Superliga 2026-2027 — Over/Under 1.5 Bankroll Tracker
Over 1.5: -12.9% ROIUnder 1.5: -7.6% ROI
| in | Date | Teams | HT | FT | O 1.5 HT | U 1.5 HT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92 | 17 Oct | FC Rapid BucurestivsCorvinul | 0:0 | 2:0 | 2.56 | 1.43 |
| 91 | 17 Oct | PetrolulvsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 1:1 | 1:1 | 2.81 | 1.36 |
| 90 | 16 Oct | Dinamo BucurestivsFC Botosani | 0:0 | 2:0 | 2.28 | 1.53 |
| 89 | 16 Oct | OtelulvsCsikszereda M. Ciuc | 1:0 | 1:1 | 2.83 | 1.36 |
| 88 | 12 Oct | U. ClujvsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 1:2 | 3:4 | 2.63 | 1.38 |
| 87 | 12 Oct | FC ArgesvsCFR Cluj | 0:0 | 0:1 | 3.37 | 1.27 |
| 86 | 11 Oct | Farul ConstantavsPetrolul | 2:1 | 3:1 | 2.57 | 1.44 |
| 85 | 11 Oct | Csikszereda M. CiucvsUniv. Craiova | 0:0 | 0:1 | 2.13 | 1.63 |
| 84 | 10 Oct | FCSBvsOtelul | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.30 | 1.55 |
| 83 | 10 Oct | FC BotosanivsUTA Arad | 2:0 | 2:0 | 2.62 | 1.43 |
| 82 | 09 Oct | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsDinamo Bucuresti | 0:2 | 0:2 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 81 | 09 Oct | CorvinulvsFC Voluntari | 2:1 | 3:2 | 2.45 | 1.48 |
| 80 | 08 Oct | CFR ClujvsU. Cluj | 1:0 | 1:3 | 2.52 | 1.46 |
| 79 | 21 Sept | PetrolulvsCsikszereda M. Ciuc | 0:0 | 2:0 | 2.23 | 1.45 |
| 78 | 21 Sept | OtelulvsCorvinul | 0:1 | 2:3 | 3.35 | 1.28 |
| 77 | 20 Sept | Dinamo BucurestivsFarul Constanta | 2:0 | 4:0 | 2.30 | 1.42 |
| 76 | 20 Sept | FC VoluntarivsU. Cluj | 0:0 | 0:2 | 2.45 | 1.43 |
| 75 | 19 Sept | Univ. CraiovavsFCSB | 2:0 | 5:0 | 2.45 | 1.48 |
| 74 | 19 Sept | CFR ClujvsFC Botosani | 2:0 | 3:1 | 2.50 | 1.42 |
| 73 | 18 Sept | FC Rapid BucurestivsFC Arges | 1:0 | 3:1 | 3.05 | 1.33 |
| 72 | 18 Sept | UTA AradvsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.80 | 1.38 |
| 71 | 14 Sept | FCSBvsPetrolul | 2:1 | 2:2 | 2.27 | 1.56 |
| 70 | 14 Sept | U. ClujvsOtelul | 1:0 | 3:0 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
| 69 | 13 Sept | CorvinulvsUniv. Craiova | 0:0 | 0:1 | 2.76 | 1.39 |
| 68 | 13 Sept | FC ArgesvsFC Botosani | 0:0 | 1:1 | 2.87 | 1.36 |
| 67 | 12 Sept | FC Rapid BucurestivsFC Voluntari | 0:1 | 2:1 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
| 66 | 12 Sept | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsCFR Cluj | 0:1 | 3:1 | 3.07 | 1.24 |
| 65 | 11 Sept | Csikszereda M. CiucvsDinamo Bucuresti | 1:3 | 1:3 | 2.62 | 1.42 |
| 64 | 11 Sept | Farul ConstantavsUTA Arad | 3:1 | 4:2 | 2.96 | 1.35 |
| 63 | 07 Sept | Univ. CraiovavsU. Cluj | 0:0 | 4:0 | 2.17 | 1.47 |
| 62 | 07 Sept | FC VoluntarivsFC Arges | 1:0 | 1:0 | 3.56 | 1.25 |
| 61 | 06 Sept | OtelulvsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 0:0 | 0:1 | 3.05 | 1.34 |
| 60 | 06 Sept | PetrolulvsCorvinul | 1:0 | 2:0 | 2.78 | 1.26 |
