Brazil Serie A: HT Under 1.5 Goals predictions and stats
No Brazil Serie A results to count yet in 2026.
Zero or one total goal by half-time (0–0, 1–0 or 0–1), including first-half added time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming Brazil Serie A fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 13 matches
Atletico-MG – Cruzeiro29 Oct 23:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 76.4%Implied 69.4%▲ +7.0%Santos – Palmeiras28 Oct 23:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 73.8%Implied 70.9%▲ +2.9%Flamengo RJ – Atletico-MG28 Oct 00:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 73.3%Implied 61.7%▲ +11.5%Fluminense – Internacional28 Oct 23:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 72.6%Implied 71.9%▲ +0.7%Bragantino – Santos4 Nov 00:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 72.2%Implied 66.2%▲ +6.0%Remo – Botafogo RJ29 Oct 01:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 71.5%Implied 66.7%▲ +4.8%Bahia – Sao Paulo29 Oct 01:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 70.5%Implied 69.4%▲ +1.0%Coritiba – Vitoria29 Oct 23:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 69.5%Implied 71.4%-1.9%Vasco – Flamengo RJ31 Oct 00:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 68.4%Implied 67.6%▲ +0.8%Bragantino – Chapecoense-SC28 Oct 23:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 68.3%Implied 60.2%▲ +8.0%Gremio – Athletico-PR30 Oct 01:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 66.9%Implied 71.9%-5.0%Chapecoense-SC – Mirassol3 Nov 23:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 62.3%Implied 69.0%-6.7%Corinthians – Mirassol1 Nov 00:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 61.7%Implied 73.0%-11.2%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atletico-MG– Cruzeiro | 29 Oct | 23:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 76.4% | 69.4% | ▲ +7.0% | 1.44 |
| 2 | Santos– Palmeiras | 28 Oct | 23:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 73.8% | 70.9% | ▲ +2.9% | 1.41 |
| 3 | Flamengo RJ– Atletico-MG | 28 Oct | 00:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 73.3% | 61.7% | ▲ +11.5% | 1.62 |
| 4 | Fluminense– Internacional | 28 Oct | 23:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 72.6% | 71.9% | ▲ +0.7% | 1.39 |
| 5 | Bragantino– Santos | 4 Nov | 00:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 72.2% | 66.2% | ▲ +6.0% | 1.51 |
| 6 | Remo– Botafogo RJ | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 71.5% | 66.7% | ▲ +4.8% | 1.50 |
| 7 | Bahia– Sao Paulo | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 70.5% | 69.4% | ▲ +1.0% | 1.44 |
| 8 | Coritiba– Vitoria | 29 Oct | 23:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 69.5% | 71.4% | -1.9% | 1.40 |
| 9 | Vasco– Flamengo RJ | 31 Oct | 00:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 68.4% | 67.6% | ▲ +0.8% | 1.48 |
| 10 | Bragantino– Chapecoense-SC | 28 Oct | 23:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 68.3% | 60.2% | ▲ +8.0% | 1.66 |
| 11 | Gremio– Athletico-PR | 30 Oct | 01:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 66.9% | 71.9% | -5.0% | 1.39 |
| 12 | Chapecoense-SC– Mirassol | 3 Nov | 23:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 62.3% | 69.0% | -6.7% | 1.45 |
| 13 | Corinthians– Mirassol | 1 Nov | 00:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 61.7% | 73.0% | -11.2% | 1.37 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Brazil Serie A table, fixtures and season projection →
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by day
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.




















