Liga 1 2022-2023 — First Goal Time Tracker
| in | Date | Teams | HT | FT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 240 | 16 Mar | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsU Craiova 1948 | 3:0 | 4:0 | 7' | 1.84 | 3.23 | 4.36 |
| 239 | 13 Mar | CFR ClujvsU. Cluj | 3:0 | 4:0 | 25' | 1.59 | 3.50 | 6.06 |
| 238 | 13 Mar | Chindia TargovistevsFC Voluntari | 0:1 | 1:1 | 15' | 2.53 | 2.84 | 3.03 |
| 237 | 12 Mar | FCSBvsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 1:0 | 1:0 | 21' | 1.84 | 3.55 | 3.90 |
| 236 | 12 Mar | FC HermannstadtvsU Craiova 1948 | 0:0 | 1:0 | 69' | 2.90 | 2.92 | 2.54 |
| 235 | 11 Mar | Farul ConstantavsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 1:1 | 2:1 | 14' | 1.91 | 3.25 | 4.01 |
| 234 | 11 Mar | FC ArgesvsPetrolul | 0:1 | 0:1 | 40' | 2.32 | 3.12 | 3.05 |
| 233 | 10 Mar | Univ. CraiovavsUTA Arad | 0:1 | 2:1 | 39' | 1.72 | 3.48 | 4.77 |
| 232 | 10 Mar | FC BotosanivsMioveni | 1:0 | 1:1 | 12' | 1.88 | 3.29 | 4.16 |
| 231 | 06 Mar | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsCFR Cluj | 1:2 | 2:2 | 10' | 2.49 | 3.06 | 2.83 |
| 230 | 06 Mar | FC VoluntarivsFC Arges | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 1.71 | 3.40 | 4.89 |
| 229 | 05 Mar | UTA AradvsFCSB | 1:1 | 3:1 | 14' | 4.23 | 3.55 | 1.77 |
| 228 | 05 Mar | PetrolulvsUniv. Craiova | 0:1 | 0:1 | 48' | 4.37 | 3.70 | 1.73 |
| 227 | 05 Mar | MiovenivsChindia Targoviste | 1:0 | 2:0 | 34' | 2.77 | 2.93 | 2.66 |
| 226 | 04 Mar | FC Rapid BucurestivsFC Hermannstadt | 0:1 | 0:1 | 32' | 1.98 | 2.96 | 4.17 |
| 225 | 04 Mar | U Craiova 1948vsFC Botosani | 1:0 | 1:0 | 45' | 1.87 | 3.28 | 4.21 |
| 224 | 03 Mar | U. ClujvsFarul Constanta | 1:0 | 2:0 | 40' | 3.38 | 3.00 | 2.23 |
| 223 | 02 Mar | FCSBvsPetrolul | 2:1 | 4:1 | 5' | 1.29 | 5.39 | 8.79 |
| 222 | 02 Mar | CFR ClujvsUTA Arad | 1:0 | 2:1 | 15' | 1.54 | 3.67 | 6.41 |
| 221 | 01 Mar | FC BotosanivsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 0:1 | 1:2 | 42' | 3.13 | 3.09 | 2.29 |
| 220 | 01 Mar | Univ. CraiovavsFC Arges | 0:0 | 1:0 | 74' | 1.40 | 4.30 | 7.78 |
| 219 | 01 Mar | MiovenivsFC Voluntari | 0:1 | 0:3 | 29' | 2.81 | 2.97 | 2.60 |
| 218 | 28 Feb | Farul ConstantavsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 2:0 | 2:0 | 22' | 2.09 | 3.04 | 3.72 |
| 217 | 28 Feb | Chindia TargovistevsU Craiova 1948 | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 3.16 | 3.02 | 2.31 |
| 216 | 28 Feb | FC HermannstadtvsU. Cluj | 0:1 | 0:1 | 11' | 2.53 | 2.81 | 3.06 |
| 215 | 27 Feb | PetrolulvsCFR Cluj | 0:1 | 2:5 | 11' | 5.38 | 3.40 | 1.67 |
| 214 | 26 Feb | FC ArgesvsFCSB | 0:0 | 1:2 | 48' | 6.70 | 4.16 | 1.44 |
| 213 | 26 Feb | FC VoluntarivsUniv. Craiova | 0:0 | 1:0 | 50' | 2.97 | 3.04 | 2.41 |
