National League North: HT Under 1.5 Goals predictions and stats
National League North 2026/27 so far: 101 of 150 matches (67%) had one first-half goal or none (results to 24 Oct).
Zero or one total goal by half-time (0–0, 1–0 or 0–1), including first-half added time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming National League North fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 11 matches
Spalding United – Brackley Town27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 79.7%Implied 66.7%▲ +13.0%Morecambe – Darlington27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 75.0%Implied 62.5%▲ +12.5%Chester – Marine27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 72.1%Implied 67.1%▲ +5.0%Southport – Macclesfield27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 71.8%Implied 67.1%▲ +4.7%Hereford – AFC Telford27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 68.8%Implied 63.7%▲ +5.1%Buxton – Harborough27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 68.2%Implied 64.5%▲ +3.7%Worksop – King’s Lynn27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 67.2%Implied 62.5%▲ +4.7%Oxford City – Merthyr Town27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 64.4%Implied 64.5%-0.1%Radcliffe – Chorley27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 58.1%Implied 66.7%-8.5%Spennymoor – South Shields27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 56.1%Implied 61.7%-5.6%Bedford – Hednesford27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 46.7%Implied 66.7%-20.0%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spalding United– Brackley Town | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 79.7% | 66.7% | ▲ +13.0% | 1.50 |
| 2 | Morecambe– Darlington | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 75.0% | 62.5% | ▲ +12.5% | 1.60 |
| 3 | Chester– Marine | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 72.1% | 67.1% | ▲ +5.0% | 1.49 |
| 4 | Southport– Macclesfield | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 71.8% | 67.1% | ▲ +4.7% | 1.49 |
| 5 | Hereford– AFC Telford | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 68.8% | 63.7% | ▲ +5.1% | 1.57 |
| 6 | Buxton– Harborough | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 68.2% | 64.5% | ▲ +3.7% | 1.55 |
| 7 | Worksop– King’s Lynn | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 67.2% | 62.5% | ▲ +4.7% | 1.60 |
| 8 | Oxford City– Merthyr Town | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 64.4% | 64.5% | -0.1% | 1.55 |
| 9 | Radcliffe– Chorley | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 58.1% | 66.7% | -8.5% | 1.50 |
| 10 | Spennymoor– South Shields | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 56.1% | 61.7% | -5.6% | 1.62 |
| 11 | Bedford– Hednesford | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 46.7% | 66.7% | -20.0% | 1.50 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
HT Under 1.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had one first-half goal or none this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with one first-half goal or none / matches played.
| Team | Played | HT Under 1.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Macclesfield | 12 | 11 | 92% | 6/7 | 5/5 |
| Harborough | 12 | 10 | 83% | 5/7 | 5/5 |
| Hereford | 12 | 10 | 83% | 4/6 | 6/6 |
| Morecambe | 12 | 10 | 83% | 4/5 | 6/7 |
| Spalding United | 12 | 10 | 83% | 3/5 | 7/7 |
| AFC Telford | 13 | 10 | 77% | 6/7 | 4/6 |
| Brackley Town | 13 | 10 | 77% | 5/7 | 5/6 |
| Merthyr Town | 13 | 10 | 77% | 5/7 | 5/6 |
| Radcliffe | 13 | 10 | 77% | 4/6 | 6/7 |
| Worksop | 13 | 10 | 77% | 5/6 | 5/7 |
| King’s Lynn | 13 | 9 | 69% | 5/7 | 4/6 |
| Southport | 13 | 9 | 69% | 4/6 | 5/7 |
| Chester | 12 | 8 | 67% | 5/6 | 3/6 |
| Chorley | 12 | 8 | 67% | 5/7 | 3/5 |
| Darlington | 13 | 8 | 62% | 7/7 | 1/6 |
| Hebburn Town | 13 | 8 | 62% | 4/7 | 4/6 |
| Scarborough | 13 | 8 | 62% | 3/6 | 5/7 |
| Marine | 12 | 7 | 58% | 4/7 | 3/5 |
| Oxford City | 12 | 7 | 58% | 3/5 | 4/7 |
| Bedford | 12 | 6 | 50% | 2/5 | 4/7 |
| South Shields | 12 | 6 | 50% | 3/6 | 3/6 |
| Spennymoor | 12 | 6 | 50% | 3/5 | 3/7 |
| Hednesford | 13 | 6 | 46% | 4/7 | 2/6 |
| Buxton | 13 | 5 | 38% | 2/6 | 3/7 |
Latest results
National League North matches in the 7 days to Sat, 24 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 24 OctHarborough 1:1 Worksop(HT 0:1)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctBrackley Town 0:1 Radcliffe(HT 0:1)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctChorley 2:3 Buxton(HT 1:2)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctDarlington 3:0 Spennymoor(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctMacclesfield 1:2 Hereford(HT 0:1)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctAFC Telford 2:2 Hebburn Town(HT 0:1)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctSouth Shields 3:1 Chester(HT 1:1)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctScarborough 1:2 Bedford(HT 1:1)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctMerthyr Town 1:3 Morecambe(HT 0:1)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctMarine 1:1 Oxford City(HT 1:1)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctKing’s Lynn 0:0 Southport(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctHednesford 2:0 Spalding United(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
National League North table, fixtures and season projection →
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by day
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.






















