Superliga 2026-2027 — First Goal Time Tracker
| in | Date | Teams | HT | FT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92 | 17 Oct | FC Rapid BucurestivsCorvinul | 0:0 | 2:0 | 61' | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.42 |
| 91 | 17 Oct | PetrolulvsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 1:1 | 1:1 | 26' | 2.05 | 3.23 | 3.30 |
| 90 | 16 Oct | Dinamo BucurestivsFC Botosani | 0:0 | 2:0 | 81' | 1.42 | 4.38 | 6.24 |
| 89 | 16 Oct | OtelulvsCsikszereda M. Ciuc | 1:0 | 1:1 | 23' | 1.65 | 3.55 | 4.93 |
| 88 | 12 Oct | U. ClujvsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 1:2 | 3:4 | 2' | 2.65 | 3.16 | 2.48 |
| 87 | 12 Oct | FC ArgesvsCFR Cluj | 0:0 | 0:1 | 58' | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.52 |
| 86 | 11 Oct | Farul ConstantavsPetrolul | 2:1 | 3:1 | 5' | 1.86 | 3.49 | 3.72 |
| 85 | 11 Oct | Csikszereda M. CiucvsUniv. Craiova | 0:0 | 0:1 | 76' | 10.53 | 5.47 | 1.22 |
| 84 | 10 Oct | FCSBvsOtelul | 0:0 | 1:0 | 65' | 1.43 | 4.31 | 6.07 |
| 83 | 10 Oct | FC BotosanivsUTA Arad | 2:0 | 2:0 | 11' | 2.14 | 3.20 | 3.14 |
| 82 | 09 Oct | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsDinamo Bucuresti | 0:2 | 0:2 | 24' | 4.80 | 3.48 | 1.66 |
| 81 | 09 Oct | CorvinulvsFC Voluntari | 2:1 | 3:2 | 6' | 1.63 | 3.62 | 4.87 |
| 80 | 08 Oct | CFR ClujvsU. Cluj | 1:0 | 1:3 | 12' | 2.87 | 3.18 | 2.31 |
| 79 | 21 Sept | PetrolulvsCsikszereda M. Ciuc | 0:0 | 2:0 | 47' | 1.45 | 3.95 | 5.37 |
| 78 | 21 Sept | OtelulvsCorvinul | 0:1 | 2:3 | 20' | 2.76 | 2.98 | 2.56 |
| 77 | 20 Sept | Dinamo BucurestivsFarul Constanta | 2:0 | 4:0 | 12' | 1.63 | 3.52 | 4.27 |
| 76 | 20 Sept | FC VoluntarivsU. Cluj | 0:0 | 0:2 | 73' | 3.23 | 3.35 | 2.06 |
| 75 | 19 Sept | Univ. CraiovavsFCSB | 2:0 | 5:0 | 29' | 1.67 | 3.62 | 4.52 |
| 74 | 19 Sept | CFR ClujvsFC Botosani | 2:0 | 3:1 | 24' | 2.11 | 3.31 | 3.13 |
| 73 | 18 Sept | FC Rapid BucurestivsFC Arges | 1:0 | 3:1 | 21' | 1.52 | 3.59 | 6.27 |
| 72 | 18 Sept | UTA AradvsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 0:0 | 1:0 | 91' | 1.76 | 3.45 | 4.24 |
| 71 | 14 Sept | FCSBvsPetrolul | 2:1 | 2:2 | 3' | 1.36 | 4.51 | 7.10 |
| 70 | 14 Sept | U. ClujvsOtelul | 1:0 | 3:0 | 31' | 1.52 | 4.03 | 5.30 |
| 69 | 13 Sept | CorvinulvsUniv. Craiova | 0:0 | 0:1 | 51' | 4.50 | 3.53 | 1.71 |
| 68 | 13 Sept | FC ArgesvsFC Botosani | 0:0 | 1:1 | 60' | 2.30 | 3.08 | 2.95 |
| 67 | 12 Sept | FC Rapid BucurestivsFC Voluntari | 0:1 | 2:1 | 12' | 1.38 | 4.29 | 7.47 |