| 212 | 25 Feb | FC Rapid BucurestivsChindia Targoviste | 0:0 | 2:0 | 66' | 1.88 | 3.20 | 4.25 |
| 211 | 25 Feb | U. ClujvsFC Botosani | 1:0 | 2:0 | 28' | 2.06 | 3.13 | 3.66 |
| 210 | 25 Feb | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsFC Hermannstadt | 1:0 | 2:1 | 27' | 1.67 | 3.38 | 5.37 |
| 209 | 24 Feb | UTA AradvsFarul Constanta | 0:0 | 0:1 | 60' | 2.98 | 3.07 | 2.38 |
| 208 | 24 Feb | U Craiova 1948vsMioveni | 1:0 | 2:1 | 12' | 1.48 | 3.92 | 6.69 |
| 207 | 20 Feb | U Craiova 1948vsFC Voluntari | 0:1 | 2:1 | 24' | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.45 |
| 206 | 20 Feb | FC BotosanivsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 1:1 | 1:1 | 30' | 3.54 | 3.23 | 2.06 |
| 205 | 19 Feb | FCSBvsUniv. Craiova | 1:0 | 1:1 | 2' | 2.04 | 3.34 | 3.45 |
| 204 | 19 Feb | CFR ClujvsFC Arges | 2:0 | 3:1 | 2' | 1.41 | 4.18 | 7.44 |
| 203 | 18 Feb | Farul ConstantavsPetrolul | 1:0 | 2:0 | 28' | 1.58 | 3.73 | 5.65 |
| 202 | 18 Feb | FC HermannstadtvsUTA Arad | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 2.44 | 2.97 | 3.01 |
| 201 | 17 Feb | MiovenivsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 4.19 | 3.17 | 1.91 |
| 200 | 17 Feb | Chindia TargovistevsU. Cluj | 0:1 | 2:2 | 44' | 2.44 | 2.85 | 3.15 |
| 199 | 13 Feb | PetrolulvsFC Hermannstadt | 2:0 | 2:0 | 16' | 2.48 | 2.89 | 3.01 |
| 198 | 13 Feb | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsChindia Targoviste | 1:2 | 2:2 | 20' | 1.65 | 3.48 | 5.40 |
| 197 | 12 Feb | FC VoluntarivsFCSB | 0:1 | 1:2 | 45' | 4.64 | 3.50 | 1.73 |
| 196 | 12 Feb | FC ArgesvsFarul Constanta | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 4.62 | 3.31 | 1.77 |
| 195 | 11 Feb | Univ. CraiovavsCFR Cluj | 0:0 | 2:0 | 66' | 2.63 | 2.89 | 2.81 |
| 194 | 11 Feb | UTA AradvsFC Botosani | 3:1 | 3:1 | 4' | 2.09 | 3.21 | 3.48 |
| 193 | 10 Feb | FC Rapid BucurestivsU Craiova 1948 | 0:1 | 1:2 | 1' | 2.15 | 3.09 | 3.47 |
| 192 | 10 Feb | U. ClujvsMioveni | 1:2 | 2:2 | 3' | 1.98 | 3.02 | 4.10 |
| 191 | 06 Feb | Farul ConstantavsUniv. Craiova | 2:0 | 2:1 | 6' | 2.99 | 2.86 | 2.53 |
| 190 | 06 Feb | FC BotosanivsPetrolul | 3:0 | 5:0 | 1' | 2.19 | 3.03 | 3.39 |
| 189 | 05 Feb | CFR ClujvsFCSB | 0:0 | 0:1 | 88' | 2.28 | 2.93 | 3.31 |
| 188 | 05 Feb | MiovenivsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 0:1 | 1:1 | 9' | 4.85 | 3.49 | 1.69 |
| 187 | 04 Feb | FC Rapid BucurestivsFC Voluntari | 2:0 | 4:1 | 20' | 1.95 | 3.05 | 4.21 |
| 186 | 04 Feb | FC HermannstadtvsFC Arges | 1:1 | 1:1 | 17' | 1.88 | 3.03 | 4.57 |
| 185 | 03 Feb | U Craiova 1948vsU. Cluj | 3:0 | 5:0 | 12' | 2.28 | 3.00 | 3.26 |
| 184 | 03 Feb | Chindia TargovistevsUTA Arad | 1:1 | 2:1 | 9' | 2.58 | 2.84 | 2.95 |
