LaLiga2: Under 2.5 Goals predictions and stats
LaLiga2 2026/27 so far: 61 of 121 matches (50%) had two goals or fewer (results to 26 Oct).
Zero, one or two total goals at full-time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming LaLiga2 fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 10 matches
Albacete – Sabadell31 Oct 21:00
Under 2.5Model 67.8%Implied 58.8%▲ +9.0%Mallorca – Cadiz CF2 Nov 21:00
Under 2.5Model 67.4%Implied 52.6%▲ +14.8%Valladolid – Leganes2 Nov 18:30
Under 2.5Model 64.5%Implied 55.6%▲ +9.0%Burgos CF – Castellon1 Nov 18:30
Under 2.5Model 61.7%Implied 51.3%▲ +10.5%Tenerife – Andorra1 Nov 21:00
Under 2.5Model 59.8%Implied 59.2%▲ +0.7%Oviedo – Las Palmas2 Nov 16:15
Under 2.5Model 58.2%Implied 53.8%▲ +4.4%Eldense – Granada CF1 Nov 14:00
Under 2.5Model 50.8%Implied 52.1%-1.3%Ceuta – Gijon1 Nov 16:15
Under 2.5Model 48.7%Implied 50.3%-1.5%Eibar – Almeria31 Oct 16:15
Under 2.5Model 46.2%Implied 49.3%-3.0%Real Sociedad B – Girona31 Oct 14:00
Under 2.5Model 41.3%Implied 44.2%-2.9%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albacete– Sabadell | 31 Oct | 21:00 | Under 2.5 | 67.8% | 58.8% | ▲ +9.0% | 1.70 |
| 2 | Mallorca– Cadiz CF | 2 Nov | 21:00 | Under 2.5 | 67.4% | 52.6% | ▲ +14.8% | 1.90 |
| 3 | Valladolid– Leganes | 2 Nov | 18:30 | Under 2.5 | 64.5% | 55.6% | ▲ +9.0% | 1.80 |
| 4 | Burgos CF– Castellon | 1 Nov | 18:30 | Under 2.5 | 61.7% | 51.3% | ▲ +10.5% | 1.95 |
| 5 | Tenerife– Andorra | 1 Nov | 21:00 | Under 2.5 | 59.8% | 59.2% | ▲ +0.7% | 1.69 |
| 6 | Oviedo– Las Palmas | 2 Nov | 16:15 | Under 2.5 | 58.2% | 53.8% | ▲ +4.4% | 1.86 |
| 7 | Eldense– Granada CF | 1 Nov | 14:00 | Under 2.5 | 50.8% | 52.1% | -1.3% | 1.92 |
| 8 | Ceuta– Gijon | 1 Nov | 16:15 | Under 2.5 | 48.7% | 50.3% | -1.5% | 1.99 |
| 9 | Eibar– Almeria | 31 Oct | 16:15 | Under 2.5 | 46.2% | 49.3% | -3.0% | 2.03 |
| 10 | Real Sociedad B– Girona | 31 Oct | 14:00 | Under 2.5 | 41.3% | 44.2% | -2.9% | 2.26 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Under 2.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had two goals or fewer this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with two goals or fewer / matches played.
| Team | Played | Under 2.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mallorca | 11 | 9 | 82% | 3/5 | 6/6 |
| Leganes | 11 | 8 | 73% | 4/5 | 4/6 |
| Sabadell | 11 | 8 | 73% | 3/5 | 5/6 |
| Tenerife | 11 | 8 | 73% | 5/5 | 3/6 |
| Gijon | 11 | 7 | 64% | 4/6 | 3/5 |
| Cadiz CF | 11 | 6 | 55% | 4/7 | 2/4 |
| Castellon | 11 | 6 | 55% | 3/5 | 3/6 |
| Girona | 11 | 6 | 55% | 4/7 | 2/4 |
| Albacete | 11 | 5 | 45% | 2/5 | 3/6 |
| Almeria | 11 | 5 | 45% | 1/6 | 4/5 |
| Andorra | 11 | 5 | 45% | 2/6 | 3/5 |
| Burgos CF | 11 | 5 | 45% | 3/6 | 2/5 |
| Celta Vigo B | 11 | 5 | 45% | 2/6 | 3/5 |
| Eldense | 11 | 5 | 45% | 1/5 | 4/6 |
| Granada CF | 11 | 5 | 45% | 3/5 | 2/6 |
| Oviedo | 11 | 5 | 45% | 4/5 | 1/6 |
| Valladolid | 11 | 5 | 45% | 1/5 | 4/6 |
| Ceuta | 11 | 4 | 36% | 3/6 | 1/5 |
| Eibar | 11 | 4 | 36% | 2/5 | 2/6 |
| Las Palmas | 11 | 4 | 36% | 2/6 | 2/5 |
| Real Sociedad B | 11 | 4 | 36% | 3/5 | 1/6 |
| Cordoba | 11 | 3 | 27% | 2/5 | 1/6 |
Latest results
LaLiga2 matches in the 7 days to Mon, 26 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 26 OctAndorra 2:3 Burgos CFUnder 2.5 no
- 25 OctSabadell 1:1 TenerifeUnder 2.5 yes
- 25 OctAlbacete 2:0 EldenseUnder 2.5 yes
- 25 OctCadiz CF 3:1 CeutaUnder 2.5 no
- 25 OctCastellon 4:0 GijonUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctCordoba 2:0 EibarUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctLeganes 1:1 MallorcaUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctGirona 5:1 Celta Vigo BUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctLas Palmas 1:0 Real Sociedad BUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctAlmeria 2:2 OviedoUnder 2.5 no
- 23 OctGranada CF 2:1 ValladolidUnder 2.5 no
LaLiga2 table, fixtures and season projection →
Under 2.5 Goals: by day
Under 2.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.




