| 66 | 12 Sept | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsCFR Cluj | 0:1 | 3:1 | 10' | 2.62 | 2.99 | 2.68 |
| 65 | 11 Sept | Csikszereda M. CiucvsDinamo Bucuresti | 1:3 | 1:3 | 5' | 5.84 | 3.98 | 1.49 |
| 64 | 11 Sept | Farul ConstantavsUTA Arad | 3:1 | 4:2 | 3' | 2.17 | 3.19 | 3.11 |
| 63 | 07 Sept | Univ. CraiovavsU. Cluj | 0:0 | 4:0 | 47' | 1.58 | 3.91 | 4.98 |
| 62 | 07 Sept | FC VoluntarivsFC Arges | 1:0 | 1:0 | 22' | 2.66 | 2.86 | 2.66 |
| 61 | 06 Sept | OtelulvsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 0:0 | 0:1 | 94' | 3.15 | 3.11 | 2.17 |
| 60 | 06 Sept | PetrolulvsCorvinul | 1:0 | 2:0 | 4' | 2.55 | 3.04 | 2.71 |
| 59 | 05 Sept | Dinamo BucurestivsFCSB | 1:0 | 2:1 | 36' | 2.29 | 3.21 | 2.79 |
| 58 | 05 Sept | UTA AradvsCsikszereda M. Ciuc | 1:0 | 5:1 | 32' | 1.54 | 3.78 | 5.30 |
| 57 | 05 Sept | FC BotosanivsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 4:0 | 5:0 | 9' | 2.04 | 3.23 | 3.36 |
| 56 | 04 Sept | CFR ClujvsFarul Constanta | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 2.18 | 3.13 | 3.12 |
| 55 | 31 Aug | FC Rapid BucurestivsUniv. Craiova | 0:1 | 1:1 | 29' | 3.19 | 3.19 | 2.10 |
| 54 | 30 Aug | FCSBvsUTA Arad | 0:1 | 1:3 | 26' | 1.69 | 3.65 | 4.30 |
| 53 | 30 Aug | Farul ConstantavsFC Botosani | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 1.99 | 3.51 | 3.22 |
| 52 | 29 Aug | CorvinulvsDinamo Bucuresti | 1:0 | 1:1 | 15' | 2.91 | 3.13 | 2.27 |
| 51 | 29 Aug | FC ArgesvsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 0:0 | 0:1 | 89' | 2.24 | 2.87 | 3.24 |
| 50 | 29 Aug | Csikszereda M. CiucvsCFR Cluj | 1:2 | 2:3 | 28' | 3.53 | 3.38 | 1.97 |
| 49 | 28 Aug | U. ClujvsPetrolul | 1:2 | 2:3 | 3' | 1.60 | 3.63 | 5.17 |
| 48 | 28 Aug | FC VoluntarivsOtelul | 2:1 | 2:2 | 3' | 2.64 | 3.09 | 2.54 |
| 47 | 24 Aug | OtelulvsFC Arges | 0:0 | 1:0 | 51' | 2.46 | 2.73 | 2.81 |
| 46 | 24 Aug | FC BotosanivsCsikszereda M. Ciuc | 0:0 | 1:0 | 69' | 1.67 | 3.67 | 4.47 |
| 45 | 23 Aug | CFR ClujvsFCSB | 0:0 | 1:0 | 77' | 3.67 | 3.45 | 1.78 |
| 44 | 23 Aug | Univ. CraiovavsFC Voluntari | 1:0 | 3:1 | 48' | 1.40 | 4.43 | 6.53 |
| 43 | 23 Aug | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsFarul Constanta | 0:0 | 1:1 | 50' | 2.65 | 2.98 | 2.61 |
| 42 | 22 Aug | Dinamo BucurestivsU. Cluj | 1:0 | 2:1 | 34' | 1.78 | 3.47 | 4.07 |
| 41 | 22 Aug | UTA AradvsCorvinul | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 2.27 | 3.18 | 3.03 |
