LaLiga2 2026-2027 Performance vs Market
Expected points (xPTS) come from pre-match market odds: what the market rated each team's chances at before kickoff. A positive Δ means the team is outperforming those expectations — playing better than the market rated them; a negative Δ means they're delivering less than their billing. Big gaps usually say more about the team than about fortune.
| # | Team | P | Pts | xPts | vs xPTS | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eibar | 10 | 22 | 15.1 | +6.9Outperforming ++ | 4 | +1.5 | +5.3 | 0:1 vs Andorra (+1.9) | 1:3 vs Tenerife (-1.8) |
2 | Almeria | 10 | 24 | 17.2 | +6.8Outperforming ++ | 2 | +4.6 | +2.2 | 0:1 vs Mallorca (+1.9) | 1:0 vs Tenerife (-1.4) |
3 | Castellon | 10 | 23 | 18.2 | +4.8Outperforming | 1 | -0.6 | +5.4 | 1:2 vs Girona (+1.8) | 1:0 vs Andorra (-1.5) |
4 | Gijon | 10 | 19 | 14.6 | +4.4Outperforming | 6 | -0.2 | +4.6 | 0:1 vs Cadiz CF (+2.0) | 0:1 vs Eldense (-2.0) |
5 | Sabadell | 9 | 16 | 12.2 | +3.9Outperforming | 12 | +3.8 | +0.1 | 1:0 vs Almeria (+1.6) | 2:0 vs Mallorca (-0.9) |
6 | Granada CF | 9 | 14 | 11.1 | +2.9Outperforming | 18 | -0.7 | +3.6 | 1:3 vs Cordoba (+2.1) | 2:3 vs Andorra (-1.6) |
7 | Burgos CF | 9 | 14 | 11.9 | +2.1Outperforming | 14 | +1.7 | +0.4 | 1:2 vs Las Palmas (+2.0) | 0:1 vs Granada CF (-1.4) |
8 | Celta Vigo B | 9 | 11 | 9.3 | +1.7On expectation | 21 | +1.3 | +0.4 | 0:2 vs Ceuta (+2.0) | 0:4 vs Eibar (-1.1) |
9 | Mallorca | 10 | 18 | 17.0 | +1.0On expectation | 3 | +2.3 | -1.3 | 0:1 vs Real Sociedad B (+1.3) | 0:1 vs Almeria (-1.6) |
10 | Oviedo | 9 | 14 | 13.2 | +0.8On expectation | 9 | -0.3 | +1.2 | 0:1 vs Albacete (+1.8) | 0:1 vs Leganes (-1.9) |
11 | Tenerife | 9 | 12 | 11.3 | +0.7On expectation | 16 | +0.5 | +0.2 | 1:3 vs Eibar (+2.1) | 0:1 vs Gijon (-1.5) |
12 | Eldense | 9 | 11 | 10.5 | +0.5On expectation | 20 | +1.1 | -0.5 | 0:1 vs Gijon (+2.2) | 1:2 vs Eibar (-1.3) |
13 | Girona | 9 | 15 | 14.9 | +0.1On expectation | 5 | -1.0 | +1.1 | 0:2 vs Gijon (+1.6) | 1:2 vs Castellon (-1.6) |
14 | Valladolid | 9 | 12 | 12.0 | -0.0On expectation | 13 | +2.8 | -2.9 | 3:1 vs Cordoba (+1.6) | 0:3 vs Oviedo (-1.4) |
15 | Leganes | 10 | 11 | 12.3 | -1.3On expectation | 11 | +0.0 | -1.3 | 0:1 vs Oviedo (+2.1) | 4:0 vs Cadiz CF (-1.4) |
16 | Las Palmas | 10 | 11 | 12.5 | -1.5On expectation | 10 | -2.4 | +0.9 | 0:1 vs Cadiz CF (+1.8) | 1:2 vs Burgos CF (-1.7) |
17 | Cordoba | 10 | 12 | 13.8 | -1.8On expectation | 7 | -0.3 | -1.4 | 0:1 vs Leganes (+1.7) | 1:3 vs Granada CF (-1.8) |
18 | Real Sociedad B | 10 | 8 | 11.2 | -3.2Underperforming | 17 | -4.8 | +1.7 | 1:2 vs Albacete (+2.2) | 2:3 vs Granada CF (-1.5) |
19 | Andorra | 9 | 10 | 13.2 | -3.2Underperforming | 8 | -2.4 | -0.8 | 2:3 vs Granada CF (+1.9) | 1:3 vs Real Sociedad B (-1.9) |
20 | Cadiz CF | 9 | 7 | 11.1 | -4.1Underperforming | 19 | -3.4 | -0.7 | 4:0 vs Leganes (+1.7) | 0:1 vs Gijon (-1.7) |
21 | Ceuta | 9 | 5 | 9.2 | -4.2Underperforming | 22 | -2.7 | -1.5 | 3:1 vs Real Sociedad B (+1.7) | 0:2 vs Celta Vigo B (-1.7) |
22 | Albacete | 10 | 1 | 11.5 | -10.5Underperforming −− | 15 | -6.2 | -4.3 | 1:1 vs Granada CF (+0.1) | 1:2 vs Real Sociedad B (-1.9) |