| 183 | 30 Jan | FC VoluntarivsCFR Cluj | 0:0 | 0:1 | 69' | 4.07 | 2.95 | 2.02 |
| 182 | 29 Jan | FCSBvsFarul Constanta | 0:0 | 2:3 | 47' | 1.88 | 3.29 | 4.14 |
| 181 | 29 Jan | FC ArgesvsFC Botosani | 0:1 | 0:2 | 43' | 2.64 | 2.92 | 2.80 |
| 180 | 28 Jan | Univ. CraiovavsFC Hermannstadt | 0:0 | 2:0 | 48' | 1.70 | 3.38 | 5.21 |
| 179 | 28 Jan | PetrolulvsChindia Targoviste | 1:0 | 1:2 | 27' | 2.65 | 2.77 | 2.94 |
| 178 | 28 Jan | UTA AradvsMioveni | 0:2 | 1:2 | 9' | 1.98 | 3.14 | 3.91 |
| 177 | 27 Jan | U. ClujvsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 2.62 | 2.79 | 2.97 |
| 176 | 23 Jan | Farul ConstantavsCFR Cluj | 0:0 | 0:3 | 49' | 2.74 | 2.75 | 2.88 |
| 175 | 23 Jan | Chindia TargovistevsFC Arges | 1:0 | 1:1 | 42' | 2.04 | 2.91 | 4.11 |
| 174 | 22 Jan | FC HermannstadtvsFCSB | 0:0 | 0:1 | 75' | 3.77 | 3.17 | 2.01 |
| 173 | 22 Jan | U Craiova 1948vsUTA Arad | 1:0 | 1:1 | 22' | 2.10 | 3.04 | 3.63 |
| 172 | 21 Jan | FC BotosanivsUniv. Craiova | 1:0 | 1:0 | 35' | 4.58 | 3.51 | 1.74 |
| 171 | 21 Jan | MiovenivsPetrolul | 1:0 | 1:0 | 10' | 2.85 | 2.84 | 2.67 |
| 170 | 20 Jan | FC Rapid BucurestivsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 3:0 | 3:0 | 5' | 2.92 | 2.94 | 2.54 |
| 169 | 20 Jan | U. ClujvsFC Voluntari | 1:0 | 2:1 | 37' | 2.18 | 2.85 | 3.73 |
| 168 | 20 Dec | CFR ClujvsFC Hermannstadt | 0:0 | 0:1 | 95' | 1.61 | 3.45 | 6.08 |
| 167 | 19 Dec | FCSBvsFC Botosani | 0:0 | 1:0 | 78' | 1.36 | 4.69 | 7.69 |
| 166 | 18 Dec | UTA AradvsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 1:0 | 1:1 | 40' | 2.98 | 2.91 | 2.49 |
| 165 | 18 Dec | PetrolulvsU Craiova 1948 | 1:0 | 1:1 | 46' | 2.84 | 2.90 | 2.61 |
| 164 | 18 Dec | FC ArgesvsMioveni | 2:0 | 2:2 | 14' | 2.41 | 2.79 | 3.24 |
| 163 | 17 Dec | Univ. CraiovavsChindia Targoviste | 2:0 | 3:0 | 22' | 1.49 | 3.72 | 7.23 |
| 162 | 17 Dec | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsU. Cluj | 1:0 | 2:1 | 30' | 1.54 | 3.80 | 6.10 |
| 161 | 16 Dec | FC VoluntarivsFarul Constanta | 0:1 | 1:1 | 3' | 3.25 | 2.95 | 2.32 |
| 160 | 15 Dec | FCSBvsCFR Cluj | 0:0 | 0:1 | 69' | 2.40 | 3.05 | 2.97 |
| 159 | 14 Dec | FC Rapid BucurestivsPetrolul | 1:0 | 3:1 | 9' | 1.85 | 3.10 | 4.61 |
| 158 | 12 Dec | MiovenivsUniv. Craiova | 0:1 | 0:1 | 41' | 6.39 | 3.71 | 1.53 |
| 157 | 12 Dec | U Craiova 1948vsFC Arges | 0:0 | 1:0 | 62' | 1.76 | 3.36 | 4.78 |
| 156 | 11 Dec | Chindia TargovistevsFCSB | 0:1 | 0:2 | 25' | 4.56 | 3.52 | 1.74 |
| 155 | 11 Dec | FC BotosanivsCFR Cluj | 0:1 | 1:1 | 28' | 5.68 | 3.61 | 1.60 |
| 154 | 11 Dec | U. ClujvsUTA Arad | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 2.34 | 2.91 | 3.23 |
| 153 | 10 Dec | FC HermannstadtvsFarul Constanta | 1:0 | 4:0 | 2' | 3.36 | 2.90 | 2.28 |
