LaLiga: HT Under 1.5 Goals predictions and stats
LaLiga 2026/27 so far: 55 of 99 matches (56%) had one first-half goal or none (results to 26 Oct).
Zero or one total goal by half-time (0–0, 1–0 or 0–1), including first-half added time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming LaLiga fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 7 matches
Getafe – Sevilla1 Nov 14:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 77.3%Implied 80.0%-2.7%Elche – Valencia1 Nov 18:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 74.6%Implied 71.4%▲ +3.2%Rayo Vallecano – Celta Vigo31 Oct 16:15
Under 1.5 HTModel 71.5%Implied 73.0%-1.5%Ath Bilbao – Real Sociedad1 Nov 21:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 69.2%Implied 67.6%▲ +1.6%Levante – Atl. Madrid31 Oct 14:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 64.8%Implied 61.7%▲ +3.1%Villarreal – Espanyol30 Oct 21:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 57.2%Implied 61.7%-4.5%Barcelona – Alaves31 Oct 21:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 56.4%Implied 48.8%▲ +7.6%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Getafe– Sevilla | 1 Nov | 14:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 77.3% | 80.0% | -2.7% | 1.25 |
| 2 | Elche– Valencia | 1 Nov | 18:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 74.6% | 71.4% | ▲ +3.2% | 1.40 |
| 3 | Rayo Vallecano– Celta Vigo | 31 Oct | 16:15 | Under 1.5 HT | 71.5% | 73.0% | -1.5% | 1.37 |
| 4 | Ath Bilbao– Real Sociedad | 1 Nov | 21:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 69.2% | 67.6% | ▲ +1.6% | 1.48 |
| 5 | Levante– Atl. Madrid | 31 Oct | 14:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 64.8% | 61.7% | ▲ +3.1% | 1.62 |
| 6 | Villarreal– Espanyol | 30 Oct | 21:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 57.2% | 61.7% | -4.5% | 1.62 |
| 7 | Barcelona– Alaves | 31 Oct | 21:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 56.4% | 48.8% | ▲ +7.6% | 2.05 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
HT Under 1.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had one first-half goal or none this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with one first-half goal or none / matches played.
| Team | Played | HT Under 1.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atl. Madrid | 10 | 8 | 80% | 5/5 | 3/5 |
| Celta Vigo | 10 | 8 | 80% | 4/6 | 4/4 |
| Getafe | 10 | 8 | 80% | 5/5 | 3/5 |
| Alaves | 10 | 7 | 70% | 4/6 | 3/4 |
| Osasuna | 10 | 7 | 70% | 4/5 | 3/5 |
| Sevilla | 10 | 7 | 70% | 3/5 | 4/5 |
| Valencia | 10 | 7 | 70% | 5/6 | 2/4 |
| Ath Bilbao | 9 | 6 | 67% | 4/5 | 2/4 |
| Betis | 10 | 6 | 60% | 3/5 | 3/5 |
| Dep. A Coruna | 10 | 6 | 60% | 4/5 | 2/5 |
| Malaga | 10 | 6 | 60% | 2/5 | 4/5 |
| Villarreal | 10 | 5 | 50% | 1/4 | 4/6 |
| Rayo Vallecano | 9 | 4 | 44% | 1/4 | 3/5 |
| Elche | 10 | 4 | 40% | 1/4 | 3/6 |
| Espanyol | 10 | 4 | 40% | 2/5 | 2/5 |
| Levante | 10 | 4 | 40% | 1/4 | 3/6 |
| Real Madrid | 10 | 4 | 40% | 1/5 | 3/5 |
| Real Sociedad | 10 | 4 | 40% | 2/5 | 2/5 |
| Racing Santander | 10 | 3 | 30% | 1/5 | 2/5 |
| Barcelona | 10 | 2 | 20% | 2/5 | 0/5 |
Latest results
LaLiga matches in the 7 days to Mon, 26 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 26 OctSevilla 2:0 Osasuna(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 25 OctAth Bilbao 4:0 Getafe(HT 2:0)HT Under 1.5 no
- 25 OctCelta Vigo 0:0 Betis(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 25 OctReal Sociedad 2:1 Levante(HT 2:1)HT Under 1.5 no
- 25 OctBarcelona 1:2 Real Madrid(HT 0:1)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctRayo Vallecano 0:3 Elche(HT 0:2)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctRacing Santander 2:1 Espanyol(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctValencia 1:2 Villarreal(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctAtl. Madrid 1:0 Dep. A Coruna(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 23 OctAlaves 1:1 Malaga(HT 0:1)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 21 OctLevante 3:1 Ath Bilbao(HT 2:0)HT Under 1.5 no
LaLiga table, fixtures and season projection →
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by day
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.














