Liga Portugal: Over 2.5 Goals predictions and stats
Liga Portugal 2026/27 so far: 45 of 81 matches (56%) had three or more goals (results to 26 Oct).
Three or more total goals at full-time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming Liga Portugal fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 6 matches
Casa Pia – Sporting CP30 Oct 21:15
Over 2.5Model 65.6%Implied 63.7%▲ +1.9%Benfica – Alverca2 Nov 21:15
Over 2.5Model 65.3%Implied 72.5%-7.1%FC Porto – Estoril31 Oct 21:30
Over 2.5Model 58.9%Implied 68.0%-9.1%Moreirense – Estrela31 Oct 16:30
Over 2.5Model 53.1%Implied 51.0%▲ +2.1%Arouca – Nacional1 Nov 16:30
Over 2.5Model 52.3%Implied 54.3%-2.0%Braga – Famalicao1 Nov 21:30
Over 2.5Model 41.2%Implied 48.8%-7.6%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Casa Pia– Sporting CP | 30 Oct | 21:15 | Over 2.5 | 65.6% | 63.7% | ▲ +1.9% | 1.57 |
| 2 | Benfica– Alverca | 2 Nov | 21:15 | Over 2.5 | 65.3% | 72.5% | -7.1% | 1.38 |
| 3 | FC Porto– Estoril | 31 Oct | 21:30 | Over 2.5 | 58.9% | 68.0% | -9.1% | 1.47 |
| 4 | Moreirense– Estrela | 31 Oct | 16:30 | Over 2.5 | 53.1% | 51.0% | ▲ +2.1% | 1.96 |
| 5 | Arouca– Nacional | 1 Nov | 16:30 | Over 2.5 | 52.3% | 54.3% | -2.0% | 1.84 |
| 6 | Braga– Famalicao | 1 Nov | 21:30 | Over 2.5 | 41.2% | 48.8% | -7.6% | 2.05 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Over 2.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had three or more goals this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with three or more goals / matches played.
| Team | Played | Over 2.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benfica | 9 | 8 | 89% | 3/4 | 5/5 |
| Maritimo | 9 | 7 | 78% | 3/4 | 4/5 |
| Sporting CP | 9 | 7 | 78% | 4/5 | 3/4 |
| Academico Viseu | 9 | 6 | 67% | 3/4 | 3/5 |
| Estrela | 9 | 6 | 67% | 3/5 | 3/4 |
| Moreirense | 9 | 6 | 67% | 3/4 | 3/5 |
| Alverca | 9 | 5 | 56% | 2/5 | 3/4 |
| Braga | 9 | 5 | 56% | 2/4 | 3/5 |
| Famalicao | 9 | 5 | 56% | 2/4 | 3/5 |
| FC Porto | 9 | 5 | 56% | 2/4 | 3/5 |
| Nacional | 9 | 5 | 56% | 3/5 | 2/4 |
| Rio Ave | 9 | 5 | 56% | 4/5 | 1/4 |
| Arouca | 9 | 4 | 44% | 3/4 | 1/5 |
| Estoril | 9 | 4 | 44% | 2/5 | 2/4 |
| Santa Clara | 9 | 4 | 44% | 3/5 | 1/4 |
| Casa Pia | 9 | 3 | 33% | 2/4 | 1/5 |
| Vitoria Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 33% | 1/5 | 2/4 |
| Gil Vicente | 9 | 2 | 22% | 0/5 | 2/4 |
Latest results
Liga Portugal matches in the 7 days to Mon, 26 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 26 OctSanta Clara 1:2 BenficaOver 2.5 yes
- 25 OctEstoril 1:3 MoreirenseOver 2.5 yes
- 25 OctNacional 1:0 BragaOver 2.5 no
- 25 OctRio Ave 0:4 FamalicaoOver 2.5 yes
- 25 OctSporting CP 1:2 Academico ViseuOver 2.5 yes
- 24 OctEstrela 0:2 Casa PiaOver 2.5 no
- 24 OctAlverca 0:1 AroucaOver 2.5 no
- 24 OctGil Vicente 0:1 FC PortoOver 2.5 no
- 23 OctVitoria Guimaraes 5:0 MaritimoOver 2.5 yes
Liga Portugal table, fixtures and season projection →
Over 2.5 Goals: by day
Over 2.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.