| 59 | 05 Sept | Dinamo BucurestivsFCSB | 1:0 | 2:1 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
| 58 | 05 Sept | UTA AradvsCsikszereda M. Ciuc | 1:0 | 5:1 | 2.73 | 1.40 |
| 57 | 05 Sept | FC BotosanivsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 4:0 | 5:0 | 2.74 | 1.39 |
| 56 | 04 Sept | CFR ClujvsFarul Constanta | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.81 | 1.37 |
| 55 | 31 Aug | FC Rapid BucurestivsUniv. Craiova | 0:1 | 1:1 | 2.94 | 1.35 |
| 54 | 30 Aug | FCSBvsUTA Arad | 0:1 | 1:3 | 2.47 | 1.48 |
| 53 | 30 Aug | Farul ConstantavsFC Botosani | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.40 | 1.51 |
| 52 | 29 Aug | CorvinulvsDinamo Bucuresti | 1:0 | 1:1 | 3.09 | 1.33 |
| 51 | 29 Aug | FC ArgesvsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 0:0 | 0:1 | 3.71 | 1.23 |
| 50 | 29 Aug | Csikszereda M. CiucvsCFR Cluj | 1:2 | 2:3 | 2.50 | 1.34 |
| 49 | 28 Aug | U. ClujvsPetrolul | 1:2 | 2:3 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
| 48 | 28 Aug | FC VoluntarivsOtelul | 2:1 | 2:2 | 2.80 | 1.38 |
| 47 | 24 Aug | OtelulvsFC Arges | 0:0 | 1:0 | 3.13 | 1.23 |
| 46 | 24 Aug | FC BotosanivsCsikszereda M. Ciuc | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.45 | 1.48 |
| 45 | 23 Aug | CFR ClujvsFCSB | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.29 | 1.42 |
| 44 | 23 Aug | Univ. CraiovavsFC Voluntari | 1:0 | 3:1 | 2.45 | 1.48 |
| 43 | 23 Aug | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsFarul Constanta | 0:0 | 1:1 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
| 42 | 22 Aug | Dinamo BucurestivsU. Cluj | 1:0 | 2:1 | 2.53 | 1.40 |
| 41 | 22 Aug | UTA AradvsCorvinul | 0:0 | 0:0 | 3.11 | 1.32 |
| 40 | 21 Aug | PetrolulvsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 0:0 | 0:2 | 3.00 | 1.34 |
| 39 | 17 Aug | FCSBvsFC Botosani | 1:1 | 3:2 | 2.27 | 1.56 |
| 38 | 17 Aug | U. ClujvsUTA Arad | 1:0 | 2:1 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
| 37 | 16 Aug | CorvinulvsCFR Cluj | 1:0 | 3:0 | 2.81 | 1.38 |
| 36 | 16 Aug | OtelulvsUniv. Craiova | 0:0 | 1:1 | 2.79 | 1.38 |
| 35 | 15 Aug | FC Rapid BucurestivsDinamo Bucuresti | 0:0 | 0:1 | 2.66 | 1.32 |
| 34 | 15 Aug | Csikszereda M. CiucvsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 0:0 | 0:0 | 3.23 | 1.30 |
| 33 | 14 Aug | FC ArgesvsFarul Constanta | 1:1 | 1:1 | 3.12 | 1.23 |
| 32 | 14 Aug | FC VoluntarivsPetrolul | 1:1 | 1:2 | 3.27 | 1.30 |
| 31 | 10 Aug | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsFCSB | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.77 | 1.38 |
| 30 | 10 Aug | FC BotosanivsCorvinul | 0:0 | 0:0 | 3.08 | 1.33 |
| 29 | 09 Aug | Univ. CraiovavsFC Arges | 0:1 | 0:1 | 2.98 | 1.34 |
| 28 | 09 Aug | PetrolulvsOtelul | 1:0 | 1:0 | 3.22 | 1.30 |
