Novorizontino are 3rd in the 2026 Serie B after 33 matches — 60 points from a 17-9-7 record, 59 goals scored and 28 conceded. Market-implied expected points say 54.5 — 5.5 more than they have banked. The 0:4 against Goias was the kindest result. Form over the last five: LDWWW, 10 points. They average 1.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per match; 58% of their matches have cleared 2.5 goals, with 12 clean sheets and 8 blanks in front of goal. Biggest win: 4:0 against Goias.
Of their 59 goals, the most (10) have come in each of the 30-45 and 60-75 minute bands. 15 of them have arrived after the 75th minute. The first goal in a Novorizontino match has come before half-time 22 times in 33, and 4 matches finished goalless.
Collected 5.5 more points than market odds expected (54.5 xPTS). full table →
Flat-stake ROI of backing them in every match this season. A rare market beat — small samples swing hard, treat as description not advice.
10 points from the last five. Avg 1.8 scored, 0.8 conceded per match.
What does Novorizontino need?
71 points were enough in 90% of simulations: Novorizontino need 11 more from 5 games (2.20 per game; current pace 1.82).
Title race: every club & what-if →Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
league hub →| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vila Nova FC– Novorizontino | 2026-10-18 | 21:00 | Over 1.5 HT | 31.7% | 30.6% | ▲ +1.1% | 3.27 |
Add Novorizontino fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
All 2026 results
odds are closing 1X2 prices| Date | Opponent | H/A | Score | HT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-12 | Ponte Preta | H | 5:1 | 3:1 | 11' | 1.07 | 11.17 | 25.19 | W |
| 2026-10-08 | Nautico | A | 0:2 | 0:2 | 7' | 4.37 | 3.79 | 1.72 | W |
| 2026-10-02 | Goias | H | 3:0 | 1:0 | 20' | 1.48 | 4.07 | 6.60 | W |
| 2026-09-25 | Sao Bernardo | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 1.47 | 4.13 | 6.60 | D |
| 2026-09-18 | Ceara | A | 2:1 | 0:1 | 49' | 2.90 | 3.15 | 2.42 | L |
| 2026-09-13 | Cuiaba | H | 1:1 | 1:1 | 20' | 1.61 | 3.57 | 5.83 | D |
| 2026-09-09 | Botafogo SP | A | 1:3 | 1:1 | 21' | 3.51 | 3.17 | 2.11 | W |
| 2026-09-05 | Avai | H | 3:1 | 3:1 | 9' | 1.45 | 4.07 | 7.07 | W |
| 2026-08-28 | Sport Recife | H | 2:1 | 1:0 | 41' | 1.59 | 3.73 | 5.80 | W |
| 2026-08-24 | Athletic Club | A | 1:4 | 0:1 | 19' | 3.35 | 3.02 | 2.26 | W |
| 2026-08-20 | America MG | H | 3:0 | 1:0 | 23' | 1.55 | 3.74 | 6.43 | W |
| 2026-08-16 | CRB | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.24 | 3.21 | 3.18 | D |
| 2026-08-09 | Juventude | H | 0:1 | 0:0 | 54' | 1.85 | 3.11 | 4.49 | L |
| 2026-07-26 | Londrina | A | 1:4 | 1:3 | 16' | 3.38 | 3.21 | 2.06 | W |
| 2026-07-21 | Criciuma | H | 0:1 | 0:0 | 82' | 2.17 | 2.94 | 3.49 | L |
| 2026-07-18 | Fortaleza | A | 1:0 | 1:0 | 3' | 2.08 | 3.06 | 3.54 | L |
| 2026-07-12 | Operario-PR | A | 2:1 | 1:1 | 23' | 2.50 | 2.86 | 2.89 | L |
| 2026-07-04 | Atletico GO | H | 3:0 | 1:0 | 34' | 1.92 | 3.24 | 4.13 | W |
| 2026-06-26 | Vila Nova FC | H | 2:1 | 1:1 | 6' | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.40 | W |
| 2026-06-22 | Ponte Preta | A | 0:2 | 0:1 | 32' | 3.95 | 3.21 | 1.92 | W |
| 2026-06-14 | Nautico | H | 2:2 | 0:1 | 31' | 2.02 | 3.15 | 3.66 | D |
| 2026-06-10 | Goias | A | 0:4 | 0:1 | 32' | 2.22 | 2.88 | 3.43 | W |
| 2026-05-31 | Sao Bernardo | A | 1:1 | 1:1 | 6' | 2.63 | 2.83 | 2.79 | D |
| 2026-05-23 | Ceara | H | 2:1 | 1:1 | 7' | 2.04 | 3.04 | 3.70 | W |
| 2026-05-16 | Cuiaba | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.54 | 2.71 | 3.04 | D |
| 2026-05-10 | Botafogo SP | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 57' | 1.87 | 3.10 | 4.32 | W |
| 2026-05-03 | Avai | A | 3:3 | 1:0 | 23' | 2.47 | 2.99 | 2.83 | D |
| 2026-04-25 | Sport Recife | A | 1:0 | 0:0 | 52' | 2.39 | 3.09 | 2.91 | L |
| 2026-04-19 | Athletic Club | H | 2:1 | 1:1 | 9' | 1.61 | 3.44 | 5.58 | W |
| 2026-04-12 | America MG | A | 0:3 | 0:0 | 71' | 2.29 | 3.06 | 3.25 | W |
| 2026-04-05 | CRB | H | 1:1 | 0:0 | 74' | 1.94 | 3.29 | 3.98 | D |
| 2026-03-31 | Juventude | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.00 | 3.13 | 3.73 | D |
| 2026-03-22 | Londrina | H | 1:3 | 0:0 | 48' | 1.73 | 3.34 | 5.01 | L |
Goal timing
league-wide chart →When Novorizontino score
59 goals by 15-minute band — busiest: 30-45' (attribution approximated from goal order, as in the league heat map)
First goal in Novorizontino matches
either side scoring — 22 of 33 matches saw a first-half opener; 4 stayed goalless
Match stats
averages over 33 matches with stat coverageGo deeper
Statistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+



Ponte Preta
Goias
Ceara
Cuiaba
Botafogo SP
Avai
Sport Recife
Athletic Club
America MG
CRB
Juventude
Londrina
Criciuma
Fortaleza
Operario-PR
Atletico GO