| 152 | 09 Dec | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsFC Voluntari | 1:0 | 1:1 | 21' | 1.47 | 3.97 | 6.76 |
| 151 | 05 Dec | FCSBvsMioveni | 2:0 | 5:1 | 31' | 1.40 | 4.34 | 7.61 |
| 150 | 04 Dec | FC ArgesvsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 0:1 | 1:1 | 2' | 3.89 | 3.24 | 1.95 |
| 149 | 04 Dec | CFR ClujvsChindia Targoviste | 1:0 | 2:0 | 17' | 1.57 | 3.52 | 6.33 |
| 148 | 04 Dec | Farul ConstantavsFC Botosani | 2:0 | 8:0 | 11' | 1.48 | 4.01 | 6.38 |
| 147 | 03 Dec | Univ. CraiovavsU Craiova 1948 | 0:0 | 0:2 | 50' | 1.58 | 3.79 | 5.41 |
| 146 | 03 Dec | FC VoluntarivsFC Hermannstadt | 1:0 | 3:0 | 16' | 2.41 | 2.77 | 3.32 |
| 145 | 02 Dec | PetrolulvsU. Cluj | 1:0 | 2:0 | 49' | 2.75 | 2.77 | 2.83 |
| 144 | 02 Dec | UTA AradvsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 1:1 | 1:4 | 29' | 3.87 | 3.15 | 1.99 |
| 143 | 01 Dec | FC BotosanivsFCSB | 1:2 | 2:3 | 13' | 5.28 | 3.68 | 1.62 |
| 142 | 30 Nov | FC HermannstadtvsCFR Cluj | 1:2 | 2:3 | 10' | 4.34 | 2.92 | 1.98 |
| 141 | 29 Nov | Chindia TargovistevsUniv. Craiova | 0:1 | 1:1 | 13' | 3.83 | 2.96 | 2.08 |
| 140 | 14 Nov | FC BotosanivsFC Hermannstadt | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 2.98 | 2.79 | 2.59 |
| 139 | 14 Nov | U. ClujvsFC Arges | 0:1 | 1:1 | 18' | 1.95 | 3.17 | 4.01 |
| 138 | 13 Nov | U Craiova 1948vsFCSB | 0:2 | 0:2 | 4' | 3.44 | 3.39 | 2.02 |
| 137 | 13 Nov | MiovenivsCFR Cluj | 0:0 | 0:1 | 87' | 4.78 | 3.25 | 1.79 |
| 136 | 13 Nov | UTA AradvsFC Voluntari | 1:1 | 1:1 | 2' | 2.41 | 2.94 | 3.08 |
| 135 | 12 Nov | FC Rapid BucurestivsUniv. Craiova | 1:2 | 2:2 | 5' | 2.95 | 3.04 | 2.43 |
| 134 | 12 Nov | Chindia TargovistevsFarul Constanta | 0:0 | 1:1 | 67' | 3.31 | 2.80 | 2.39 |
| 133 | 11 Nov | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsPetrolul | 1:0 | 2:0 | 16' | 1.55 | 3.83 | 5.86 |
| 132 | 07 Nov | CFR ClujvsU Craiova 1948 | 2:0 | 3:1 | 17' | 1.70 | 3.56 | 4.71 |
| 131 | 06 Nov | FCSBvsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 2:0 | 3:1 | 14' | 2.19 | 3.15 | 3.30 |
| 130 | 06 Nov | FC HermannstadtvsChindia Targoviste | 0:0 | 0:1 | 51' | 2.42 | 2.81 | 3.24 |
| 129 | 05 Nov | Univ. CraiovavsU. Cluj | 0:0 | 1:0 | 60' | 1.70 | 3.39 | 5.11 |
| 128 | 05 Nov | PetrolulvsUTA Arad | 0:0 | 2:1 | 52' | 2.51 | 2.98 | 2.90 |
| 127 | 05 Nov | FC ArgesvsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 0:2 | 0:5 | 28' | 4.93 | 3.36 | 1.73 |
| 126 | 04 Nov | Farul ConstantavsMioveni | 1:1 | 2:1 | 28' | 1.43 | 3.93 | 7.94 |
| 125 | 04 Nov | FC BotosanivsFC Voluntari | 0:0 | 0:1 | 46' | 2.76 | 2.95 | 2.66 |
| 124 | 31 Oct | U. ClujvsFCSB | 2:0 | 2:1 | 32' | 3.85 | 3.10 | 2.03 |
| 123 | 31 Oct | MiovenivsFC Hermannstadt | 0:0 | 0:2 | 53' | 2.79 | 2.74 | 2.80 |
