Brazil Serie B: HT Under 1.5 Goals predictions and stats
Brazil Serie B 2026 so far: 250 of 349 matches (72%) had one first-half goal or none (results to 26 Oct).
Zero or one total goal by half-time (0–0, 1–0 or 0–1), including first-half added time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming Brazil Serie B fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 9 matches
Cuiaba – Sao Bernardo1 Nov 22:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 79.3%Implied 73.5%▲ +5.8%Ceara – Goias29 Oct 00:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 76.3%Implied 74.6%▲ +1.7%Botafogo SP – Sport Recife31 Oct 20:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 75.1%Implied 74.6%▲ +0.5%Nautico – Avai31 Oct 23:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 74.0%Implied 74.6%-0.6%Juventude – Nautico28 Oct 00:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 70.6%Implied 70.9%-0.3%Londrina – America MG1 Nov 20:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 70.1%Implied 70.4%-0.3%Fortaleza – Atletico GO2 Nov 20:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 70.0%Implied 74.1%-4.0%Novorizontino – Operario-PR1 Nov 22:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 64.1%Implied 67.1%-3.1%Criciuma – Ponte Preta30 Oct 23:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 61.4%Implied 56.5%▲ +4.9%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cuiaba– Sao Bernardo | 1 Nov | 22:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 79.3% | 73.5% | ▲ +5.8% | 1.36 |
| 2 | Ceara– Goias | 29 Oct | 00:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 76.3% | 74.6% | ▲ +1.7% | 1.34 |
| 3 | Botafogo SP– Sport Recife | 31 Oct | 20:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 75.1% | 74.6% | ▲ +0.5% | 1.34 |
| 4 | Nautico– Avai | 31 Oct | 23:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 74.0% | 74.6% | -0.6% | 1.34 |
| 5 | Juventude– Nautico | 28 Oct | 00:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 70.6% | 70.9% | -0.3% | 1.41 |
| 6 | Londrina– America MG | 1 Nov | 20:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 70.1% | 70.4% | -0.3% | 1.42 |
| 7 | Fortaleza– Atletico GO | 2 Nov | 20:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 70.0% | 74.1% | -4.0% | 1.35 |
| 8 | Novorizontino– Operario-PR | 1 Nov | 22:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 64.1% | 67.1% | -3.1% | 1.49 |
| 9 | Criciuma– Ponte Preta | 30 Oct | 23:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 61.4% | 56.5% | ▲ +4.9% | 1.77 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
HT Under 1.5 by team, 2026
How often each team's matches had one first-half goal or none this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with one first-half goal or none / matches played.
| Team | Played | HT Under 1.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Criciuma | 35 | 31 | 89% | 16/17 | 15/18 |
| Cuiaba | 35 | 30 | 86% | 15/17 | 15/18 |
| Ceara | 34 | 28 | 82% | 14/17 | 14/17 |
| Goias | 34 | 27 | 79% | 15/17 | 12/17 |
| America MG | 35 | 27 | 77% | 14/18 | 13/17 |
| Avai | 35 | 27 | 77% | 15/18 | 12/17 |
| Athletic Club | 35 | 26 | 74% | 11/17 | 15/18 |
| Atletico GO | 35 | 26 | 74% | 12/18 | 14/17 |
| Juventude | 35 | 26 | 74% | 12/18 | 14/17 |
| Nautico | 35 | 26 | 74% | 13/17 | 13/18 |
| Sport Recife | 35 | 26 | 74% | 11/18 | 15/17 |
| Sao Bernardo | 35 | 25 | 71% | 13/18 | 12/17 |
| Botafogo SP | 35 | 24 | 69% | 11/17 | 13/18 |
| Fortaleza | 35 | 24 | 69% | 9/17 | 15/18 |
| Novorizontino | 35 | 24 | 69% | 11/17 | 13/18 |
| Vila Nova FC | 35 | 23 | 66% | 12/17 | 11/18 |
| Londrina | 35 | 21 | 60% | 11/17 | 10/18 |
| CRB | 35 | 20 | 57% | 10/18 | 10/17 |
| Ponte Preta | 35 | 20 | 57% | 14/18 | 6/17 |
| Operario-PR | 35 | 19 | 54% | 11/18 | 8/17 |
Latest results
Brazil Serie B matches in the 7 days to Mon, 26 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 26 OctAmerica MG 1:0 Cuiaba(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 26 OctJuventude 4:0 Nautico(HT 2:0)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctSport Recife 2:1 Criciuma(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctAvai 0:2 Botafogo SP(HT 0:1)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctAtletico GO 0:1 Novorizontino(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctSao Bernardo 3:2 Vila Nova FC(HT 1:1)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctPonte Preta 2:2 Fortaleza(HT 2:1)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctCRB 2:1 Londrina(HT 2:0)HT Under 1.5 no
- 23 OctOperario-PR 1:0 Athletic Club(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 20 OctLondrina 1:0 Cuiaba(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
Brazil Serie B table, fixtures and season projection →
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by day
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.

















