Liga Portugal: HT Over 1.5 Goals predictions and stats
Liga Portugal 2026/27 so far: 28 of 81 matches (35%) had two or more first-half goals (results to 26 Oct).
Two or more goals in the first half, including first-half added time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming Liga Portugal fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 6 matches
FC Porto – Estoril31 Oct 21:30
Over 1.5 HTModel 44.8%Implied 46.9%-2.1%Arouca – Nacional1 Nov 16:30
Over 1.5 HTModel 40.9%Implied 38.2%▲ +2.7%Benfica – Alverca2 Nov 21:15
Over 1.5 HTModel 40.7%Implied 50.5%-9.8%Casa Pia – Sporting CP30 Oct 21:15
Over 1.5 HTModel 39.4%Implied 44.1%-4.6%Moreirense – Estrela31 Oct 16:30
Over 1.5 HTModel 36.5%Implied 35.8%▲ +0.7%Braga – Famalicao1 Nov 21:30
Over 1.5 HTModel 29.5%Implied 34.8%-5.4%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Porto– Estoril | 31 Oct | 21:30 | Over 1.5 HT | 44.8% | 46.9% | -2.1% | 2.13 |
| 2 | Arouca– Nacional | 1 Nov | 16:30 | Over 1.5 HT | 40.9% | 38.2% | ▲ +2.7% | 2.62 |
| 3 | Benfica– Alverca | 2 Nov | 21:15 | Over 1.5 HT | 40.7% | 50.5% | -9.8% | 1.98 |
| 4 | Casa Pia– Sporting CP | 30 Oct | 21:15 | Over 1.5 HT | 39.4% | 44.1% | -4.6% | 2.27 |
| 5 | Moreirense– Estrela | 31 Oct | 16:30 | Over 1.5 HT | 36.5% | 35.8% | ▲ +0.7% | 2.79 |
| 6 | Braga– Famalicao | 1 Nov | 21:30 | Over 1.5 HT | 29.5% | 34.8% | -5.4% | 2.87 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
HT Over 1.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had two or more first-half goals this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with two or more first-half goals / matches played.
| Team | Played | HT Over 1.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Porto | 9 | 5 | 56% | 2/4 | 3/5 |
| Maritimo | 9 | 5 | 56% | 2/4 | 3/5 |
| Moreirense | 9 | 5 | 56% | 2/4 | 3/5 |
| Nacional | 9 | 5 | 56% | 3/5 | 2/4 |
| Arouca | 9 | 4 | 44% | 3/4 | 1/5 |
| Estrela | 9 | 4 | 44% | 2/5 | 2/4 |
| Academico Viseu | 9 | 3 | 33% | 1/4 | 2/5 |
| Alverca | 9 | 3 | 33% | 0/5 | 3/4 |
| Casa Pia | 9 | 3 | 33% | 2/4 | 1/5 |
| Famalicao | 9 | 3 | 33% | 2/4 | 1/5 |
| Rio Ave | 9 | 3 | 33% | 3/5 | 0/4 |
| Sporting CP | 9 | 3 | 33% | 2/5 | 1/4 |
| Benfica | 9 | 2 | 22% | 1/4 | 1/5 |
| Braga | 9 | 2 | 22% | 0/4 | 2/5 |
| Gil Vicente | 9 | 2 | 22% | 1/5 | 1/4 |
| Santa Clara | 9 | 2 | 22% | 1/5 | 1/4 |
| Estoril | 9 | 1 | 11% | 1/5 | 0/4 |
| Vitoria Guimaraes | 9 | 1 | 11% | 0/5 | 1/4 |
Latest results
Liga Portugal matches in the 7 days to Mon, 26 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 26 OctSanta Clara 1:2 Benfica(HT 1:0)HT Over 1.5 no
- 25 OctEstoril 1:3 Moreirense(HT 0:3)HT Over 1.5 yes
- 25 OctNacional 1:0 Braga(HT 1:0)HT Over 1.5 no
- 25 OctRio Ave 0:4 Famalicao(HT 0:0)HT Over 1.5 no
- 25 OctSporting CP 1:2 Academico Viseu(HT 0:1)HT Over 1.5 no
- 24 OctEstrela 0:2 Casa Pia(HT 0:1)HT Over 1.5 no
- 24 OctAlverca 0:1 Arouca(HT 0:1)HT Over 1.5 no
- 24 OctGil Vicente 0:1 FC Porto(HT 0:0)HT Over 1.5 no
- 23 OctVitoria Guimaraes 5:0 Maritimo(HT 1:0)HT Over 1.5 no
Liga Portugal table, fixtures and season projection →
HT Over 1.5 Goals: by day
HT Over 1.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.












