National League North: Under 2.5 Goals predictions and stats
National League North 2026/27 so far: 69 of 151 matches (46%) had two goals or fewer (results to 24 Oct).
Zero, one or two total goals at full-time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming National League North fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 11 matches
Spalding United – Brackley Town27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 66.5%Implied 47.2%▲ +19.4%Chester – Marine27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 56.9%Implied 48.3%▲ +8.6%Buxton – Harborough27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 55.5%Implied 43.7%▲ +11.9%Worksop – King’s Lynn27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 51.0%Implied 42.4%▲ +8.7%Morecambe – Darlington27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 47.8%Implied 41.5%▲ +6.3%Southport – Macclesfield27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 46.4%Implied 47.6%-1.2%Hereford – AFC Telford27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 42.9%Implied 43.9%-0.9%Spennymoor – South Shields27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 41.5%Implied 41.0%▲ +0.5%Radcliffe – Chorley27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 38.5%Implied 46.9%-8.4%Oxford City – Merthyr Town27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 36.8%Implied 44.4%-7.6%Bedford – Hednesford27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 36.5%Implied 45.7%-9.2%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spalding United– Brackley Town | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 66.5% | 47.2% | ▲ +19.4% | 2.12 |
| 2 | Chester– Marine | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 56.9% | 48.3% | ▲ +8.6% | 2.07 |
| 3 | Buxton– Harborough | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 55.5% | 43.7% | ▲ +11.9% | 2.29 |
| 4 | Worksop– King’s Lynn | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 51.0% | 42.4% | ▲ +8.7% | 2.36 |
| 5 | Morecambe– Darlington | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 47.8% | 41.5% | ▲ +6.3% | 2.41 |
| 6 | Southport– Macclesfield | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 46.4% | 47.6% | -1.2% | 2.10 |
| 7 | Hereford– AFC Telford | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 42.9% | 43.9% | -0.9% | 2.28 |
| 8 | Spennymoor– South Shields | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 41.5% | 41.0% | ▲ +0.5% | 2.44 |
| 9 | Radcliffe– Chorley | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 38.5% | 46.9% | -8.4% | 2.13 |
| 10 | Oxford City– Merthyr Town | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 36.8% | 44.4% | -7.6% | 2.25 |
| 11 | Bedford– Hednesford | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 36.5% | 45.7% | -9.2% | 2.19 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Under 2.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had two goals or fewer this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with two goals or fewer / matches played.
| Team | Played | Under 2.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chester | 12 | 8 | 67% | 5/6 | 3/6 |
| Harborough | 12 | 8 | 67% | 4/7 | 4/5 |
| Spalding United | 12 | 8 | 67% | 3/5 | 5/7 |
| King’s Lynn | 13 | 8 | 62% | 4/7 | 4/6 |
| Marine | 12 | 7 | 58% | 6/7 | 1/5 |
| Oxford City | 12 | 7 | 58% | 3/5 | 4/7 |
| Merthyr Town | 13 | 7 | 54% | 3/7 | 4/6 |
| Southport | 13 | 7 | 54% | 3/6 | 4/7 |
| Hednesford | 13 | 6 | 46% | 2/7 | 4/6 |
| Radcliffe | 13 | 6 | 46% | 2/6 | 4/7 |
| Scarborough | 13 | 6 | 46% | 3/6 | 3/7 |
| South Shields | 13 | 6 | 46% | 2/6 | 4/7 |
| Brackley Town | 14 | 6 | 43% | 6/8 | 0/6 |
| Bedford | 12 | 5 | 42% | 2/5 | 3/7 |
| Hereford | 12 | 5 | 42% | 3/6 | 2/6 |
| Macclesfield | 12 | 5 | 42% | 2/7 | 3/5 |
| Morecambe | 12 | 5 | 42% | 2/5 | 3/7 |
| AFC Telford | 13 | 5 | 38% | 3/7 | 2/6 |
| Darlington | 13 | 5 | 38% | 4/7 | 1/6 |
| Hebburn Town | 13 | 5 | 38% | 3/7 | 2/6 |
| Worksop | 13 | 5 | 38% | 2/6 | 3/7 |
| Chorley | 12 | 3 | 25% | 0/7 | 3/5 |
| Spennymoor | 12 | 3 | 25% | 2/5 | 1/7 |
| Buxton | 13 | 2 | 15% | 0/6 | 2/7 |
Latest results
National League North matches in the 7 days to Sat, 24 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 24 OctHarborough 1:1 WorksopUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctBrackley Town 0:1 RadcliffeUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctChorley 2:3 BuxtonUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctDarlington 3:0 SpennymoorUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctMacclesfield 1:2 HerefordUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctAFC Telford 2:2 Hebburn TownUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctSouth Shields 3:1 ChesterUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctScarborough 1:2 BedfordUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctMerthyr Town 1:3 MorecambeUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctMarine 1:1 Oxford CityUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctKing’s Lynn 0:0 SouthportUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctHednesford 2:0 Spalding UnitedUnder 2.5 yes
National League North table, fixtures and season projection →
Under 2.5 Goals: by day
Under 2.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.






















