Eredivisie: Under 2.5 Goals predictions and stats
Eredivisie 2026/27 so far: 24 of 90 matches (27%) had two goals or fewer (results to 25 Oct).
Zero, one or two total goals at full-time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming Eredivisie fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 8 matches
Excelsior – Twente1 Nov 14:30
Under 2.5Model 44.6%Implied 38.2%▲ +6.4%Groningen – Sparta Rotterdam1 Nov 16:45
Under 2.5Model 41.6%Implied 37.2%▲ +4.5%Ajax – AZ Alkmaar31 Oct 21:00
Under 2.5Model 40.4%Implied 33.8%▲ +6.6%Telstar – Utrecht1 Nov 14:30
Under 2.5Model 40.3%Implied 40.5%-0.2%Heerenveen – Nijmegen31 Oct 18:45
Under 2.5Model 35.9%Implied 33.1%▲ +2.7%Feyenoord – Sittard31 Oct 16:30
Under 2.5Model 31.3%Implied 27.3%▲ +4.0%Cambuur – G.A. Eagles31 Oct 21:00
Under 2.5Model 23.9%Implied 36.5%-12.6%PSV – Willem II31 Oct 18:45
Under 2.5Model 10.3%Implied 17.3%-7.0%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excelsior– Twente | 1 Nov | 14:30 | Under 2.5 | 44.6% | 38.2% | ▲ +6.4% | 2.62 |
| 2 | Groningen– Sparta Rotterdam | 1 Nov | 16:45 | Under 2.5 | 41.6% | 37.2% | ▲ +4.5% | 2.69 |
| 3 | Ajax– AZ Alkmaar | 31 Oct | 21:00 | Under 2.5 | 40.4% | 33.8% | ▲ +6.6% | 2.96 |
| 4 | Telstar– Utrecht | 1 Nov | 14:30 | Under 2.5 | 40.3% | 40.5% | -0.2% | 2.47 |
| 5 | Heerenveen– Nijmegen | 31 Oct | 18:45 | Under 2.5 | 35.9% | 33.1% | ▲ +2.7% | 3.02 |
| 6 | Feyenoord– Sittard | 31 Oct | 16:30 | Under 2.5 | 31.3% | 27.3% | ▲ +4.0% | 3.66 |
| 7 | Cambuur– G.A. Eagles | 31 Oct | 21:00 | Under 2.5 | 23.9% | 36.5% | -12.6% | 2.74 |
| 8 | PSV– Willem II | 31 Oct | 18:45 | Under 2.5 | 10.3% | 17.3% | -7.0% | 5.79 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Under 2.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had two goals or fewer this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with two goals or fewer / matches played.
| Team | Played | Under 2.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AZ Alkmaar | 10 | 6 | 60% | 4/5 | 2/5 |
| Twente | 10 | 5 | 50% | 2/5 | 3/5 |
| Heerenveen | 10 | 4 | 40% | 3/5 | 1/5 |
| Sittard | 10 | 4 | 40% | 3/5 | 1/5 |
| Zwolle | 10 | 4 | 40% | 2/5 | 2/5 |
| Den Haag | 10 | 3 | 30% | 1/5 | 2/5 |
| Feyenoord | 10 | 3 | 30% | 1/4 | 2/6 |
| Telstar | 10 | 3 | 30% | 0/5 | 3/5 |
| Ajax | 10 | 2 | 20% | 1/5 | 1/5 |
| Cambuur | 10 | 2 | 20% | 0/5 | 2/5 |
| G.A. Eagles | 10 | 2 | 20% | 1/5 | 1/5 |
| Nijmegen | 10 | 2 | 20% | 1/6 | 1/4 |
| PSV | 10 | 2 | 20% | 2/5 | 0/5 |
| Willem II | 10 | 2 | 20% | 1/5 | 1/5 |
| Excelsior | 10 | 1 | 10% | 0/4 | 1/6 |
| Groningen | 10 | 1 | 10% | 0/5 | 1/5 |
| Sparta Rotterdam | 10 | 1 | 10% | 1/6 | 0/4 |
| Utrecht | 10 | 1 | 10% | 1/5 | 0/5 |
Latest results
Eredivisie matches in the 7 days to Sun, 25 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 25 OctSittard 1:0 ExcelsiorUnder 2.5 yes
- 25 OctNijmegen 2:2 GroningenUnder 2.5 no
- 25 OctPSV 1:1 FeyenoordUnder 2.5 yes
- 25 OctSparta Rotterdam 1:2 AjaxUnder 2.5 no
- 25 OctAZ Alkmaar 0:2 TwenteUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctUtrecht 1:1 ZwolleUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctWillem II 1:6 CambuurUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctDen Haag 2:3 HeerenveenUnder 2.5 no
- 23 OctG.A. Eagles 3:2 TelstarUnder 2.5 no
Eredivisie table, fixtures and season projection →
Under 2.5 Goals: by day
Under 2.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.
















