Ceara are 14th in the 2026 Serie B after 34 matches — 43 points from an 11-10-13 record, 37 goals scored and 42 conceded. Market-implied expected points say 47.2 — 4.2 fewer than they have banked; on performances alone they would be 9th. The 0:1 against Botafogo SP cost them the most expected points. Form over the last five: DWWLD, 8 points. They average 1.1 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match; 38% of their matches have cleared 2.5 goals, with 7 clean sheets and 11 blanks in front of goal. Biggest win: 2:0 against Cuiaba.
Of their 37 goals, the most (11) have come in the 75-90 minute band. 13 of them have arrived after the 75th minute. The first goal in a Ceara match has come before half-time 19 times in 34, and 2 matches finished goalless.
Produced performances worth 4.2 more points than they collected, by market expectations. full table →
Flat-stake ROI of backing them in every match this season. The bookmaker margin usually wins — shown because we publish losers too.
8 points from the last five. Avg 1.1 scored, 1.2 conceded per match.
Add Ceara fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
All 2026 results
odds are closing 1X2 prices| Date | Opponent | H/A | Score | HT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Juventude | H | 2:2 | 0:0 | 68' | 2.71 | 2.98 | 2.54 | D |
| 2026-10-13 | Botafogo SP | A | 1:0 | 0:0 | 74' | 2.24 | 2.95 | 3.46 | L |
| 2026-10-08 | Criciuma | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 88' | 2.60 | 3.15 | 2.69 | W |
| 2026-10-03 | Avai | A | 0:1 | 0:0 | 96' | 2.29 | 3.00 | 3.29 | W |
| 2026-09-26 | Operario-PR | A | 2:2 | 1:0 | 9' | 2.00 | 3.27 | 3.73 | D |
| 2026-09-18 | Novorizontino | H | 2:1 | 0:1 | 49' | 2.90 | 3.15 | 2.42 | W |
| 2026-09-13 | Fortaleza | A | 1:1 | 1:0 | 30' | 2.24 | 3.00 | 3.39 | D |
| 2026-09-10 | Atletico GO | A | 2:1 | 2:1 | 7' | 1.60 | 3.66 | 5.67 | L |
| 2026-09-05 | Sport Recife | H | 2:1 | 0:0 | 73' | 2.24 | 3.07 | 3.29 | W |
| 2026-08-30 | Vila Nova FC | A | 2:0 | 1:0 | 16' | 1.78 | 3.34 | 4.77 | L |
| 2026-08-22 | Londrina | H | 2:1 | 1:1 | 4' | 1.99 | 3.23 | 3.88 | W |
| 2026-08-19 | Nautico | A | 1:0 | 1:0 | 54' | 2.29 | 3.02 | 3.29 | L |
| 2026-08-15 | Cuiaba | H | 1:3 | 0:1 | 41' | 2.16 | 2.87 | 3.66 | L |
| 2026-08-07 | Ponte Preta | H | 2:0 | 1:0 | 29' | 1.44 | 4.05 | 6.78 | W |
| 2026-07-26 | Sao Bernardo | A | 3:4 | 1:0 | 23' | 2.23 | 2.88 | 3.61 | W |
| 2026-07-22 | CRB | H | 0:1 | 0:1 | 49' | 2.21 | 3.10 | 3.37 | L |
| 2026-07-17 | America MG | A | 1:1 | 0:0 | 67' | 2.46 | 2.91 | 2.93 | D |
| 2026-07-13 | Athletic Club | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 1.90 | 3.11 | 4.53 | D |
| 2026-07-04 | Goias | A | 2:0 | 1:0 | 11' | 2.27 | 2.94 | 3.24 | L |
| 2026-06-28 | Juventude | A | 2:0 | 2:0 | 26' | 1.85 | 3.14 | 4.70 | L |
| 2026-06-20 | Botafogo SP | H | 0:1 | 0:0 | 77' | 1.85 | 3.20 | 4.27 | L |
| 2026-06-15 | Criciuma | A | 1:1 | 1:0 | 25' | 1.75 | 3.21 | 4.88 | D |
| 2026-06-10 | Avai | H | 2:1 | 2:0 | 19' | 1.86 | 3.15 | 4.31 | W |
| 2026-05-31 | Operario-PR | H | 1:2 | 1:0 | 39' | 2.04 | 3.05 | 3.98 | L |
| 2026-05-23 | Novorizontino | A | 2:1 | 1:1 | 7' | 2.04 | 3.04 | 3.70 | L |
| 2026-05-17 | Fortaleza | H | 2:1 | 0:1 | 28' | 2.55 | 2.84 | 2.89 | W |
| 2026-05-09 | Atletico GO | H | 0:1 | 0:1 | 29' | 1.98 | 3.07 | 4.17 | L |
| 2026-05-03 | Sport Recife | A | 2:0 | 0:0 | 53' | 2.16 | 3.11 | 3.29 | L |
| 2026-04-26 | Vila Nova FC | H | 3:3 | 3:1 | 13' | 1.75 | 3.26 | 4.74 | D |
| 2026-04-19 | Londrina | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 3.00 | 3.06 | 2.44 | D |
| 2026-04-11 | Nautico | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 47' | 1.88 | 3.22 | 4.40 | W |
| 2026-04-04 | Cuiaba | A | 0:2 | 0:0 | 71' | 2.32 | 2.90 | 3.40 | W |
| 2026-04-01 | Ponte Preta | A | 1:1 | 0:0 | 53' | 3.52 | 2.98 | 2.21 | D |
| 2026-03-21 | Sao Bernardo | H | 1:1 | 1:0 | 7' | 1.52 | 3.85 | 6.09 | D |
Goal timing
league-wide chart →When Ceara score
37 goals by 15-minute band — busiest: 75-90' (attribution approximated from goal order, as in the league heat map)
First goal in Ceara matches
either side scoring — 19 of 34 matches saw a first-half opener; 2 stayed goalless
Match stats
averages over 34 matches with stat coverageGo deeper
Statistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+


Juventude
Botafogo SP
Criciuma
Avai
Operario-PR
Novorizontino
Fortaleza
Atletico GO
Sport Recife
Vila Nova FC
Londrina
Cuiaba
Ponte Preta
CRB
America MG
Athletic Club
Goias