Athletic Club are 13th in the 2026 Serie B after 33 matches — 43 points from a 10-13-10 record, 40 goals scored and 39 conceded. Market-implied expected points say 40.5 — 2.5 more than they have banked; the underlying numbers place them 16th. The 0:2 against Juventude was the kindest result. Form over the last five: DDLLD, 3 points. They average 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match; 42% of their matches have cleared 2.5 goals, with 8 clean sheets and 8 blanks in front of goal. Biggest win: 5:0 against Vila Nova FC.
Of their 40 goals, the most (8) have come in the 60-75 minute band. 9 of them have arrived after the 75th minute. The first goal in a Athletic Club match has come before half-time 21 times in 33, and 3 matches finished goalless.
Collected 2.5 more points than market odds expected (40.5 xPTS). full table →
Flat-stake ROI of backing them in every match this season. The bookmaker margin usually wins — shown because we publish losers too.
3 points from the last five. Avg 1.2 scored, 1.2 conceded per match.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
league hub →| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avai– Athletic Club | 2026-10-18 | 19:00 | Home win | 45.6% | 44.8% | ▲ +0.7% | 2.23 |
Add Athletic Club fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
All 2026 results
odds are closing 1X2 prices| Date | Opponent | H/A | Score | HT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | Londrina | H | 2:2 | 1:1 | 4' | 1.94 | 3.28 | 3.91 | D |
| 2026-10-06 | Goias | A | 2:1 | 0:0 | 58' | 1.86 | 3.28 | 4.33 | L |
| 2026-10-01 | Sport Recife | H | 1:2 | 1:2 | 14' | 2.50 | 3.16 | 2.78 | L |
| 2026-09-27 | Fortaleza | A | 2:2 | 1:1 | 42' | 1.51 | 3.77 | 6.87 | D |
| 2026-09-19 | Botafogo SP | H | 1:1 | 1:1 | 4' | 2.33 | 2.98 | 3.23 | D |
| 2026-09-13 | Juventude | A | 0:2 | 0:0 | 70' | 1.61 | 3.43 | 6.10 | W |
| 2026-09-08 | Cuiaba | A | 3:0 | 1:0 | 37' | 1.88 | 3.00 | 4.75 | L |
| 2026-09-04 | Vila Nova FC | H | 5:0 | 3:0 | 19' | 2.78 | 2.92 | 2.69 | W |
| 2026-08-28 | Nautico | A | 2:1 | 0:1 | 6' | 1.81 | 3.42 | 4.41 | L |
| 2026-08-24 | Novorizontino | H | 1:4 | 0:1 | 19' | 3.35 | 3.02 | 2.26 | L |
| 2026-08-20 | CRB | H | 0:2 | 0:1 | 33' | 2.37 | 3.05 | 3.12 | L |
| 2026-08-16 | America MG | A | 1:3 | 0:1 | 45' | 2.41 | 2.86 | 3.27 | W |
| 2026-08-09 | Criciuma | H | 2:0 | 1:0 | 5' | 3.15 | 2.82 | 2.50 | W |
| 2026-07-28 | Ponte Preta | A | 1:1 | 1:0 | 21' | 3.75 | 3.15 | 2.06 | D |
| 2026-07-23 | Sao Bernardo | H | 2:1 | 1:1 | 2' | 2.17 | 2.89 | 3.52 | W |
| 2026-07-18 | Atletico GO | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.14 | 3.03 | 3.42 | D |
| 2026-07-13 | Ceara | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 1.90 | 3.11 | 4.53 | D |
| 2026-07-07 | Operario-PR | H | 0:1 | 0:0 | 54' | 2.25 | 2.91 | 3.33 | L |
| 2026-06-28 | Avai | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 89' | 1.89 | 3.15 | 4.11 | W |
| 2026-06-20 | Londrina | A | 2:0 | 0:0 | 66' | 2.36 | 2.94 | 3.08 | L |
| 2026-06-14 | Goias | H | 1:1 | 0:1 | 48' | 2.13 | 2.97 | 3.49 | D |
| 2026-06-10 | Sport Recife | A | 1:1 | 0:0 | 60' | 1.91 | 3.09 | 4.14 | D |
| 2026-05-30 | Fortaleza | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 55' | 2.56 | 2.84 | 2.86 | W |
| 2026-05-25 | Botafogo SP | A | 1:2 | 0:1 | 37' | 2.13 | 2.95 | 3.60 | W |
| 2026-05-17 | Juventude | H | 1:1 | 1:0 | 28' | 2.54 | 2.88 | 2.87 | D |
| 2026-05-09 | Cuiaba | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.60 | 2.70 | 3.02 | D |
| 2026-05-04 | Vila Nova FC | A | 1:1 | 0:0 | 69' | 1.91 | 3.13 | 4.08 | D |
| 2026-04-27 | Nautico | H | 0:1 | 0:0 | 81' | 2.59 | 3.05 | 2.69 | L |
| 2026-04-19 | Novorizontino | A | 2:1 | 1:1 | 9' | 1.61 | 3.44 | 5.58 | L |
| 2026-04-12 | CRB | A | 2:3 | 2:0 | 21' | 1.73 | 3.41 | 4.65 | W |
| 2026-04-05 | America MG | H | 1:1 | 1:0 | 37' | 2.50 | 2.94 | 3.02 | D |
| 2026-04-01 | Criciuma | A | 1:1 | 0:1 | 2' | 1.65 | 3.52 | 5.57 | D |
| 2026-03-22 | Ponte Preta | H | 2:1 | 2:1 | 27' | 2.08 | 3.08 | 3.67 | W |
Goal timing
league-wide chart →When Athletic Club score
40 goals by 15-minute band — busiest: 60-75' (attribution approximated from goal order, as in the league heat map)
First goal in Athletic Club matches
either side scoring — 21 of 33 matches saw a first-half opener; 3 stayed goalless
Match stats
averages over 33 matches with stat coverageGo deeper
Statistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+



Londrina
Goias
Sport Recife
Fortaleza
Botafogo SP
Juventude
Cuiaba
Vila Nova FC
Novorizontino
CRB
America MG
Criciuma
Ponte Preta
Atletico GO
Ceara
Operario-PR