League One: Match Result (1X2) predictions and stats
League One 2026/27 so far: home wins 41%, draws 29% and away wins 30% of 138 matches (results to 24 Oct).
Each match shown with the 1X2 outcome where the score-distribution model diverges most from the market price. Probabilities only — no published record in this market yet.
Upcoming League One fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 3 matches
Sheffield Wed – Cambridge Utd27 Oct 20:45
Home winModel 63.6%Implied 49.5%▲ +14.1%Oxford Utd – Stockport County27 Oct 20:45
Home winModel 41.9%Implied 30.3%▲ +11.6%Luton – Doncaster27 Oct 20:45
Away winModel 20.8%Implied 19.0%▲ +1.7%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sheffield Wed– Cambridge Utd | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Home win | 63.6% | 49.5% | ▲ +14.1% | 2.02 |
| 2 | Oxford Utd– Stockport County | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Home win | 41.9% | 30.3% | ▲ +11.6% | 3.30 |
| 3 | Luton– Doncaster | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Away win | 20.8% | 19.0% | ▲ +1.7% | 5.25 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Results by team, 2026/27
Every League One team's league results this season, best win rate first.
| Team | Played | W | D | L | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huddersfield | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 58% |
| Stockport County | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 58% |
| Plymouth | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 54% |
| Bradford City | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 50% |
| Reading | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50% |
| Oxford Utd | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 50% |
| Luton | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 45% |
| Mansfield | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 45% |
| Sheffield Wed | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 45% |
| Cambridge Utd | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 42% |
| Leicester | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36% |
| Stevenage | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36% |
| Leyton Orient | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 33% |
| Burton | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 31% |
| Blackpool | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 27% |
| Doncaster | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 27% |
| AFC Wimbledon | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 25% |
| Wycombe | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 25% |
| Barnsley | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 18% |
| Bromley | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 18% |
| MK Dons | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 18% |
| Notts County | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 18% |
| Wigan | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 18% |
| Peterborough | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 17% |
Latest results
League One matches in the 7 days to Sat, 24 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 24 OctLuton 2:1 LeicesterHome win
- 24 OctHuddersfield 2:1 WiganHome win
- 24 OctBromley 1:1 PeterboroughDraw
- 24 OctBlackpool 1:4 MansfieldAway win
- 24 OctReading 2:1 BarnsleyHome win
- 24 OctBurton 2:1 Leyton OrientHome win
- 24 OctStevenage 0:1 MK DonsAway win
- 24 OctNotts County 1:1 Stockport CountyDraw
- 24 OctAFC Wimbledon 1:1 WycombeDraw
- 24 OctCambridge Utd 2:3 PlymouthAway win
- 24 OctDoncaster 2:0 Sheffield WedHome win
- 24 OctOxford Utd 0:0 Bradford CityDraw
- 21 OctReading 1:0 Leyton OrientHome win
- 20 OctBlackpool 2:0 MK DonsHome win
- 20 OctBromley 0:4 LeicesterAway win
- 20 OctBurton 0:0 Bradford CityDraw
- 20 OctStevenage 3:0 PlymouthHome win
- 20 OctOxford Utd 2:1 WiganHome win
- 20 OctNotts County 2:0 Sheffield WedHome win
- 20 OctLuton 2:1 BarnsleyHome win
- 20 OctHuddersfield 4:1 PeterboroughHome win
- 20 OctDoncaster 0:2 Stockport CountyAway win
- 20 OctCambridge Utd 2:2 WycombeDraw
- 20 OctAFC Wimbledon 0:3 MansfieldAway win
League One table, fixtures and season projection →
Match Result (1X2): by day
Match Result (1X2): by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.