| 122 | 30 Oct | FC Rapid BucurestivsCFR Cluj | 1:0 | 2:1 | 36' | 2.55 | 2.85 | 2.98 |
| 121 | 30 Oct | UTA AradvsFC Arges | 0:1 | 0:1 | 27' | 2.23 | 3.06 | 3.34 |
| 120 | 29 Oct | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsUniv. Craiova | 0:0 | 0:1 | 58' | 2.34 | 3.08 | 3.07 |
| 119 | 29 Oct | FC VoluntarivsPetrolul | 0:1 | 0:1 | 10' | 2.39 | 2.96 | 3.12 |
| 118 | 28 Oct | U Craiova 1948vsFarul Constanta | 1:1 | 1:2 | 8' | 3.18 | 3.18 | 2.21 |
| 117 | 28 Oct | Chindia TargovistevsFC Botosani | 1:1 | 2:2 | 3' | 1.80 | 3.27 | 4.57 |
| 116 | 24 Oct | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsFCSB | 0:0 | 0:1 | 51' | 2.19 | 3.38 | 3.07 |
| 115 | 24 Oct | PetrolulvsFC Arges | 1:0 | 2:0 | 13' | 2.14 | 3.06 | 3.50 |
| 114 | 23 Oct | U. ClujvsCFR Cluj | 0:1 | 1:2 | 25' | 4.02 | 2.97 | 2.03 |
| 113 | 23 Oct | UTA AradvsUniv. Craiova | 1:1 | 1:2 | 13' | 3.50 | 3.07 | 2.15 |
| 112 | 23 Oct | MiovenivsFC Botosani | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 2.37 | 2.98 | 3.11 |
| 111 | 22 Oct | U Craiova 1948vsFC Hermannstadt | 0:0 | 1:1 | 51' | 2.23 | 2.97 | 3.42 |
| 110 | 22 Oct | FC VoluntarivsChindia Targoviste | 0:1 | 0:3 | 14' | 2.53 | 2.86 | 3.00 |
| 109 | 21 Oct | FC Rapid BucurestivsFarul Constanta | 0:1 | 1:1 | 19' | 2.44 | 2.94 | 3.03 |
| 108 | 17 Oct | CFR ClujvsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 1:1 | 2:1 | 28' | 2.05 | 3.04 | 3.83 |
| 107 | 16 Oct | FCSBvsUTA Arad | 1:0 | 2:1 | 16' | 1.51 | 4.00 | 5.97 |
| 106 | 16 Oct | Chindia TargovistevsMioveni | 0:0 | 1:0 | 87' | 2.02 | 3.03 | 3.95 |
| 105 | 15 Oct | Univ. CraiovavsPetrolul | 0:0 | 2:1 | 57' | 1.35 | 4.57 | 8.58 |
| 104 | 15 Oct | Farul ConstantavsU. Cluj | 1:0 | 2:0 | 31' | 1.76 | 3.12 | 5.22 |
| 103 | 15 Oct | FC BotosanivsU Craiova 1948 | 0:0 | 1:0 | 91' | 3.00 | 3.08 | 2.37 |
| 102 | 14 Oct | FC HermannstadtvsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 0:0 | 0:2 | 75' | 3.02 | 2.56 | 2.80 |
| 101 | 14 Oct | FC ArgesvsFC Voluntari | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 2.37 | 2.99 | 3.09 |
| 100 | 10 Oct | UTA AradvsCFR Cluj | 0:1 | 1:1 | 32' | 3.44 | 2.83 | 2.31 |
| 99 | 10 Oct | U Craiova 1948vsChindia Targoviste | 0:0 | 0:1 | 64' | 1.88 | 3.15 | 4.42 |
| 98 | 09 Oct | PetrolulvsFCSB | 0:1 | 0:2 | 47' | 4.72 | 3.73 | 1.68 |
| 97 | 09 Oct | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsFarul Constanta | 0:1 | 0:1 | 33' | 2.12 | 3.09 | 3.55 |
| 96 | 08 Oct | FC Rapid BucurestivsFC Botosani | 0:1 | 1:1 | 38' | 1.66 | 3.50 | 5.22 |
| 95 | 08 Oct | U. ClujvsFC Hermannstadt | 0:0 | 1:0 | 83' | 2.28 | 2.82 | 3.55 |
| 94 | 07 Oct | FC ArgesvsUniv. Craiova | 0:0 | 1:0 | 52' | 5.04 | 3.53 | 1.68 |
| 93 | 07 Oct | FC VoluntarivsMioveni | 2:1 | 3:1 | 13' | 2.25 | 2.93 | 3.41 |
