Serie A: Under 2.5 Goals predictions and stats
Serie A 2026/27 so far: 33 of 80 matches (41%) had two goals or fewer (results to 25 Oct).
Zero, one or two total goals at full-time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming Serie A fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 3 matches
Torino – Como27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 52.4%Implied 44.6%▲ +7.8%AS Roma – Cagliari27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 51.2%Implied 44.1%▲ +7.2%Sassuolo – Lazio27 Oct 18:30
Under 2.5Model 51.0%Implied 45.2%▲ +5.8%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Torino– Como | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 52.4% | 44.6% | ▲ +7.8% | 2.24 |
| 2 | AS Roma– Cagliari | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 51.2% | 44.1% | ▲ +7.2% | 2.27 |
| 3 | Sassuolo– Lazio | 27 Oct | 18:30 | Under 2.5 | 51.0% | 45.2% | ▲ +5.8% | 2.21 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Under 2.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had two goals or fewer this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with two goals or fewer / matches played.
| Team | Played | Under 2.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cagliari | 8 | 6 | 75% | 4/4 | 2/4 |
| Juventus | 8 | 6 | 75% | 3/4 | 3/4 |
| Bologna | 8 | 5 | 63% | 2/4 | 3/4 |
| Genoa | 8 | 5 | 63% | 3/5 | 2/3 |
| Venezia | 8 | 5 | 63% | 3/4 | 2/4 |
| AC Milan | 8 | 4 | 50% | 1/3 | 3/5 |
| Como | 8 | 4 | 50% | 2/3 | 2/5 |
| Napoli | 8 | 4 | 50% | 1/4 | 3/4 |
| AS Roma | 8 | 3 | 38% | 1/4 | 2/4 |
| Frosinone | 8 | 3 | 38% | 2/4 | 1/4 |
| Lazio | 8 | 3 | 38% | 1/4 | 2/4 |
| Lecce | 8 | 3 | 38% | 1/4 | 2/4 |
| Parma | 8 | 3 | 38% | 2/4 | 1/4 |
| Udinese | 8 | 3 | 38% | 3/5 | 0/3 |
| Atalanta | 8 | 2 | 25% | 1/5 | 1/3 |
| Sassuolo | 8 | 2 | 25% | 1/3 | 1/5 |
| Torino | 8 | 2 | 25% | 1/4 | 1/4 |
| Fiorentina | 8 | 1 | 13% | 1/4 | 0/4 |
| Inter | 8 | 1 | 13% | 0/5 | 1/3 |
| Monza | 8 | 1 | 13% | 0/3 | 1/5 |
Latest results
Serie A matches in the 7 days to Sun, 25 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 25 OctInter 2:1 FiorentinaUnder 2.5 no
- 25 OctAtalanta 4:4 FrosinoneUnder 2.5 no
- 25 OctGenoa 1:0 VeneziaUnder 2.5 yes
- 25 OctLecce 0:2 JuventusUnder 2.5 yes
- 25 OctUdinese 0:2 AC MilanUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctComo 2:0 SassuoloUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctCagliari 0:2 BolognaUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctNapoli 3:3 AS RomaUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctLazio 2:1 ParmaUnder 2.5 no
- 23 OctTorino 3:2 MonzaUnder 2.5 no
- 19 OctMonza 4:0 CagliariUnder 2.5 no
- 19 OctParma 0:3 TorinoUnder 2.5 no
Serie A table, fixtures and season projection →
Under 2.5 Goals: by day
Under 2.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.






