Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctThe season in numbers
Home wins paid out more than the market charged: +5.5% at market prices across 104 matches. The other 6 markets returned less than they cost — the bookmaker margin at work.
Csikszereda M. Ciuc produced performances worth 6 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 33' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →U. Cluj – FCSB2026-11-02 18:30
Home winModel 53.0%Implied 38.0%▲ +15.0%Corvinul – FC Arges2026-10-31 14:00
Under 2.5Model 75.1%Implied 62.1%▲ +13.0%Univ. Craiova – FC Botosani2026-11-01 15:30
FT U3.5Model 70.1%Implied 66.2%▲ +3.8%Otelul – Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe2026-11-01 13:00
Home winModel 47.6%Implied 44.2%▲ +3.4%FC Voluntari – Farul Constanta2026-11-02 15:30
Over 1.5 HTModel 41.2%Implied 38.8%▲ +2.4%Petrolul – CFR Cluj2026-10-31 17:00
Away winModel 39.6%Implied 38.2%▲ +1.5%Dinamo Bucuresti – UTA Arad2026-11-01 18:30
BTTS: NoModel 55.1%Implied 53.8%▲ +1.4%FC Rapid Bucuresti – Csikszereda M. Ciuc2026-10-30 18:30
FT U3.5Model 64.4%Implied 63.7%▲ +0.7%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | U. Cluj– FCSB | 2026-11-02 | 18:30 | Home win | 53.0% | 38.0% | ▲ +15.0% | 2.63 |
| 2 | Corvinul– FC Arges | 2026-10-31 | 14:00 | Under 2.5 | 75.1% | 62.1% | ▲ +13.0% | 1.61 |
| 3 | Univ. Craiova– FC Botosani | 2026-11-01 | 15:30 | FT U3.5 | 70.1% | 66.2% | ▲ +3.8% | 1.51 |
| 4 | Otelul– Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 2026-11-01 | 13:00 | Home win | 47.6% | 44.2% | ▲ +3.4% | 2.26 |
| 5 | FC Voluntari– Farul Constanta | 2026-11-02 | 15:30 | Over 1.5 HT | 41.2% | 38.8% | ▲ +2.4% | 2.58 |
| 6 | Petrolul– CFR Cluj | 2026-10-31 | 17:00 | Away win | 39.6% | 38.2% | ▲ +1.5% | 2.62 |
| 7 | Dinamo Bucuresti– UTA Arad | 2026-11-01 | 18:30 | BTTS: No | 55.1% | 53.8% | ▲ +1.4% | 1.86 |
| 8 | FC Rapid Bucuresti– Csikszereda M. Ciuc | 2026-10-30 | 18:30 | FT U3.5 | 64.4% | 63.7% | ▲ +0.7% | 1.57 |
Add Liga 1 fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctWe simulate the remaining Liga 1 schedule 10,000 times a day. Univ. Craiova win the 2026-2027 title in 49% of them, projecting ~62 points; Dinamo Bucuresti are next at 43%. At the other end, Csikszereda M. Ciuc finish in the bottom three in 99% of simulations. Biggest move after the latest results: Univ. Craiova's title chance up 15 points in a day.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Univ. Craiova | 29 | 62 | 55–68 | ▲49% | 99% | — |
| 2 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 30 | 62 | 55–68 | ▼43% | 99% | — |
| 3 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 27 | 55 | 49–62 | ▼7% | 87% | — |
| 4 | U. Cluj | 22 | 50 | 43–57 | 1% | 57% | — |
| 5 | FCSB | 21 | 47 | 40–53 | <1% | 26% | <1% |
| · · · | |||||||
| 14 | Otelul | 11 | 33 | 26–39 | — | <1% | 32% |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 8 | 23 | 17–29 | — | — | 95% |
| 16 | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | 5 | 19 | 14–25 | — | — | 99% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 136 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/romania/superliga/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="Liga 1 live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/romania/superliga">Liga 1 stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every Liga 1 match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 30 | 22.6 | +7.4 | |
| 2 | Univ. Craiova | 29 | 25.4 | +3.6 | |
| 3 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 27 | 20.9 | +6.1 | |
| 4 | Petrolul | 23 | 14.5 | +8.5 | outperformed expectations |
| 5 | U. Cluj | 22 | 19.6 | +2.4 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 14 | Otelul | 11 | 15.3 | -4.3 | |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 8 | 14.2 | -6.2 | |
| 16 | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | 5 | 11.3 | -6.3 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysisGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+
















