Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctThe season in numbers
Home wins paid out more than the market charged: +4.1% at market prices across 151 matches. 1 other market also came out ahead; the rest returned less than they cost.
Spennymoor produced performances worth 7 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 30.7' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Spalding United – Brackley Town2026-10-27 19:45
Under 2.5Model 66.5%Implied 47.2%▲ +19.4%Morecambe – Darlington2026-10-27 19:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 75.0%Implied 62.5%▲ +12.5%Buxton – Harborough2026-10-27 19:45
Under 2.5Model 55.5%Implied 43.7%▲ +11.9%Bedford – Hednesford2026-10-27 19:45
Over 1.5 HTModel 53.3%Implied 42.6%▲ +10.8%Worksop – King’s Lynn2026-10-27 19:45
FT U3.5Model 72.9%Implied 64.1%▲ +8.8%Chester – Marine2026-10-27 19:45
Under 2.5Model 56.9%Implied 48.3%▲ +8.6%Oxford City – Merthyr Town2026-10-27 19:45
Away winModel 31.6%Implied 23.8%▲ +7.8%Radcliffe – Chorley2026-10-27 19:45
Away winModel 41.4%Implied 35.5%▲ +6.0%Southport – Macclesfield2026-10-27 19:45
Home winModel 28.9%Implied 23.1%▲ +5.8%Hereford – AFC Telford2026-10-27 19:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 68.8%Implied 63.7%▲ +5.1%Spennymoor – South Shields2026-10-27 19:45
Home winModel 30.3%Implied 28.1%▲ +2.2%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spalding United– Brackley Town | 2026-10-27 | 19:45 | Under 2.5 | 66.5% | 47.2% | ▲ +19.4% | 2.12 |
| 2 | Morecambe– Darlington | 2026-10-27 | 19:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 75.0% | 62.5% | ▲ +12.5% | 1.60 |
| 3 | Buxton– Harborough | 2026-10-27 | 19:45 | Under 2.5 | 55.5% | 43.7% | ▲ +11.9% | 2.29 |
| 4 | Bedford– Hednesford | 2026-10-27 | 19:45 | Over 1.5 HT | 53.3% | 42.6% | ▲ +10.8% | 2.35 |
| 5 | Worksop– King’s Lynn | 2026-10-27 | 19:45 | FT U3.5 | 72.9% | 64.1% | ▲ +8.8% | 1.56 |
| 6 | Chester– Marine | 2026-10-27 | 19:45 | Under 2.5 | 56.9% | 48.3% | ▲ +8.6% | 2.07 |
| 7 | Oxford City– Merthyr Town | 2026-10-27 | 19:45 | Away win | 31.6% | 23.8% | ▲ +7.8% | 4.20 |
| 8 | Radcliffe– Chorley | 2026-10-27 | 19:45 | Away win | 41.4% | 35.5% | ▲ +6.0% | 2.82 |
| 9 | Southport– Macclesfield | 2026-10-27 | 19:45 | Home win | 28.9% | 23.1% | ▲ +5.8% | 4.33 |
| 10 | Hereford– AFC Telford | 2026-10-27 | 19:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 68.8% | 63.7% | ▲ +5.1% | 1.57 |
| 11 | Spennymoor– South Shields | 2026-10-27 | 19:45 | Home win | 30.3% | 28.1% | ▲ +2.2% | 3.56 |
National League North predictions and stats by market: 1X2 · Over 2.5 · Under 2.5 · BTTS · HT Over 1.5 · HT Under 1.5
Add National League North fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctWe simulate the remaining National League North schedule 10,000 times a day. South Shields win the 2026-2027 title in 45% of them, projecting ~83 points; Macclesfield are next at 15%. At the other end, Southport finish in the bottom three in 73% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | South Shields | 24 | 83 | 73–93 | 45% | 83% | — |
| 2 | Macclesfield | 24 | 77 | 67–86 | 15% | 56% | <1% |
| 3 | Hereford | 26 | 74 | 64–84 | 9% | 44% | <1% |
| 4 | Morecambe | 17 | 73 | 64–83 | 8% | 41% | <1% |
| 5 | Chester | 20 | 72 | 62–82 | 6% | 33% | <1% |
| · · · | |||||||
| 22 | Darlington | 11 | 53 | 43–62 | <1% | <1% | 36% |
| 23 | Spennymoor | 7 | 50 | 41–59 | <1% | <1% | 51% |
| 24 | Southport | 10 | 46 | 37–55 | — | <1% | 73% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 402 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/england/national-league-north/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="National League North live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/england/national-league-north">National League North stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every National League North match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hereford | 26 | 16.1 | +9.9 | outperformed expectations |
| 2 | Oxford City | 24 | 17.4 | +6.6 | |
| 3 | Macclesfield | 24 | 21.0 | +3.0 | |
| 4 | South Shields | 24 | 22.6 | +1.4 | |
| 5 | King’s Lynn | 21 | 18.5 | +2.5 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 22 | Darlington | 11 | 17.0 | -6.0 | |
| 23 | Southport | 10 | 15.8 | -5.8 | |
| 24 | Spennymoor | 7 | 14.1 | -7.1 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysis
Hereford26 pts
Oxford City24 pts
Macclesfield24 pts
South Shields24 pts
King’s Lynn21 ptsHednesford21 pts
Chester20 pts
Buxton20 pts
Bedford19 ptsHebburn Town19 ptsMorecambe17 ptsSpalding United17 pts
Chorley17 pts
Worksop17 pts
Marine16 ptsHarborough16 ptsBrackley Town16 pts
Scarborough15 pts
Merthyr Town15 pts
Radcliffe15 pts
AFC Telford13 pts
Darlington11 pts
Southport10 pts
Spennymoor7 ptsGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+





