Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 14 OctThe season in numbers
Every market returned less than it cost this season. The closest, over 2.5 goals, returned −3.0% at market prices across 330 matches — the bookmaker margin at work.
America MG produced performances worth 22 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 35' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Ponte Preta – Atletico GO2026-10-17 22:30
Under 2.5Model 59.7%Implied 47.2%▲ +12.6%Sao Bernardo – Criciuma2026-10-18 19:00
Home winModel 44.4%Implied 34.2%▲ +10.1%America MG – Operario-PR2026-10-17 21:30
Under 2.5Model 59.3%Implied 53.5%▲ +5.8%Ceara – Juventude2026-10-17 19:30
Under 2.5Model 72.0%Implied 66.2%▲ +5.8%Sport Recife – Fortaleza2026-10-17 23:30
BTTS: NoModel 57.3%Implied 52.9%▲ +4.4%Vila Nova FC – Novorizontino2026-10-18 21:00
BTTS: NoModel 55.8%Implied 53.8%▲ +2.0%Goias – Nautico2026-10-20 22:30
Under 2.5Model 57.1%Implied 56.2%▲ +0.9%CRB – Botafogo SP2026-10-18 19:00
Away winModel 20.1%Implied 19.3%▲ +0.7%Avai – Athletic Club2026-10-18 19:00
Over 2.5Model 43.0%Implied 42.4%▲ +0.7%Londrina – Cuiaba2026-10-21 22:30
Home winModel 38.2%Implied 38.9%-0.7%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ponte Preta– Atletico GO | 2026-10-17 | 22:30 | Under 2.5 | 59.7% | 47.2% | ▲ +12.6% | 2.12 |
| 2 | Sao Bernardo– Criciuma | 2026-10-18 | 19:00 | Home win | 44.4% | 34.2% | ▲ +10.1% | 2.92 |
| 3 | America MG– Operario-PR | 2026-10-17 | 21:30 | Under 2.5 | 59.3% | 53.5% | ▲ +5.8% | 1.87 |
| 4 | Ceara– Juventude | 2026-10-17 | 19:30 | Under 2.5 | 72.0% | 66.2% | ▲ +5.8% | 1.51 |
| 5 | Sport Recife– Fortaleza | 2026-10-17 | 23:30 | BTTS: No | 57.3% | 52.9% | ▲ +4.4% | 1.89 |
| 6 | Vila Nova FC– Novorizontino | 2026-10-18 | 21:00 | BTTS: No | 55.8% | 53.8% | ▲ +2.0% | 1.86 |
| 7 | Goias– Nautico | 2026-10-20 | 22:30 | Under 2.5 | 57.1% | 56.2% | ▲ +0.9% | 1.78 |
| 8 | CRB– Botafogo SP | 2026-10-18 | 19:00 | Away win | 20.1% | 19.3% | ▲ +0.7% | 5.17 |
| 9 | Avai– Athletic Club | 2026-10-18 | 19:00 | Over 2.5 | 43.0% | 42.4% | ▲ +0.7% | 2.36 |
| 10 | Londrina– Cuiaba | 2026-10-21 | 22:30 | Home win | 38.2% | 38.9% | -0.7% | 2.57 |
Add Serie B fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 14 OctWe simulate the remaining Serie B schedule 10,000 times a day. Juventude win the 2026 title in 37% of them, projecting ~68 points; Novorizontino are next at 36%. At the other end, America MG finish in the bottom three in >99% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juventude | 60 | 68 | 65–72 | 37% | 97% | — |
| 2 | Novorizontino | 60 | 68 | 64–72 | 36% | 94% | — |
| 3 | Vila Nova FC | 61 | 67 | 64–71 | 21% | 88% | — |
| 4 | Fortaleza | 57 | 64 | 61–68 | 4% | 60% | — |
| 5 | Criciuma | 56 | 63 | 60–66 | 2% | 34% | — |
| · · · | |||||||
| 18 | Londrina | 29 | 36 | 32–39 | — | — | 95% |
| 19 | America MG | 17 | 23 | 19–27 | — | — | >99% |
| 20 | Ponte Preta | 13 | 16 | 13–19 | — | — | >99% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 50 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/brazil/serie-b/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="Serie B live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/brazil/serie-b">Serie B stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every Serie B match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vila Nova FC | 61 | 46.0 | +15.0 | outperformed expectations |
| 2 | Novorizontino | 60 | 54.6 | +5.4 | |
| 3 | Juventude | 60 | 50.9 | +9.1 | outperformed expectations |
| 4 | Fortaleza | 57 | 52.8 | +4.2 | |
| 5 | Criciuma | 56 | 52.5 | +3.5 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 18 | Londrina | 29 | 37.3 | -8.3 | underperformed expectations |
| 19 | America MG | 17 | 38.9 | -21.9 | underperformed expectations |
| 20 | Ponte Preta | 13 | 25.0 | -12.0 | underperformed expectations |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysis
Vila Nova FC61 pts
Novorizontino60 pts
Juventude60 pts
Fortaleza57 pts
Criciuma56 pts
Atletico GO53 pts
CRB52 pts
Sport Recife51 pts
Operario-PR48 pts
Goias48 pts
Cuiaba47 ptsSao Bernardo46 pts
Athletic Club43 ptsNautico42 pts
Ceara42 pts
Botafogo SP41 pts
Avai36 pts
Londrina29 pts
America MG17 pts
Ponte Preta13 ptsGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+






