National League South: Over 2.5 Goals predictions and stats
National League South 2026/27 so far: 81 of 159 matches (51%) had three or more goals (results to 24 Oct).
Three or more total goals at full-time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming National League South fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 10 matches
Billericay – Hampton & Richmond27 Oct 20:45
Over 2.5Model 73.0%Implied 66.7%▲ +6.3%Chesham – Farnham27 Oct 20:45
Over 2.5Model 65.5%Implied 70.4%-4.9%Truro – Slough27 Oct 20:45
Over 2.5Model 65.1%Implied 76.9%-11.8%AFC Totton – Torquay27 Oct 20:45
Over 2.5Model 61.6%Implied 67.6%-6.0%Dover – Chelmsford27 Oct 20:45
Over 2.5Model 54.7%Implied 62.9%-8.2%Dorking – Hemel Hempstead27 Oct 20:45
Over 2.5Model 52.8%Implied 66.7%-13.9%Tonbridge – Folkestone27 Oct 20:45
Over 2.5Model 49.9%Implied 62.9%-13.0%Walton & Hersham – Salisbury27 Oct 20:45
Over 2.5Model 49.2%Implied 70.4%-21.2%Maidstone – Ebbsfleet27 Oct 20:45
Over 2.5Model 46.0%Implied 59.5%-13.5%Maidenhead – Horsham FC27 Oct 20:45
Over 2.5Model 31.8%Implied 58.8%-27.1%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Billericay– Hampton & Richmond | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Over 2.5 | 73.0% | 66.7% | ▲ +6.3% | 1.50 |
| 2 | Chesham– Farnham | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Over 2.5 | 65.5% | 70.4% | -4.9% | 1.42 |
| 3 | Truro– Slough | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Over 2.5 | 65.1% | 76.9% | -11.8% | 1.30 |
| 4 | AFC Totton– Torquay | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Over 2.5 | 61.6% | 67.6% | -6.0% | 1.48 |
| 5 | Dover– Chelmsford | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Over 2.5 | 54.7% | 62.9% | -8.2% | 1.59 |
| 6 | Dorking– Hemel Hempstead | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Over 2.5 | 52.8% | 66.7% | -13.9% | 1.50 |
| 7 | Tonbridge– Folkestone | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Over 2.5 | 49.9% | 62.9% | -13.0% | 1.59 |
| 8 | Walton & Hersham– Salisbury | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Over 2.5 | 49.2% | 70.4% | -21.2% | 1.42 |
| 9 | Maidstone– Ebbsfleet | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Over 2.5 | 46.0% | 59.5% | -13.5% | 1.68 |
| 10 | Maidenhead– Horsham FC | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Over 2.5 | 31.8% | 58.8% | -27.1% | 1.70 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Over 2.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had three or more goals this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with three or more goals / matches played.
| Team | Played | Over 2.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Braintree | 13 | 12 | 92% | 6/7 | 6/6 |
| Chesham | 13 | 10 | 77% | 4/5 | 6/8 |
| Billericay | 13 | 9 | 69% | 6/7 | 3/6 |
| Dorking | 13 | 9 | 69% | 3/5 | 6/8 |
| Farnham | 12 | 8 | 67% | 5/7 | 3/5 |
| Maidstone | 14 | 9 | 64% | 4/7 | 5/7 |
| AFC Totton | 14 | 8 | 57% | 4/7 | 4/7 |
| Slough | 14 | 8 | 57% | 4/8 | 4/6 |
| Tonbridge | 14 | 8 | 57% | 3/6 | 5/8 |
| Hampton & Richmond | 13 | 7 | 54% | 3/6 | 4/7 |
| Torquay | 13 | 7 | 54% | 4/8 | 3/5 |
| Truro | 13 | 7 | 54% | 3/6 | 4/7 |
| Maidenhead | 14 | 7 | 50% | 2/6 | 5/8 |
| Weston-super-Mare | 14 | 7 | 50% | 4/8 | 3/6 |
| Dover | 13 | 6 | 46% | 4/7 | 2/6 |
| Walton & Hersham | 13 | 6 | 46% | 3/6 | 3/7 |
| Horsham FC | 14 | 6 | 43% | 3/8 | 3/6 |
| Ebbsfleet | 12 | 5 | 42% | 4/7 | 1/5 |
| Farnborough | 13 | 5 | 38% | 2/6 | 3/7 |
| Salisbury | 13 | 5 | 38% | 3/6 | 2/7 |
| Folkestone | 14 | 5 | 36% | 3/7 | 2/7 |
| Chelmsford | 12 | 3 | 25% | 1/6 | 2/6 |
| Hemel Hempstead | 13 | 3 | 23% | 2/6 | 1/7 |
| Dag & Red | 14 | 2 | 14% | 1/7 | 1/7 |
Latest results
National League South matches in the 7 days to Sat, 24 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 24 OctHorsham FC 1:0 Walton & HershamOver 2.5 no
- 24 OctSalisbury 1:1 DoverOver 2.5 no
- 24 OctSlough 1:3 DorkingOver 2.5 yes
- 24 OctTorquay 1:1 MaidstoneOver 2.5 no
- 24 OctChelmsford 3:3 TonbridgeOver 2.5 yes
- 24 OctDag & Red 2:0 CheshamOver 2.5 no
- 24 OctEbbsfleet 4:0 MaidenheadOver 2.5 yes
- 24 OctFarnham 6:0 BraintreeOver 2.5 yes
- 24 OctFolkestone 2:0 FarnboroughOver 2.5 no
- 24 OctHampton & Richmond 3:4 TruroOver 2.5 yes
- 24 OctHemel Hempstead 1:3 AFC TottonOver 2.5 yes
- 24 OctWeston-super-Mare 0:1 BillericayOver 2.5 no
- 20 OctEbbsfleet 2:2 Horsham FCOver 2.5 yes
National League South table, fixtures and season projection →
Over 2.5 Goals: by day
Over 2.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.




