| 92 | 03 Oct | Chindia TargovistevsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 1:0 | 2:1 | 15' | 3.13 | 2.89 | 2.43 |
| 91 | 03 Oct | FC BotosanivsU. Cluj | 0:0 | 1:1 | 56' | 2.82 | 2.91 | 2.62 |
| 90 | 02 Oct | FCSBvsFC Arges | 1:1 | 3:2 | 5' | 1.40 | 4.29 | 7.61 |
| 89 | 02 Oct | Farul ConstantavsUTA Arad | 1:0 | 2:0 | 19' | 1.76 | 3.22 | 4.98 |
| 88 | 02 Oct | FC HermannstadtvsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 1:0 | 1:2 | 37' | 3.45 | 2.97 | 2.20 |
| 87 | 01 Oct | CFR ClujvsPetrolul | 0:0 | 1:0 | 91' | 1.52 | 3.73 | 6.36 |
| 86 | 01 Oct | MiovenivsU Craiova 1948 | 2:2 | 2:2 | 5' | 2.96 | 2.97 | 2.48 |
| 85 | 30 Sept | Univ. CraiovavsFC Voluntari | 0:0 | 1:1 | 56' | 1.49 | 3.88 | 6.61 |
| 84 | 19 Sept | FC ArgesvsCFR Cluj | 0:0 | 0:1 | 62' | 4.67 | 3.28 | 1.80 |
| 83 | 18 Sept | Univ. CraiovavsFCSB | 1:1 | 2:1 | 32' | 2.27 | 3.08 | 3.20 |
| 82 | 18 Sept | U. ClujvsChindia Targoviste | 0:0 | 1:0 | 63' | 2.06 | 2.95 | 3.98 |
| 81 | 17 Sept | FC Rapid BucurestivsMioveni | 1:1 | 2:1 | 22' | 1.85 | 3.09 | 4.71 |
| 80 | 17 Sept | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsFC Botosani | 2:0 | 7:0 | 24' | 1.49 | 4.09 | 6.31 |
| 79 | 17 Sept | UTA AradvsFC Hermannstadt | 1:1 | 1:2 | 28' | 2.23 | 2.84 | 3.62 |
| 78 | 16 Sept | PetrolulvsFarul Constanta | 0:2 | 1:3 | 11' | 3.96 | 3.05 | 2.01 |
| 77 | 16 Sept | FC VoluntarivsU Craiova 1948 | 1:0 | 1:0 | 45' | 2.98 | 2.95 | 2.50 |
| 76 | 12 Sept | FCSBvsFC Voluntari | 0:0 | 1:1 | 82' | 1.44 | 4.09 | 7.22 |
| 75 | 12 Sept | MiovenivsU. Cluj | 0:1 | 0:1 | 35' | 2.97 | 2.74 | 2.66 |
| 74 | 11 Sept | CFR ClujvsUniv. Craiova | 2:0 | 2:0 | 18' | 2.35 | 2.92 | 3.23 |
| 73 | 11 Sept | Farul ConstantavsFC Arges | 1:0 | 3:0 | 7' | 1.63 | 3.47 | 5.66 |
| 72 | 10 Sept | U Craiova 1948vsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 0:0 | 1:0 | 55' | 2.58 | 2.93 | 2.88 |
| 71 | 10 Sept | FC HermannstadtvsPetrolul | 1:1 | 2:1 | 10' | 2.26 | 2.88 | 3.46 |
| 70 | 10 Sept | Chindia TargovistevsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 1:1 | 1:2 | 37' | 4.49 | 3.11 | 1.87 |
| 69 | 09 Sept | FC BotosanivsUTA Arad | 0:2 | 1:2 | 26' | 2.66 | 2.87 | 2.80 |
| 68 | 05 Sept | Univ. CraiovavsFarul Constanta | 2:3 | 4:3 | 2' | 2.02 | 3.22 | 3.71 |
| 67 | 05 Sept | FC ArgesvsFC Hermannstadt | 0:0 | 0:1 | 90' | 2.50 | 2.87 | 3.05 |
| 66 | 04 Sept | PetrolulvsFC Botosani | 1:0 | 2:1 | 22' | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.23 |
| 65 | 03 Sept | FC VoluntarivsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 0:0 | 0:1 | 60' | 3.32 | 2.89 | 2.34 |
| 64 | 03 Sept | UTA AradvsChindia Targoviste | 0:1 | 1:1 | 44' | 2.11 | 2.97 | 3.76 |
| 63 | 02 Sept | U. ClujvsU Craiova 1948 | 1:1 | 1:1 | 28' | 2.40 | 2.98 | 3.09 |
