League Two: Match Result (1X2) predictions and stats
League Two 2026/27 so far: home wins 47%, draws 35% and away wins 19% of 150 matches (results to 26 Oct).
Each match shown with the 1X2 outcome where the score-distribution model diverges most from the market price. Probabilities only — no published record in this market yet.
Upcoming League Two fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 12 matches
Swindon – Rotherham31 Oct 16:00
Home winModel 59.0%Implied 43.5%▲ +15.5%Newport – Chesterfield30 Oct 20:45
Away winModel 48.7%Implied 50.3%-1.6%Fleetwood – Bristol Rovers31 Oct 16:00
Home winModel 44.5%Implied 38.0%▲ +6.5%Colchester – Walsall31 Oct 16:00
Home winModel 39.1%Implied 39.1%▲ +0.1%Grimsby – York City31 Oct 13:30
Away winModel 37.9%Implied 35.8%▲ +2.1%Salford – Exeter31 Oct 16:00
DrawModel 35.6%Implied 25.8%▲ +9.8%Crewe – Barnet31 Oct 16:00
Home winModel 34.6%Implied 32.9%▲ +1.7%Accrington – Northampton31 Oct 16:00
DrawModel 34.2%Implied 31.5%▲ +2.7%Shrewsbury – Gillingham31 Oct 16:00
Away winModel 34.0%Implied 27.0%▲ +6.9%Tranmere – Cheltenham31 Oct 16:00
Away winModel 33.6%Implied 26.5%▲ +7.1%Port Vale – Rochdale31 Oct 13:30
DrawModel 25.7%Implied 27.9%-2.1%Oldham – Crawley31 Oct 16:00
DrawModel 24.7%Implied 25.0%-0.3%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Swindon– Rotherham | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Home win | 59.0% | 43.5% | ▲ +15.5% | 2.30 |
| 2 | Newport– Chesterfield | 30 Oct | 20:45 | Away win | 48.7% | 50.3% | -1.6% | 1.99 |
| 3 | Fleetwood– Bristol Rovers | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Home win | 44.5% | 38.0% | ▲ +6.5% | 2.63 |
| 4 | Colchester– Walsall | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Home win | 39.1% | 39.1% | ▲ +0.1% | 2.56 |
| 5 | Grimsby– York City | 31 Oct | 13:30 | Away win | 37.9% | 35.8% | ▲ +2.1% | 2.79 |
| 6 | Salford– Exeter | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Draw | 35.6% | 25.8% | ▲ +9.8% | 3.88 |
| 7 | Crewe– Barnet | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Home win | 34.6% | 32.9% | ▲ +1.7% | 3.04 |
| 8 | Accrington– Northampton | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Draw | 34.2% | 31.5% | ▲ +2.7% | 3.17 |
| 9 | Shrewsbury– Gillingham | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Away win | 34.0% | 27.0% | ▲ +6.9% | 3.70 |
| 10 | Tranmere– Cheltenham | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Away win | 33.6% | 26.5% | ▲ +7.1% | 3.77 |
| 11 | Port Vale– Rochdale | 31 Oct | 13:30 | Draw | 25.7% | 27.9% | -2.1% | 3.59 |
| 12 | Oldham– Crawley | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Draw | 24.7% | 25.0% | -0.3% | 4.00 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Results by team, 2026/27
Every League Two team's league results this season, best win rate first.
| Team | Played | W | D | L | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salford | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 69% |
| Barnet | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 55% |
| Cheltenham | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 46% |
| York City | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 42% |
| Bristol Rovers | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 38% |
| Chesterfield | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 38% |
| Crewe | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 38% |
| Exeter | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 38% |
| Shrewsbury | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 38% |
| Walsall | 12 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 33% |
| Accrington | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 31% |
| Gillingham | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 31% |
| Grimsby | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 31% |
| Rochdale | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 31% |
| Swindon | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 31% |
| Northampton | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 27% |
| Port Vale | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 27% |
| Oldham | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 25% |
| Fleetwood | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 23% |
| Newport | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 23% |
| Tranmere | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 23% |
| Colchester | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 17% |
| Rotherham | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 15% |
| Crawley | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9% |
Latest results
League Two matches in the 7 days to Mon, 26 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 26 OctWalsall 2:4 SalfordAway win
- 24 OctCheltenham 1:0 NewportHome win
- 24 OctNorthampton 2:0 ColchesterHome win
- 24 OctBristol Rovers 0:0 SwindonDraw
- 24 OctYork City 2:0 Port ValeHome win
- 24 OctRotherham 3:3 ShrewsburyDraw
- 24 OctRochdale 0:5 AccringtonAway win
- 24 OctGillingham 1:4 GrimsbyAway win
- 24 OctChesterfield 5:1 CreweHome win
- 24 OctCrawley 1:1 TranmereDraw
- 24 OctBarnet 1:1 OldhamDraw
- 24 OctExeter 2:1 FleetwoodHome win
- 20 OctWalsall 3:0 OldhamHome win
- 20 OctExeter 2:0 CreweHome win
- 20 OctCheltenham 4:2 FleetwoodHome win
- 20 OctBarnet 1:3 SwindonAway win
- 20 OctNorthampton 0:1 TranmereAway win
- 20 OctCrawley 2:3 ShrewsburyAway win
- 20 OctChesterfield 1:1 ColchesterDraw
- 20 OctRochdale 2:2 GrimsbyDraw
- 20 OctYork City 1:1 AccringtonDraw
- 20 OctRotherham 2:2 NewportDraw
- 20 OctBristol Rovers 1:2 SalfordAway win
- 20 OctGillingham 1:1 Port ValeDraw
League Two table, fixtures and season projection →
Match Result (1X2): by day
Match Result (1X2): by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.
























