Brazil Serie A: Match Result (1X2) predictions and stats
Brazil Serie A 2026 so far: home wins 48%, draws 28% and away wins 24% of 296 matches (results to 11 Oct).
Each match shown with the 1X2 outcome where the score-distribution model diverges most from the market price. Probabilities only — no published record in this market yet.
Upcoming Brazil Serie A fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 13 matches
Fluminense – Internacional28 Oct 23:30
Home winModel 54.6%Implied 53.2%▲ +1.4%Vasco – Flamengo RJ31 Oct 00:00
Away winModel 52.2%Implied 51.3%▲ +0.9%Bahia – Sao Paulo29 Oct 01:30
Home winModel 49.1%Implied 49.5%-0.4%Santos – Palmeiras28 Oct 23:30
Away winModel 47.6%Implied 43.7%▲ +3.9%Chapecoense-SC – Mirassol3 Nov 23:30
Away winModel 47.5%Implied 45.7%▲ +1.9%Coritiba – Vitoria29 Oct 23:30
Home winModel 45.5%Implied 43.9%▲ +1.7%Remo – Botafogo RJ29 Oct 01:30
Away winModel 41.3%Implied 42.2%-0.8%Atletico-MG – Cruzeiro29 Oct 23:30
Home winModel 40.9%Implied 40.0%▲ +0.9%Gremio – Athletico-PR30 Oct 01:30
Home winModel 38.5%Implied 38.0%▲ +0.4%Corinthians – Mirassol1 Nov 00:00
Away winModel 29.8%Implied 21.2%▲ +8.5%Bragantino – Santos4 Nov 00:00
Away winModel 27.4%Implied 27.1%▲ +0.3%Bragantino – Chapecoense-SC28 Oct 23:30
Away winModel 14.4%Implied 10.6%▲ +3.8%Flamengo RJ – Atletico-MG28 Oct 00:00
Away winModel 13.0%Implied 8.5%▲ +4.5%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fluminense– Internacional | 28 Oct | 23:30 | Home win | 54.6% | 53.2% | ▲ +1.4% | 1.88 |
| 2 | Vasco– Flamengo RJ | 31 Oct | 00:00 | Away win | 52.2% | 51.3% | ▲ +0.9% | 1.95 |
| 3 | Bahia– Sao Paulo | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Home win | 49.1% | 49.5% | -0.4% | 2.02 |
| 4 | Santos– Palmeiras | 28 Oct | 23:30 | Away win | 47.6% | 43.7% | ▲ +3.9% | 2.29 |
| 5 | Chapecoense-SC– Mirassol | 3 Nov | 23:30 | Away win | 47.5% | 45.7% | ▲ +1.9% | 2.19 |
| 6 | Coritiba– Vitoria | 29 Oct | 23:30 | Home win | 45.5% | 43.9% | ▲ +1.7% | 2.28 |
| 7 | Remo– Botafogo RJ | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Away win | 41.3% | 42.2% | -0.8% | 2.37 |
| 8 | Atletico-MG– Cruzeiro | 29 Oct | 23:30 | Home win | 40.9% | 40.0% | ▲ +0.9% | 2.50 |
| 9 | Gremio– Athletico-PR | 30 Oct | 01:30 | Home win | 38.5% | 38.0% | ▲ +0.4% | 2.63 |
| 10 | Corinthians– Mirassol | 1 Nov | 00:00 | Away win | 29.8% | 21.2% | ▲ +8.5% | 4.71 |
| 11 | Bragantino– Santos | 4 Nov | 00:00 | Away win | 27.4% | 27.1% | ▲ +0.3% | 3.69 |
| 12 | Bragantino– Chapecoense-SC | 28 Oct | 23:30 | Away win | 14.4% | 10.6% | ▲ +3.8% | 9.43 |
| 13 | Flamengo RJ– Atletico-MG | 28 Oct | 00:00 | Away win | 13.0% | 8.5% | ▲ +4.5% | 11.75 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Results by team, 2026
Every Brazil Serie A team's league results this season, best win rate first.
| Team | Played | W | D | L | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flamengo RJ | 30 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 63% |
| Palmeiras | 30 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 60% |
| Athletico-PR | 29 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 48% |
| Cruzeiro | 29 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 48% |
| Fluminense | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 47% |
| Atletico-MG | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 43% |
| Bahia | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 43% |
| Santos | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 37% |
| Sao Paulo | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 37% |
| Bragantino | 29 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 34% |
| Coritiba | 29 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 34% |
| Vitoria | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 33% |
| Botafogo RJ | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 31% |
| Vasco | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 31% |
| Corinthians | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 27% |
| Mirassol | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 27% |
| Gremio | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 23% |
| Internacional | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 23% |
| Remo | 30 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 17% |
| Chapecoense-SC | 28 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 11% |
Latest results
Brazil Serie A matches in the 7 days to Sun, 11 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 11 OctGremio 1:1 InternacionalDraw
- 11 OctFlamengo RJ 1:0 FluminenseHome win
- 11 OctPalmeiras 4:1 CorinthiansHome win
- 11 OctBahia 1:0 MirassolHome win
- 11 OctAtletico-MG 2:1 SantosHome win
- 11 OctSao Paulo 2:1 VitoriaHome win
- 10 OctVasco 0:0 RemoDraw
- 9 OctFluminense 4:0 CoritibaHome win
- 9 OctPalmeiras 1:0 BahiaHome win
- 8 OctCruzeiro 2:0 Sao PauloHome win
- 8 OctSantos 2:2 Flamengo RJDraw
- 8 OctAthletico-PR 2:2 Atletico-MGDraw
- 7 OctInternacional 2:1 CorinthiansHome win
- 7 OctRemo 1:1 GremioDraw
- 7 OctBragantino 1:1 MirassolDraw
- 7 OctVitoria 4:0 Chapecoense-SCHome win
- 7 OctBotafogo RJ 1:2 VascoAway win
Brazil Serie A table, fixtures and season projection →
Match Result (1X2): by day
Match Result (1X2): by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.




















