Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctThe season in numbers
Every market returned less than it cost this season. The closest, away wins, returned −4.3% at market prices across 349 matches — the bookmaker margin at work.
America MG produced performances worth 18 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 35.5' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Criciuma – Ponte Preta2026-10-30 22:30
Under 2.5Model 52.9%Implied 34.1%▲ +18.8%Fortaleza – Atletico GO2026-11-02 19:00
Under 2.5Model 68.5%Implied 58.5%▲ +10.1%Cuiaba – Sao Bernardo2026-11-01 21:30
Away winModel 30.8%Implied 21.6%▲ +9.2%Juventude – Nautico2026-10-27 23:30
Under 2.5Model 60.6%Implied 52.6%▲ +8.0%Novorizontino – Operario-PR2026-11-01 21:30
Under 2.5Model 53.7%Implied 47.8%▲ +5.9%Ceara – Goias2026-10-28 23:00
Under 2.5Model 60.9%Implied 56.2%▲ +4.8%Botafogo SP – Sport Recife2026-10-31 19:00
Away winModel 38.6%Implied 35.6%▲ +3.0%Nautico – Avai2026-10-31 22:30
Away winModel 28.6%Implied 26.7%▲ +1.9%Londrina – America MG2026-11-01 19:00
BTTS: NoModel 51.7%Implied 50.8%▲ +0.9%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Criciuma– Ponte Preta | 2026-10-30 | 22:30 | Under 2.5 | 52.9% | 34.1% | ▲ +18.8% | 2.93 |
| 2 | Fortaleza– Atletico GO | 2026-11-02 | 19:00 | Under 2.5 | 68.5% | 58.5% | ▲ +10.1% | 1.71 |
| 3 | Cuiaba– Sao Bernardo | 2026-11-01 | 21:30 | Away win | 30.8% | 21.6% | ▲ +9.2% | 4.64 |
| 4 | Juventude– Nautico | 2026-10-27 | 23:30 | Under 2.5 | 60.6% | 52.6% | ▲ +8.0% | 1.90 |
| 5 | Novorizontino– Operario-PR | 2026-11-01 | 21:30 | Under 2.5 | 53.7% | 47.8% | ▲ +5.9% | 2.09 |
| 6 | Ceara– Goias | 2026-10-28 | 23:00 | Under 2.5 | 60.9% | 56.2% | ▲ +4.8% | 1.78 |
| 7 | Botafogo SP– Sport Recife | 2026-10-31 | 19:00 | Away win | 38.6% | 35.6% | ▲ +3.0% | 2.81 |
| 8 | Nautico– Avai | 2026-10-31 | 22:30 | Away win | 28.6% | 26.7% | ▲ +1.9% | 3.74 |
| 9 | Londrina– America MG | 2026-11-01 | 19:00 | BTTS: No | 51.7% | 50.8% | ▲ +0.9% | 1.97 |
Serie B predictions and stats by market: 1X2 · Over 2.5 · Under 2.5 · BTTS · HT Over 1.5 · HT Under 1.5
Add Serie B fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctWe simulate the remaining Serie B schedule 10,000 times a day. Novorizontino win the 2026 title in 55% of them, projecting ~69 points; Juventude are next at 36%. At the other end, America MG finish in the bottom three in >99% of simulations. Biggest move after the latest results: Juventude's title chance up 12 points in a day.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Novorizontino | 64 | 69 | 66–73 | ▼55% | 99% | — |
| 2 | Juventude | 64 | 69 | 66–71 | ▲36% | 99% | — |
| 3 | Vila Nova FC | 62 | 66 | 63–69 | ▼6% | 80% | — |
| 4 | Fortaleza | 61 | 65 | 62–68 | ▼3% | 78% | — |
| 5 | Criciuma | 59 | 64 | 62–66 | <1% | 41% | — |
| · · · | |||||||
| 18 | Londrina | 32 | 37 | 33–39 | — | — | 88% |
| 19 | America MG | 23 | 26 | 24–29 | — | — | >99% |
| 20 | Ponte Preta | 15 | 17 | 15–19 | — | — | >99% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 31 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/brazil/serie-b/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="Serie B live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/brazil/serie-b">Serie B stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every Serie B match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Novorizontino | 64 | 57.0 | +7.0 | |
| 2 | Juventude | 64 | 54.5 | +9.5 | outperformed expectations |
| 3 | Vila Nova FC | 62 | 48.9 | +13.1 | outperformed expectations |
| 4 | Fortaleza | 61 | 56.2 | +4.8 | |
| 5 | Criciuma | 59 | 55.7 | +3.3 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 18 | Londrina | 32 | 39.2 | -7.2 | |
| 19 | America MG | 23 | 41.3 | -18.3 | underperformed expectations |
| 20 | Ponte Preta | 15 | 25.8 | -10.8 | underperformed expectations |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysis
Novorizontino64 pts
Juventude64 pts
Vila Nova FC62 pts
Fortaleza61 pts
Criciuma59 pts
CRB55 pts
Sport Recife54 pts
Atletico GO54 pts
Operario-PR51 ptsSao Bernardo49 pts
Goias49 pts
Cuiaba47 pts
Botafogo SP47 pts
Athletic Club44 pts
Ceara43 ptsNautico43 pts
Avai37 pts
Londrina32 pts
America MG23 pts
Ponte Preta15 ptsGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+