| 40 | 21 Aug | PetrolulvsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 0:0 | 0:2 | 55' | 3.44 | 3.09 | 2.07 |
| 39 | 17 Aug | FCSBvsFC Botosani | 1:1 | 3:2 | 10' | 1.47 | 4.20 | 5.60 |
| 38 | 17 Aug | U. ClujvsUTA Arad | 1:0 | 2:1 | 46' | 1.97 | 3.22 | 3.63 |
| 37 | 16 Aug | CorvinulvsCFR Cluj | 1:0 | 3:0 | 43' | 2.70 | 3.13 | 2.52 |
| 36 | 16 Aug | OtelulvsUniv. Craiova | 0:0 | 1:1 | 56' | 3.87 | 3.33 | 1.86 |
| 35 | 15 Aug | FC Rapid BucurestivsDinamo Bucuresti | 0:0 | 0:1 | 72' | 2.50 | 3.14 | 2.69 |
| 34 | 15 Aug | Csikszereda M. CiucvsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 3.19 | 3.12 | 2.17 |
| 33 | 14 Aug | FC ArgesvsFarul Constanta | 1:1 | 1:1 | 18' | 2.30 | 3.01 | 3.08 |
| 32 | 14 Aug | FC VoluntarivsPetrolul | 1:1 | 1:2 | 9' | 2.10 | 3.02 | 3.44 |
| 31 | 10 Aug | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsFCSB | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 3.95 | 3.34 | 1.81 |
| 30 | 10 Aug | FC BotosanivsCorvinul | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 2.29 | 3.09 | 2.90 |
| 29 | 09 Aug | Univ. CraiovavsFC Arges | 0:1 | 0:1 | 7' | 1.48 | 3.79 | 6.19 |
| 28 | 09 Aug | PetrolulvsOtelul | 1:0 | 1:0 | 34' | 2.62 | 3.01 | 2.56 |
| 27 | 08 Aug | Dinamo BucurestivsFC Voluntari | 1:0 | 4:0 | 40' | 1.50 | 3.96 | 5.46 |
| 26 | 08 Aug | Farul ConstantavsCsikszereda M. Ciuc | 3:1 | 3:2 | 24' | 1.46 | 4.18 | 5.80 |
| 25 | 07 Aug | UTA AradvsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 2.52 | 3.10 | 2.62 |
| 24 | 03 Aug | FCSBvsFarul Constanta | 0:2 | 2:2 | 21' | 1.58 | 3.94 | 4.72 |
| 23 | 03 Aug | U. ClujvsFC Botosani | 0:1 | 2:1 | 38' | 1.95 | 3.38 | 3.40 |
| 22 | 02 Aug | FC Rapid BucurestivsCFR Cluj | 3:0 | 3:1 | 28' | 2.05 | 3.12 | 3.40 |
| 21 | 02 Aug | CorvinulvsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 1:1 | 1:1 | 32' | 2.19 | 2.93 | 3.28 |
| 20 | 01 Aug | Univ. CraiovavsPetrolul | 2:0 | 4:0 | 1' | 1.31 | 4.69 | 8.21 |
| 19 | 01 Aug | FC VoluntarivsUTA Arad | 0:0 | 1:0 | 47' | 2.73 | 3.01 | 2.48 |
| 18 | 31 Jul | OtelulvsDinamo Bucuresti | 0:1 | 1:1 | 42' | 3.15 | 3.22 | 2.17 |
| 17 | 31 Jul | FC ArgesvsCsikszereda M. Ciuc | 0:0 | 1:0 | 79' | 1.61 | 3.46 | 5.16 |
| 16 | 27 Jul | FC BotosanivsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 0:1 | 1:1 | 45' | 2.92 | 3.16 | 2.32 |
| 15 | 27 Jul | CFR ClujvsFC Voluntari | 3:0 | 5:0 | 26' | 1.78 | 3.42 | 4.08 |
| 14 | 26 Jul | Csikszereda M. CiucvsFCSB | 0:2 | 0:2 | 3' | 3.71 | 3.47 | 1.86 |
