Ligue 1: Over 2.5 Goals predictions and stats
Ligue 1 2026/27 so far: 44 of 72 matches (61%) had three or more goals (results to 26 Oct).
Three or more total goals at full-time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming Ligue 1 fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 8 matches
Marseille – Toulouse1 Nov 20:45
Over 2.5Model 61.5%Implied 63.3%-1.8%Nice – Rennes31 Oct 17:15
Over 2.5Model 58.3%Implied 64.1%-5.8%Le Havre – PSG30 Oct 19:00
Over 2.5Model 58.0%Implied 76.3%-18.4%Strasbourg – Auxerre1 Nov 15:00
Over 2.5Model 57.9%Implied 62.9%-5.0%Paris FC – Monaco1 Nov 17:15
Over 2.5Model 57.4%Implied 58.1%-0.7%Lorient – Brest31 Oct 20:45
Over 2.5Model 51.9%Implied 50.3%▲ +1.6%Lyon – Angers31 Oct 20:45
Over 2.5Model 51.7%Implied 64.1%-12.4%Lille – Lens30 Oct 21:05
Over 2.5Model 43.2%Implied 59.2%-16.0%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marseille– Toulouse | 1 Nov | 20:45 | Over 2.5 | 61.5% | 63.3% | -1.8% | 1.58 |
| 2 | Nice– Rennes | 31 Oct | 17:15 | Over 2.5 | 58.3% | 64.1% | -5.8% | 1.56 |
| 3 | Le Havre– PSG | 30 Oct | 19:00 | Over 2.5 | 58.0% | 76.3% | -18.4% | 1.31 |
| 4 | Strasbourg– Auxerre | 1 Nov | 15:00 | Over 2.5 | 57.9% | 62.9% | -5.0% | 1.59 |
| 5 | Paris FC– Monaco | 1 Nov | 17:15 | Over 2.5 | 57.4% | 58.1% | -0.7% | 1.72 |
| 6 | Lorient– Brest | 31 Oct | 20:45 | Over 2.5 | 51.9% | 50.3% | ▲ +1.6% | 1.99 |
| 7 | Lyon– Angers | 31 Oct | 20:45 | Over 2.5 | 51.7% | 64.1% | -12.4% | 1.56 |
| 8 | Lille– Lens | 30 Oct | 21:05 | Over 2.5 | 43.2% | 59.2% | -16.0% | 1.69 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Over 2.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had three or more goals this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with three or more goals / matches played.
| Team | Played | Over 2.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lens | 8 | 7 | 88% | 3/4 | 4/4 |
| Rennes | 8 | 7 | 88% | 4/5 | 3/3 |
| Strasbourg | 8 | 7 | 88% | 2/3 | 5/5 |
| Auxerre | 8 | 6 | 75% | 2/4 | 4/4 |
| Brest | 8 | 6 | 75% | 3/4 | 3/4 |
| Le Mans | 8 | 6 | 75% | 4/4 | 2/4 |
| PSG | 8 | 6 | 75% | 2/3 | 4/5 |
| Marseille | 8 | 5 | 63% | 4/4 | 1/4 |
| Nice | 8 | 5 | 63% | 2/4 | 3/4 |
| Paris FC | 8 | 5 | 63% | 3/4 | 2/4 |
| Toulouse | 8 | 5 | 63% | 1/4 | 4/4 |
| Angers | 8 | 4 | 50% | 2/5 | 2/3 |
| Le Havre | 8 | 4 | 50% | 2/4 | 2/4 |
| Lyon | 8 | 4 | 50% | 3/4 | 1/4 |
| Lorient | 8 | 3 | 38% | 2/4 | 1/4 |
| Monaco | 8 | 3 | 38% | 2/4 | 1/4 |
| Troyes | 8 | 3 | 38% | 2/4 | 1/4 |
| Lille | 8 | 2 | 25% | 1/4 | 1/4 |
Latest results
Ligue 1 matches in the 7 days to Mon, 26 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 26 OctPSG 2:0 LyonOver 2.5 no
- 25 OctMonaco 1:1 LilleOver 2.5 no
- 25 OctAuxerre 1:1 Le MansOver 2.5 no
- 25 OctMarseille 4:3 Le HavreOver 2.5 yes
- 25 OctAngers 0:0 LorientOver 2.5 no
- 25 OctRennes 3:0 StrasbourgOver 2.5 yes
- 25 OctToulouse 0:0 TroyesOver 2.5 no
- 24 OctLens 2:1 Paris FCOver 2.5 yes
- 23 OctBrest 1:2 NiceOver 2.5 yes
Ligue 1 table, fixtures and season projection →
Over 2.5 Goals: by day
Over 2.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.
















