Univ. Craiova are 3rd in the 2026-2027 Liga 1 after 11 matches — 23 points from a 7-2-2 record, 25 goals scored and 9 conceded. Their points and market-implied expected points (21.2) are within a couple of points — a table position the performances support. Form over the last five: DWWWW, 13 points. They average 2.3 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per match; 55% of their matches have cleared 2.5 goals, with 6 clean sheets and 1 blank in front of goal. Biggest win: 5:0 against FCSB.
Of their 25 goals, the most (7) have come in the 75-90 minute band. 9 of them have arrived after the 75th minute. The first goal in a Univ. Craiova match has come before half-time 7 times in 11.
Collected 1.8 more points than market odds expected (21.2 xPTS). full table →
Flat-stake ROI of backing them in every match this season. The bookmaker margin usually wins — shown because we publish losers too.
13 points from the last five. Avg 2.3 scored, 0.8 conceded per match.
What does Univ. Craiova need?
64 points were enough in 90% of simulations: Univ. Craiova need 41 more from 19 games (2.16 per game; current pace 2.09).
Title race: every club & what-if →Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
league hub →Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe – Univ. Craiova2026-10-24 17:00
Under 2.5Model 62.7%Implied 54.1%▲ +8.6%Univ. Craiova – Farul Constanta2026-10-18 18:00
BTTS: NoModel 54.7%Implied 53.8%▲ +0.9%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe– Univ. Craiova | 2026-10-24 | 17:00 | Under 2.5 | 62.7% | 54.1% | ▲ +8.6% | 1.85 |
| 2 | Univ. Craiova– Farul Constanta | 2026-10-18 | 18:00 | BTTS: No | 54.7% | 53.8% | ▲ +0.9% | 1.86 |
Add Univ. Craiova fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
All 2026-2027 results
odds are closing 1X2 prices| Date | Opponent | H/A | Score | HT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | A | 0:1 | 0:0 | 76' | 10.53 | 5.47 | 1.22 | W |
| 2026-09-19 | FCSB | H | 5:0 | 2:0 | 29' | 1.67 | 3.62 | 4.52 | W |
| 2026-09-13 | Corvinul | A | 0:1 | 0:0 | 51' | 4.50 | 3.53 | 1.71 | W |
| 2026-09-07 | U. Cluj | H | 4:0 | 0:0 | 47' | 1.58 | 3.91 | 4.98 | W |
| 2026-08-31 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | A | 1:1 | 0:1 | 29' | 3.19 | 3.19 | 2.10 | D |
| 2026-08-23 | FC Voluntari | H | 3:1 | 1:0 | 48' | 1.40 | 4.43 | 6.53 | W |
| 2026-08-16 | Otelul | A | 1:1 | 0:0 | 56' | 3.87 | 3.33 | 1.86 | D |
| 2026-08-09 | FC Arges | H | 0:1 | 0:1 | 7' | 1.48 | 3.79 | 6.19 | L |
| 2026-08-01 | Petrolul | H | 4:0 | 2:0 | 1' | 1.31 | 4.69 | 8.21 | W |
| 2026-07-25 | Dinamo Bucuresti | A | 5:1 | 2:0 | 8' | 2.46 | 2.98 | 2.59 | L |
| 2026-07-18 | UTA Arad | H | 4:0 | 0:0 | 62' | 1.68 | 3.74 | 4.38 | W |
Goal timing
league-wide chart →When Univ. Craiova score
25 goals by 15-minute band — busiest: 75-90' (attribution approximated from goal order, as in the league heat map)
First goal in Univ. Craiova matches
either side scoring — 7 of 11 matches saw a first-half opener; 0 stayed goalless
Match stats
averages over 11 matches with stat coverageGo deeper
Statistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+




Csikszereda M. Ciuc
FCSB
U. Cluj
FC Rapid Bucuresti
Otelul
FC Arges
Petrolul
UTA Arad