| 13 | 26 Jul | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsU. Cluj | 1:0 | 1:0 | 22' | 2.44 | 2.99 | 2.85 |
| 12 | 25 Jul | Dinamo BucurestivsUniv. Craiova | 2:0 | 5:1 | 8' | 2.46 | 2.98 | 2.59 |
| 11 | 25 Jul | Farul ConstantavsCorvinul | 0:0 | 2:0 | 83' | 2.27 | 3.21 | 2.96 |
| 10 | 24 Jul | FC ArgesvsPetrolul | 1:0 | 1:0 | 17' | 1.94 | 3.01 | 4.00 |
| 9 | 24 Jul | UTA AradvsOtelul | 0:2 | 2:2 | 21' | 2.00 | 3.18 | 3.56 |
| 8 | 20 Jul | FC Rapid BucurestivsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 0:0 | 1:0 | 88' | 1.65 | 3.65 | 4.78 |
| 7 | 20 Jul | CorvinulvsCsikszereda M. Ciuc | 0:0 | 3:0 | 57' | 1.95 | 3.28 | 3.71 |
| 6 | 19 Jul | PetrolulvsDinamo Bucuresti | 1:0 | 1:0 | 39' | 4.09 | 3.18 | 1.86 |
| 5 | 19 Jul | U. ClujvsFarul Constanta | 1:0 | 2:1 | 44' | 2.13 | 3.26 | 3.14 |
| 4 | 18 Jul | Univ. CraiovavsUTA Arad | 0:0 | 4:0 | 62' | 1.68 | 3.74 | 4.38 |
| 3 | 18 Jul | OtelulvsCFR Cluj | 1:0 | 2:1 | 4' | 3.03 | 3.12 | 2.26 |
| 2 | 17 Jul | FCSBvsFC Arges | 2:0 | 2:0 | 19' | 1.59 | 3.84 | 4.83 |
| 1 | 17 Jul | FC VoluntarivsFC Botosani | 1:1 | 2:2 | 15' | 2.33 | 2.98 | 3.00 |
Every bookmaker's opening and closing odds for 1,521 Superliga matches, 2020-21 to 2025-26, joined to results. 6 seasons, one download.
Statistics from all 92 Superliga matches in the 2026-2027 season: 243 goals in total, an average of 2.64 per match, with the first goal arriving after 34.9 minutes on average.
When goals are scored
243 goals across the 85 matches that produced one, placed by the minute each was scored. 23% arrive from the 75th minute on, and 5.8% in stoppage time at the end.
- 0-1530 · 12.3%
- 15-3037 · 15.2%
- 30-4531 · 12.8%
- 45+12 · 4.9%
- 46-6042 · 17.3%
- 60-7535 · 14.4%
- 75-9042 · 17.3%
- 90+14 · 5.8%
Blue is the first half, grey the second, amber the two stoppage-time bins. Minutes are as recorded: first-half stoppage counts as 45+, and anything after 90 as 90+.
45.3% of goals come before half time. That figure counts first-half stoppage time, which is where most published numbers go wrong: goals in added time at the end of the half are recorded as minutes 46, 47 and 48, so cutting the match at minute 45 pushes them into the second half and gives 40.3% instead — out by 5 points.
First Goal Timing
Across 92 matches the first goal arrived after 34.9 minutes on average. The histogram shows when the opening goal was scored, in three-minute bins, including matches with no goal at all.