| 62 | 02 Sept | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsMioveni | 0:0 | 0:1 | 53' | 1.45 | 4.04 | 7.19 |
| 61 | 01 Sept | FC HermannstadtvsUniv. Craiova | 0:0 | 1:0 | 50' | 4.63 | 3.28 | 1.79 |
| 60 | 01 Sept | FC BotosanivsFC Arges | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 2.59 | 2.91 | 2.88 |
| 59 | 31 Aug | Farul ConstantavsFCSB | 2:0 | 3:1 | 23' | 2.89 | 3.18 | 2.39 |
| 58 | 31 Aug | CFR ClujvsFC Voluntari | 1:0 | 4:0 | 32' | 1.48 | 3.76 | 7.45 |
| 57 | 31 Aug | Chindia TargovistevsPetrolul | 0:2 | 2:3 | 8' | 2.87 | 2.76 | 2.76 |
| 56 | 30 Aug | FC Rapid BucurestivsU. Cluj | 0:0 | 1:0 | 80' | 2.30 | 2.93 | 3.32 |
| 55 | 30 Aug | U Craiova 1948vsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 1:0 | 1:0 | 44' | 3.06 | 3.15 | 2.31 |
| 54 | 30 Aug | MiovenivsUTA Arad | 1:1 | 1:1 | 9' | 3.03 | 2.72 | 2.65 |
| 53 | 29 Aug | Univ. CraiovavsFC Botosani | 0:0 | 1:0 | 93' | 1.41 | 4.31 | 7.55 |
| 52 | 28 Aug | FCSBvsFC Hermannstadt | 1:1 | 2:2 | 21' | 1.50 | 3.95 | 6.40 |
| 51 | 28 Aug | CFR ClujvsFarul Constanta | 1:1 | 1:3 | 10' | 2.29 | 2.98 | 3.30 |
| 50 | 28 Aug | FC ArgesvsChindia Targoviste | 0:1 | 2:1 | 30' | 2.33 | 2.82 | 3.44 |
| 49 | 27 Aug | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 1:2 | 1:2 | 21' | 2.01 | 3.07 | 4.00 |
| 48 | 27 Aug | PetrolulvsMioveni | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 2.11 | 3.05 | 3.66 |
| 47 | 26 Aug | UTA AradvsU Craiova 1948 | 2:0 | 2:1 | 10' | 2.49 | 2.90 | 3.01 |
| 46 | 26 Aug | FC VoluntarivsU. Cluj | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 2.55 | 2.90 | 2.91 |
| 45 | 22 Aug | Farul ConstantavsFC Voluntari | 0:1 | 2:1 | 25' | 1.78 | 3.26 | 4.86 |
| 44 | 22 Aug | U. ClujvsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 0:0 | 0:1 | 54' | 3.44 | 3.01 | 2.22 |
| 43 | 20 Aug | FC Rapid BucurestivsUTA Arad | 1:0 | 1:0 | 17' | 2.15 | 2.97 | 3.63 |
| 42 | 19 Aug | U Craiova 1948vsPetrolul | 0:1 | 0:1 | 47' | 1.90 | 3.19 | 4.23 |
| 41 | 19 Aug | MiovenivsFC Arges | 0:0 | 0:1 | 55' | 2.99 | 2.77 | 2.63 |
| 40 | 15 Aug | Farul ConstantavsFC Hermannstadt | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 1.70 | 3.26 | 5.28 |
| 39 | 15 Aug | FC VoluntarivsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 3.46 | 2.96 | 2.20 |
| 38 | 14 Aug | FCSBvsChindia Targoviste | 0:2 | 3:2 | 22' | 1.70 | 3.41 | 5.06 |
| 37 | 14 Aug | CFR ClujvsFC Botosani | 0:1 | 0:1 | 31' | 1.61 | 3.62 | 5.55 |
| 36 | 14 Aug | Univ. CraiovavsMioveni | 1:0 | 1:0 | 37' | 1.43 | 4.25 | 7.00 |
| 35 | 13 Aug | PetrolulvsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 1:0 | 1:0 | 23' | 2.92 | 2.93 | 2.52 |
| 34 | 13 Aug | UTA AradvsU. Cluj | 1:1 | 2:1 | 7' | 2.31 | 2.97 | 3.27 |
