LaLiga: Match Result (1X2) predictions and stats
LaLiga 2026/27 so far: home wins 44%, draws 28% and away wins 28% of 100 matches (results to 26 Oct).
Each match shown with the 1X2 outcome where the score-distribution model diverges most from the market price. Probabilities only — no published record in this market yet.
Upcoming LaLiga fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 7 matches
Elche – Valencia1 Nov 18:30
Home winModel 49.0%Implied 41.2%▲ +7.8%Ath Bilbao – Real Sociedad1 Nov 21:00
Home winModel 48.4%Implied 48.1%▲ +0.3%Getafe – Sevilla1 Nov 14:00
Home winModel 37.3%Implied 33.4%▲ +3.8%Rayo Vallecano – Celta Vigo31 Oct 16:15
Away winModel 33.5%Implied 33.0%▲ +0.5%Levante – Atl. Madrid31 Oct 14:00
Home winModel 26.2%Implied 20.7%▲ +5.5%Villarreal – Espanyol30 Oct 21:00
DrawModel 20.8%Implied 21.0%-0.2%Barcelona – Alaves31 Oct 21:00
Away winModel 6.5%Implied 4.6%▲ +1.8%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elche– Valencia | 1 Nov | 18:30 | Home win | 49.0% | 41.2% | ▲ +7.8% | 2.43 |
| 2 | Ath Bilbao– Real Sociedad | 1 Nov | 21:00 | Home win | 48.4% | 48.1% | ▲ +0.3% | 2.08 |
| 3 | Getafe– Sevilla | 1 Nov | 14:00 | Home win | 37.3% | 33.4% | ▲ +3.8% | 2.99 |
| 4 | Rayo Vallecano– Celta Vigo | 31 Oct | 16:15 | Away win | 33.5% | 33.0% | ▲ +0.5% | 3.03 |
| 5 | Levante– Atl. Madrid | 31 Oct | 14:00 | Home win | 26.2% | 20.7% | ▲ +5.5% | 4.83 |
| 6 | Villarreal– Espanyol | 30 Oct | 21:00 | Draw | 20.8% | 21.0% | -0.2% | 4.77 |
| 7 | Barcelona– Alaves | 31 Oct | 21:00 | Away win | 6.5% | 4.6% | ▲ +1.8% | 21.56 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Results by team, 2026/27
Every LaLiga team's league results this season, best win rate first.
| Team | Played | W | D | L | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barcelona | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 90% |
| Atl. Madrid | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 80% |
| Real Madrid | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 80% |
| Betis | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 60% |
| Real Sociedad | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 60% |
| Sevilla | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 50% |
| Alaves | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 30% |
| Ath Bilbao | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 30% |
| Osasuna | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 30% |
| Racing Santander | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 30% |
| Villarreal | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 30% |
| Celta Vigo | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 20% |
| Dep. A Coruna | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 20% |
| Elche | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 20% |
| Espanyol | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 20% |
| Getafe | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 20% |
| Levante | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 20% |
| Rayo Vallecano | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 20% |
| Valencia | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10% |
| Malaga | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0% |
Latest results
LaLiga matches in the 7 days to Mon, 26 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 26 OctSevilla 2:0 OsasunaHome win
- 25 OctAth Bilbao 4:0 GetafeHome win
- 25 OctCelta Vigo 0:0 BetisDraw
- 25 OctReal Sociedad 2:1 LevanteHome win
- 25 OctBarcelona 1:2 Real MadridAway win
- 24 OctRayo Vallecano 0:3 ElcheAway win
- 24 OctRacing Santander 2:1 EspanyolHome win
- 24 OctValencia 1:2 VillarrealAway win
- 24 OctAtl. Madrid 1:0 Dep. A CorunaHome win
- 23 OctAlaves 1:1 MalagaDraw
- 21 OctLevante 3:1 Ath BilbaoHome win
LaLiga table, fixtures and season projection →
Match Result (1X2): by day
Match Result (1X2): by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.














