National League: Under 2.5 Goals predictions and stats
National League 2026/27 so far: 63 of 166 matches (38%) had two goals or fewer (results to 24 Oct).
Zero, one or two total goals at full-time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming National League fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 9 matches
Altrincham – Kidderminster27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 63.4%Implied 50.3%▲ +13.2%FC Halifax – Barrow27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 55.1%Implied 48.5%▲ +6.5%Hornchurch – Yeovil27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 54.6%Implied 50.8%▲ +3.8%AFC Fylde – Hartlepool27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 46.7%Implied 40.5%▲ +6.2%Woking – Boreham Wood27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 43.7%Implied 44.6%-0.9%Boston Utd – Gateshead27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 41.8%Implied 44.2%-2.5%Wealdstone – Solihull Moors27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 38.5%Implied 40.8%-2.3%Worthing – Southend27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 36.4%Implied 35.2%▲ +1.2%Tamworth – Scunthorpe27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 35.6%Implied 38.0%-2.5%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Altrincham– Kidderminster | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 63.4% | 50.3% | ▲ +13.2% | 1.99 |
| 2 | FC Halifax– Barrow | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 55.1% | 48.5% | ▲ +6.5% | 2.06 |
| 3 | Hornchurch– Yeovil | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 54.6% | 50.8% | ▲ +3.8% | 1.97 |
| 4 | AFC Fylde– Hartlepool | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 46.7% | 40.5% | ▲ +6.2% | 2.47 |
| 5 | Woking– Boreham Wood | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 43.7% | 44.6% | -0.9% | 2.24 |
| 6 | Boston Utd– Gateshead | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 41.8% | 44.2% | -2.5% | 2.26 |
| 7 | Wealdstone– Solihull Moors | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 38.5% | 40.8% | -2.3% | 2.45 |
| 8 | Worthing– Southend | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 36.4% | 35.2% | ▲ +1.2% | 2.84 |
| 9 | Tamworth– Scunthorpe | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 35.6% | 38.0% | -2.5% | 2.63 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Under 2.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had two goals or fewer this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with two goals or fewer / matches played.
| Team | Played | Under 2.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kidderminster | 14 | 9 | 64% | 7/8 | 2/6 |
| Aldershot | 14 | 8 | 57% | 4/7 | 4/7 |
| Hartlepool | 14 | 8 | 57% | 5/7 | 3/7 |
| Sutton | 14 | 8 | 57% | 4/7 | 4/7 |
| Eastleigh | 14 | 7 | 50% | 4/8 | 3/6 |
| Woking | 14 | 7 | 50% | 3/7 | 4/7 |
| Scunthorpe | 13 | 6 | 46% | 2/6 | 4/7 |
| Boston Utd | 14 | 6 | 43% | 4/7 | 2/7 |
| Carlisle | 14 | 6 | 43% | 2/7 | 4/7 |
| FC Halifax | 14 | 6 | 43% | 3/7 | 3/7 |
| Wealdstone | 14 | 6 | 43% | 2/6 | 4/8 |
| Forest Green | 13 | 5 | 38% | 1/7 | 4/6 |
| Gateshead | 13 | 5 | 38% | 4/6 | 1/7 |
| Barrow | 14 | 5 | 36% | 2/7 | 3/7 |
| Hornchurch | 14 | 5 | 36% | 4/6 | 1/8 |
| Yeovil | 14 | 5 | 36% | 2/8 | 3/6 |
| AFC Fylde | 14 | 4 | 29% | 3/6 | 1/8 |
| Solihull Moors | 14 | 4 | 29% | 3/8 | 1/6 |
| Altrincham | 14 | 3 | 21% | 0/6 | 3/8 |
| Harrogate | 14 | 3 | 21% | 0/8 | 3/6 |
| Southend | 14 | 3 | 21% | 1/7 | 2/7 |
| Worthing | 14 | 3 | 21% | 2/7 | 1/7 |
| Tamworth | 13 | 2 | 15% | 1/6 | 1/7 |
| Boreham Wood | 14 | 2 | 14% | 0/7 | 2/7 |
Latest results
National League matches in the 7 days to Sat, 24 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 24 OctHarrogate 3:1 SuttonUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctEastleigh 4:2 Boston UtdUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctYeovil 1:2 AltrinchamUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctBoreham Wood 4:0 AFC FyldeUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctSolihull Moors 1:2 CarlisleUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctSouthend 2:2 FC HalifaxUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctScunthorpe 2:3 WokingUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctHartlepool 2:1 HornchurchUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctAldershot 0:1 WealdstoneUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctKidderminster 1:2 WorthingUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctBarrow 1:0 Forest GreenUnder 2.5 yes
National League table, fixtures and season projection →
Under 2.5 Goals: by day
Under 2.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.


















