Bundesliga: HT Under 1.5 Goals predictions and stats
Bundesliga 2026/27 so far: 37 of 63 matches (59%) had one first-half goal or none (results to 25 Oct).
Zero or one total goal by half-time (0–0, 1–0 or 0–1), including first-half added time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming Bundesliga fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 5 matches
Augsburg – Freiburg31 Oct 15:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 61.2%Implied 59.5%▲ +1.7%Eintracht Frankfurt – Hamburger SV1 Nov 17:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 57.6%Implied 57.8%-0.2%Werder Bremen – Hoffenheim31 Oct 15:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 57.5%Implied 56.8%▲ +0.7%Bayern Munich – Dortmund31 Oct 18:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 55.0%Implied 49.0%▲ +5.9%Bayer Leverkusen – Stuttgart31 Oct 15:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 49.8%Implied 52.1%-2.3%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Augsburg– Freiburg | 31 Oct | 15:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 61.2% | 59.5% | ▲ +1.7% | 1.68 |
| 2 | Eintracht Frankfurt– Hamburger SV | 1 Nov | 17:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 57.6% | 57.8% | -0.2% | 1.73 |
| 3 | Werder Bremen– Hoffenheim | 31 Oct | 15:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 57.5% | 56.8% | ▲ +0.7% | 1.76 |
| 4 | Bayern Munich– Dortmund | 31 Oct | 18:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 55.0% | 49.0% | ▲ +5.9% | 2.04 |
| 5 | Bayer Leverkusen– Stuttgart | 31 Oct | 15:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 49.8% | 52.1% | -2.3% | 1.92 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
HT Under 1.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had one first-half goal or none this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with one first-half goal or none / matches played.
| Team | Played | HT Under 1.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Augsburg | 7 | 6 | 86% | 4/4 | 2/3 |
| Dortmund | 7 | 6 | 86% | 3/4 | 3/3 |
| FC Koln | 7 | 6 | 86% | 3/4 | 3/3 |
| Schalke | 7 | 6 | 86% | 3/3 | 3/4 |
| Stuttgart | 7 | 6 | 86% | 2/3 | 4/4 |
| Hoffenheim | 7 | 5 | 71% | 3/4 | 2/3 |
| Paderborn | 7 | 5 | 71% | 3/4 | 2/3 |
| Bayern Munich | 7 | 4 | 57% | 1/3 | 3/4 |
| Elversberg | 7 | 4 | 57% | 1/3 | 3/4 |
| RB Leipzig | 7 | 4 | 57% | 2/4 | 2/3 |
| Union Berlin | 7 | 4 | 57% | 3/4 | 1/3 |
| Werder Bremen | 7 | 4 | 57% | 2/3 | 2/4 |
| Bayer Leverkusen | 7 | 3 | 43% | 1/3 | 2/4 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt | 7 | 3 | 43% | 2/3 | 1/4 |
| Hamburger SV | 7 | 3 | 43% | 2/3 | 1/4 |
| B. Monchengladbach | 7 | 2 | 29% | 1/3 | 1/4 |
| Mainz | 7 | 2 | 29% | 1/4 | 1/3 |
| Freiburg | 7 | 1 | 14% | 0/4 | 1/3 |
Latest results
Bundesliga matches in the 7 days to Sun, 25 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 25 OctHoffenheim 3:0 Bayer Leverkusen(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 25 OctFreiburg 1:3 Bayern Munich(HT 0:2)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctPaderborn 1:0 Hamburger SV(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctFC Koln 0:0 Schalke(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctAugsburg 1:1 Union Berlin(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctMainz 2:3 Werder Bremen(HT 1:2)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctRB Leipzig 4:0 Elversberg(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctDortmund 1:0 Eintracht Frankfurt(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 23 OctStuttgart 2:3 B. Monchengladbach(HT 1:1)HT Under 1.5 no
Bundesliga table, fixtures and season projection →
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by day
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.










