National League South: Under 2.5 Goals predictions and stats
National League South 2026/27 so far: 78 of 159 matches (49%) had two goals or fewer (results to 24 Oct).
Zero, one or two total goals at full-time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming National League South fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 10 matches
Maidenhead – Horsham FC27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 68.3%Implied 49.0%▲ +19.2%Maidstone – Ebbsfleet27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 54.0%Implied 48.5%▲ +5.5%Walton & Hersham – Salisbury27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 50.8%Implied 37.9%▲ +12.9%Tonbridge – Folkestone27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 50.1%Implied 45.2%▲ +4.9%Dorking – Hemel Hempstead27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 47.2%Implied 41.8%▲ +5.4%Dover – Chelmsford27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 45.3%Implied 45.7%-0.4%AFC Totton – Torquay27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 38.4%Implied 41.0%-2.6%Truro – Slough27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 34.9%Implied 31.6%▲ +3.3%Chesham – Farnham27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 34.5%Implied 38.2%-3.7%Billericay – Hampton & Richmond27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 27.0%Implied 42.0%-15.0%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maidenhead– Horsham FC | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 68.3% | 49.0% | ▲ +19.2% | 2.04 |
| 2 | Maidstone– Ebbsfleet | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 54.0% | 48.5% | ▲ +5.5% | 2.06 |
| 3 | Walton & Hersham– Salisbury | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 50.8% | 37.9% | ▲ +12.9% | 2.64 |
| 4 | Tonbridge– Folkestone | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 50.1% | 45.2% | ▲ +4.9% | 2.21 |
| 5 | Dorking– Hemel Hempstead | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 47.2% | 41.8% | ▲ +5.4% | 2.39 |
| 6 | Dover– Chelmsford | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 45.3% | 45.7% | -0.4% | 2.19 |
| 7 | AFC Totton– Torquay | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 38.4% | 41.0% | -2.6% | 2.44 |
| 8 | Truro– Slough | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 34.9% | 31.6% | ▲ +3.3% | 3.16 |
| 9 | Chesham– Farnham | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 34.5% | 38.2% | -3.7% | 2.62 |
| 10 | Billericay– Hampton & Richmond | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 27.0% | 42.0% | -15.0% | 2.38 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Under 2.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had two goals or fewer this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with two goals or fewer / matches played.
| Team | Played | Under 2.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dag & Red | 14 | 12 | 86% | 6/7 | 6/7 |
| Hemel Hempstead | 13 | 10 | 77% | 4/6 | 6/7 |
| Chelmsford | 12 | 9 | 75% | 5/6 | 4/6 |
| Folkestone | 14 | 9 | 64% | 4/7 | 5/7 |
| Farnborough | 13 | 8 | 62% | 4/6 | 4/7 |
| Salisbury | 13 | 8 | 62% | 3/6 | 5/7 |
| Ebbsfleet | 12 | 7 | 58% | 3/7 | 4/5 |
| Horsham FC | 14 | 8 | 57% | 5/8 | 3/6 |
| Dover | 13 | 7 | 54% | 3/7 | 4/6 |
| Walton & Hersham | 13 | 7 | 54% | 3/6 | 4/7 |
| Maidenhead | 14 | 7 | 50% | 4/6 | 3/8 |
| Weston-super-Mare | 14 | 7 | 50% | 4/8 | 3/6 |
| Hampton & Richmond | 13 | 6 | 46% | 3/6 | 3/7 |
| Torquay | 13 | 6 | 46% | 4/8 | 2/5 |
| Truro | 13 | 6 | 46% | 3/6 | 3/7 |
| AFC Totton | 14 | 6 | 43% | 3/7 | 3/7 |
| Slough | 14 | 6 | 43% | 4/8 | 2/6 |
| Tonbridge | 14 | 6 | 43% | 3/6 | 3/8 |
| Maidstone | 14 | 5 | 36% | 3/7 | 2/7 |
| Farnham | 12 | 4 | 33% | 2/7 | 2/5 |
| Billericay | 13 | 4 | 31% | 1/7 | 3/6 |
| Dorking | 13 | 4 | 31% | 2/5 | 2/8 |
| Chesham | 13 | 3 | 23% | 1/5 | 2/8 |
| Braintree | 13 | 1 | 8% | 1/7 | 0/6 |
Latest results
National League South matches in the 7 days to Sat, 24 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 24 OctHorsham FC 1:0 Walton & HershamUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctSalisbury 1:1 DoverUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctSlough 1:3 DorkingUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctTorquay 1:1 MaidstoneUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctChelmsford 3:3 TonbridgeUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctDag & Red 2:0 CheshamUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctEbbsfleet 4:0 MaidenheadUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctFarnham 6:0 BraintreeUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctFolkestone 2:0 FarnboroughUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctHampton & Richmond 3:4 TruroUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctHemel Hempstead 1:3 AFC TottonUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctWeston-super-Mare 0:1 BillericayUnder 2.5 yes
- 20 OctEbbsfleet 2:2 Horsham FCUnder 2.5 no
National League South table, fixtures and season projection →
Under 2.5 Goals: by day
Under 2.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.




















