Brazil Serie A: Over 2.5 Goals predictions and stats
Brazil Serie A 2026 so far: 153 of 296 matches (52%) had three or more goals (results to 11 Oct).
Three or more total goals at full-time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming Brazil Serie A fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 13 matches
Bragantino – Chapecoense-SC28 Oct 23:30
Over 2.5Model 56.8%Implied 68.5%-11.7%Chapecoense-SC – Mirassol3 Nov 23:30
Over 2.5Model 55.5%Implied 55.2%▲ +0.2%Vasco – Flamengo RJ31 Oct 00:00
Over 2.5Model 53.3%Implied 56.2%-2.9%Flamengo RJ – Atletico-MG28 Oct 00:00
Over 2.5Model 51.4%Implied 64.9%-13.5%Coritiba – Vitoria29 Oct 23:30
Over 2.5Model 50.8%Implied 51.8%-1.0%Remo – Botafogo RJ29 Oct 01:30
Over 2.5Model 50.5%Implied 59.2%-8.7%Bragantino – Santos4 Nov 00:00
Over 2.5Model 49.4%Implied 58.5%-9.1%Santos – Palmeiras28 Oct 23:30
Over 2.5Model 48.6%Implied 52.1%-3.5%Gremio – Athletico-PR30 Oct 01:30
Over 2.5Model 46.6%Implied 51.5%-5.0%Fluminense – Internacional28 Oct 23:30
Over 2.5Model 44.6%Implied 50.3%-5.6%Bahia – Sao Paulo29 Oct 01:30
Over 2.5Model 43.9%Implied 54.1%-10.1%Corinthians – Mirassol1 Nov 00:00
Over 2.5Model 43.5%Implied 50.5%-7.0%Atletico-MG – Cruzeiro29 Oct 23:30
Over 2.5Model 41.1%Implied 54.9%-13.9%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bragantino– Chapecoense-SC | 28 Oct | 23:30 | Over 2.5 | 56.8% | 68.5% | -11.7% | 1.46 |
| 2 | Chapecoense-SC– Mirassol | 3 Nov | 23:30 | Over 2.5 | 55.5% | 55.2% | ▲ +0.2% | 1.81 |
| 3 | Vasco– Flamengo RJ | 31 Oct | 00:00 | Over 2.5 | 53.3% | 56.2% | -2.9% | 1.78 |
| 4 | Flamengo RJ– Atletico-MG | 28 Oct | 00:00 | Over 2.5 | 51.4% | 64.9% | -13.5% | 1.54 |
| 5 | Coritiba– Vitoria | 29 Oct | 23:30 | Over 2.5 | 50.8% | 51.8% | -1.0% | 1.93 |
| 6 | Remo– Botafogo RJ | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Over 2.5 | 50.5% | 59.2% | -8.7% | 1.69 |
| 7 | Bragantino– Santos | 4 Nov | 00:00 | Over 2.5 | 49.4% | 58.5% | -9.1% | 1.71 |
| 8 | Santos– Palmeiras | 28 Oct | 23:30 | Over 2.5 | 48.6% | 52.1% | -3.5% | 1.92 |
| 9 | Gremio– Athletico-PR | 30 Oct | 01:30 | Over 2.5 | 46.6% | 51.5% | -5.0% | 1.94 |
| 10 | Fluminense– Internacional | 28 Oct | 23:30 | Over 2.5 | 44.6% | 50.3% | -5.6% | 1.99 |
| 11 | Bahia– Sao Paulo | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Over 2.5 | 43.9% | 54.1% | -10.1% | 1.85 |
| 12 | Corinthians– Mirassol | 1 Nov | 00:00 | Over 2.5 | 43.5% | 50.5% | -7.0% | 1.98 |
| 13 | Atletico-MG– Cruzeiro | 29 Oct | 23:30 | Over 2.5 | 41.1% | 54.9% | -13.9% | 1.82 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Over 2.5 by team, 2026
How often each team's matches had three or more goals this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with three or more goals / matches played.
| Team | Played | Over 2.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santos | 30 | 20 | 67% | 8/15 | 12/15 |
| Botafogo RJ | 29 | 19 | 66% | 11/15 | 8/14 |
| Cruzeiro | 29 | 19 | 66% | 9/15 | 10/14 |
| Flamengo RJ | 30 | 18 | 60% | 8/15 | 10/15 |
| Vasco | 29 | 17 | 59% | 9/15 | 8/14 |
| Chapecoense-SC | 28 | 16 | 57% | 9/13 | 7/15 |
| Coritiba | 29 | 16 | 55% | 7/14 | 9/15 |
| Fluminense | 30 | 16 | 53% | 10/15 | 6/15 |
| Athletico-PR | 29 | 15 | 52% | 7/15 | 8/14 |
| Atletico-MG | 30 | 15 | 50% | 9/15 | 6/15 |
| Bahia | 30 | 15 | 50% | 7/15 | 8/15 |
| Mirassol | 30 | 15 | 50% | 9/15 | 6/15 |
| Palmeiras | 30 | 15 | 50% | 7/15 | 8/15 |
| Remo | 30 | 15 | 50% | 6/15 | 9/15 |
| Corinthians | 30 | 14 | 47% | 6/15 | 8/15 |
| Gremio | 30 | 13 | 43% | 7/15 | 6/15 |
| Vitoria | 30 | 13 | 43% | 5/15 | 8/15 |
| Internacional | 30 | 12 | 40% | 6/15 | 6/15 |
| Sao Paulo | 30 | 12 | 40% | 7/15 | 5/15 |
| Bragantino | 29 | 11 | 38% | 6/14 | 5/15 |
Latest results
Brazil Serie A matches in the 7 days to Sun, 11 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 11 OctGremio 1:1 InternacionalOver 2.5 no
- 11 OctFlamengo RJ 1:0 FluminenseOver 2.5 no
- 11 OctPalmeiras 4:1 CorinthiansOver 2.5 yes
- 11 OctBahia 1:0 MirassolOver 2.5 no
- 11 OctAtletico-MG 2:1 SantosOver 2.5 yes
- 11 OctSao Paulo 2:1 VitoriaOver 2.5 yes
- 10 OctVasco 0:0 RemoOver 2.5 no
- 9 OctFluminense 4:0 CoritibaOver 2.5 yes
- 9 OctPalmeiras 1:0 BahiaOver 2.5 no
- 8 OctCruzeiro 2:0 Sao PauloOver 2.5 no
- 8 OctSantos 2:2 Flamengo RJOver 2.5 yes
- 8 OctAthletico-PR 2:2 Atletico-MGOver 2.5 yes
- 7 OctInternacional 2:1 CorinthiansOver 2.5 yes
- 7 OctRemo 1:1 GremioOver 2.5 no
- 7 OctBragantino 1:1 MirassolOver 2.5 no
- 7 OctVitoria 4:0 Chapecoense-SCOver 2.5 yes
- 7 OctBotafogo RJ 1:2 VascoOver 2.5 yes
Brazil Serie A table, fixtures and season projection →
Over 2.5 Goals: by day
Over 2.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.




