| 27 | 08 Aug | Dinamo BucurestivsFC Voluntari | 1:0 | 4:0 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
| 26 | 08 Aug | Farul ConstantavsCsikszereda M. Ciuc | 3:1 | 3:2 | 2.46 | 1.49 |
| 25 | 07 Aug | UTA AradvsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.96 | 1.34 |
| 24 | 03 Aug | FCSBvsFarul Constanta | 0:2 | 2:2 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
| 23 | 03 Aug | U. ClujvsFC Botosani | 0:1 | 2:1 | 2.62 | 1.43 |
| 22 | 02 Aug | FC Rapid BucurestivsCFR Cluj | 3:0 | 3:1 | 2.93 | 1.35 |
| 21 | 02 Aug | CorvinulvsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 1:1 | 1:1 | 3.36 | 1.28 |
| 20 | 01 Aug | Univ. CraiovavsPetrolul | 2:0 | 4:0 | 2.63 | 1.42 |
| 19 | 01 Aug | FC VoluntarivsUTA Arad | 0:0 | 1:0 | 3.15 | 1.32 |
| 18 | 31 Jul | OtelulvsDinamo Bucuresti | 0:1 | 1:1 | 2.67 | 1.31 |
| 17 | 31 Jul | FC ArgesvsCsikszereda M. Ciuc | 0:0 | 1:0 | 3.12 | 1.32 |
| 16 | 27 Jul | FC BotosanivsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 0:1 | 1:1 | 2.71 | 1.30 |
| 15 | 27 Jul | CFR ClujvsFC Voluntari | 3:0 | 5:0 | 2.75 | 1.39 |
| 14 | 26 Jul | Csikszereda M. CiucvsFCSB | 0:2 | 0:2 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
| 13 | 26 Jul | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsU. Cluj | 1:0 | 1:0 | 3.00 | 1.34 |
| 12 | 25 Jul | Dinamo BucurestivsUniv. Craiova | 2:0 | 5:1 | 2.76 | 1.29 |
| 11 | 25 Jul | Farul ConstantavsCorvinul | 0:0 | 2:0 | 2.98 | 1.34 |
| 10 | 24 Jul | FC ArgesvsPetrolul | 1:0 | 1:0 | 3.40 | 1.27 |
| 9 | 24 Jul | UTA AradvsOtelul | 0:2 | 2:2 | 2.85 | 1.37 |
| 8 | 20 Jul | FC Rapid BucurestivsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.49 | 1.36 |
| 7 | 20 Jul | CorvinulvsCsikszereda M. Ciuc | 0:0 | 3:0 | 3.10 | 1.33 |
| 6 | 19 Jul | PetrolulvsDinamo Bucuresti | 1:0 | 1:0 | 3.17 | 1.31 |
| 5 | 19 Jul | U. ClujvsFarul Constanta | 1:0 | 2:1 | 2.75 | 1.39 |
| 4 | 18 Jul | Univ. CraiovavsUTA Arad | 0:0 | 4:0 | 2.69 | 1.41 |
| 3 | 18 Jul | OtelulvsCFR Cluj | 1:0 | 2:1 | 3.03 | 1.34 |
| 2 | 17 Jul | FCSBvsFC Arges | 2:0 | 2:0 | 2.69 | 1.41 |
| 1 | 17 Jul | FC VoluntarivsFC Botosani | 1:1 | 2:2 | 3.18 | 1.31 |
Data
Superliga odds archive
Every bookmaker's opening and closing odds for 1,521 Superliga matches, 2020-21 to 2025-26, joined to results. 6 seasons, one download.
Statistics from all 92 Superliga matches in the 2026-2027 season: 243 goals in total, an average of 2.64 per match, with the first goal arriving after 34.9 minutes on average.
Half-Time Scoring & Bankroll
30 matches (32.6%) saw two or more goals before the break; 62 (67.4%) had one or none.
Simulation: a £100 starting bankroll with flat stakes on every match (£92 staked in total across the season).
- Over 1.5 HT betting: final balance £88.14 (loss of £11.86), a -12.9% ROI.
- Under 1.5 HT betting: final balance £93.04 (loss of £6.96), a -7.6% ROI.
