Eredivisie: HT Under 1.5 Goals predictions and stats
Eredivisie 2026/27 so far: 45 of 90 matches (50%) had one first-half goal or none (results to 25 Oct).
Zero or one total goal by half-time (0–0, 1–0 or 0–1), including first-half added time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming Eredivisie fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 8 matches
Telstar – Utrecht1 Nov 14:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 67.2%Implied 61.7%▲ +5.4%Excelsior – Twente1 Nov 14:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 64.4%Implied 60.2%▲ +4.2%Groningen – Sparta Rotterdam1 Nov 16:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 64.0%Implied 58.8%▲ +5.2%Ajax – AZ Alkmaar31 Oct 21:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 56.7%Implied 56.8%-0.1%Heerenveen – Nijmegen31 Oct 18:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 56.3%Implied 55.9%▲ +0.5%Feyenoord – Sittard31 Oct 16:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 51.8%Implied 50.8%▲ +1.1%Cambuur – G.A. Eagles31 Oct 21:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 46.4%Implied 59.5%-13.1%PSV – Willem II31 Oct 18:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 35.4%Implied 40.5%-5.1%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Telstar– Utrecht | 1 Nov | 14:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 67.2% | 61.7% | ▲ +5.4% | 1.62 |
| 2 | Excelsior– Twente | 1 Nov | 14:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 64.4% | 60.2% | ▲ +4.2% | 1.66 |
| 3 | Groningen– Sparta Rotterdam | 1 Nov | 16:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 64.0% | 58.8% | ▲ +5.2% | 1.70 |
| 4 | Ajax– AZ Alkmaar | 31 Oct | 21:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 56.7% | 56.8% | -0.1% | 1.76 |
| 5 | Heerenveen– Nijmegen | 31 Oct | 18:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 56.3% | 55.9% | ▲ +0.5% | 1.79 |
| 6 | Feyenoord– Sittard | 31 Oct | 16:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 51.8% | 50.8% | ▲ +1.1% | 1.97 |
| 7 | Cambuur– G.A. Eagles | 31 Oct | 21:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 46.4% | 59.5% | -13.1% | 1.68 |
| 8 | PSV– Willem II | 31 Oct | 18:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 35.4% | 40.5% | -5.1% | 2.47 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
HT Under 1.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had one first-half goal or none this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with one first-half goal or none / matches played.
| Team | Played | HT Under 1.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AZ Alkmaar | 10 | 7 | 70% | 4/5 | 3/5 |
| Den Haag | 10 | 7 | 70% | 3/5 | 4/5 |
| Heerenveen | 10 | 7 | 70% | 4/5 | 3/5 |
| Utrecht | 10 | 7 | 70% | 4/5 | 3/5 |
| Telstar | 10 | 6 | 60% | 3/5 | 3/5 |
| Excelsior | 10 | 5 | 50% | 3/4 | 2/6 |
| Feyenoord | 10 | 5 | 50% | 2/4 | 3/6 |
| G.A. Eagles | 10 | 5 | 50% | 3/5 | 2/5 |
| PSV | 10 | 5 | 50% | 3/5 | 2/5 |
| Sittard | 10 | 5 | 50% | 3/5 | 2/5 |
| Twente | 10 | 5 | 50% | 3/5 | 2/5 |
| Willem II | 10 | 5 | 50% | 3/5 | 2/5 |
| Zwolle | 10 | 5 | 50% | 3/5 | 2/5 |
| Cambuur | 10 | 4 | 40% | 1/5 | 3/5 |
| Sparta Rotterdam | 10 | 4 | 40% | 1/6 | 3/4 |
| Ajax | 10 | 3 | 30% | 0/5 | 3/5 |
| Nijmegen | 10 | 3 | 30% | 1/6 | 2/4 |
| Groningen | 10 | 2 | 20% | 1/5 | 1/5 |
Latest results
Eredivisie matches in the 7 days to Sun, 25 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 25 OctSittard 1:0 Excelsior(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 25 OctNijmegen 2:2 Groningen(HT 0:2)HT Under 1.5 no
- 25 OctPSV 1:1 Feyenoord(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 25 OctSparta Rotterdam 1:2 Ajax(HT 1:2)HT Under 1.5 no
- 25 OctAZ Alkmaar 0:2 Twente(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctUtrecht 1:1 Zwolle(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctWillem II 1:6 Cambuur(HT 0:3)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctDen Haag 2:3 Heerenveen(HT 0:1)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 23 OctG.A. Eagles 3:2 Telstar(HT 2:0)HT Under 1.5 no
Eredivisie table, fixtures and season projection →
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by day
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.
