| 33 | 12 Aug | FC ArgesvsU Craiova 1948 | 0:1 | 0:2 | 4' | 2.83 | 3.09 | 2.48 |
| 32 | 08 Aug | FC BotosanivsFarul Constanta | 1:1 | 1:1 | 5' | 2.98 | 2.99 | 2.45 |
| 31 | 08 Aug | FC HermannstadtvsFC Voluntari | 2:1 | 2:1 | 23' | 2.46 | 2.83 | 3.13 |
| 30 | 07 Aug | U Craiova 1948vsUniv. Craiova | 0:2 | 1:2 | 41' | 3.69 | 3.51 | 1.92 |
| 29 | 07 Aug | Chindia TargovistevsCFR Cluj | 0:2 | 0:2 | 27' | 3.70 | 2.97 | 2.13 |
| 28 | 07 Aug | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsUTA Arad | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 1.66 | 3.49 | 5.28 |
| 27 | 06 Aug | FC Rapid BucurestivsFC Arges | 1:0 | 2:1 | 45' | 1.79 | 3.28 | 4.69 |
| 26 | 06 Aug | MiovenivsFCSB | 1:0 | 1:1 | 26' | 4.68 | 3.40 | 1.76 |
| 25 | 05 Aug | U. ClujvsPetrolul | 0:1 | 0:1 | 23' | 2.20 | 3.03 | 3.43 |
| 24 | 01 Aug | FC HermannstadtvsFC Botosani | 0:0 | 1:1 | 53' | 2.05 | 3.05 | 3.79 |
| 23 | 31 Jul | FCSBvsU Craiova 1948 | 0:0 | 1:1 | 48' | 1.69 | 3.82 | 4.34 |
| 22 | 31 Jul | Univ. CraiovavsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 0:0 | 0:1 | 51' | 1.95 | 3.28 | 3.88 |
| 21 | 31 Jul | PetrolulvsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 0:0 | 1:1 | 62' | 4.04 | 3.20 | 1.93 |
| 20 | 30 Jul | CFR ClujvsMioveni | 3:1 | 4:2 | 7' | 1.27 | 5.00 | 11.11 |
| 19 | 30 Jul | FC VoluntarivsUTA Arad | 2:0 | 3:0 | 39' | 3.12 | 2.89 | 2.44 |
| 18 | 29 Jul | Farul ConstantavsChindia Targoviste | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 1.88 | 3.09 | 4.49 |
| 17 | 29 Jul | FC ArgesvsU. Cluj | 1:1 | 3:1 | 4' | 2.76 | 2.88 | 2.70 |
| 16 | 25 Jul | UTA AradvsPetrolul | 1:0 | 2:0 | 11' | 1.86 | 3.13 | 4.46 |
| 15 | 25 Jul | Chindia TargovistevsFC Hermannstadt | 1:1 | 1:1 | 2' | 2.64 | 2.75 | 2.98 |
| 14 | 24 Jul | FC Rapid BucurestivsFCSB | 2:0 | 2:0 | 19' | 3.06 | 3.15 | 2.30 |
| 13 | 24 Jul | U. ClujvsUniv. Craiova | 1:0 | 1:1 | 6' | 4.31 | 3.43 | 1.80 |
| 12 | 24 Jul | U Craiova 1948vsCFR Cluj | 1:1 | 3:1 | 15' | 4.45 | 3.23 | 1.83 |
| 11 | 24 Jul | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsFC Arges | 0:0 | 4:0 | 48' | 1.59 | 3.57 | 5.82 |
| 10 | 23 Jul | FC VoluntarivsFC Botosani | 0:0 | 0:1 | 81' | 2.29 | 2.95 | 3.28 |
| 9 | 22 Jul | MiovenivsFarul Constanta | 0:0 | 0:2 | 58' | 3.41 | 3.00 | 2.23 |
| 8 | 18 Jul | PetrolulvsFC Voluntari | 0:0 | 0:1 | 92' | 2.45 | 2.92 | 3.00 |
| 7 | 18 Jul | FC BotosanivsChindia Targoviste | 3:1 | 3:2 | 3' | 2.22 | 2.89 | 3.50 |
| 6 | 17 Jul | FCSBvsU. Cluj | 0:1 | 1:1 | 49' | 1.20 | 5.89 | 13.44 |
| 5 | 17 Jul | Farul ConstantavsU Craiova 1948 | 2:0 | 2:1 | 3' | 1.98 | 3.22 | 3.82 |
| 4 | 16 Jul | CFR ClujvsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 1:0 | 1:0 | 18' | 1.74 | 3.34 | 4.77 |
| 3 | 16 Jul | FC ArgesvsUTA Arad | 1:0 | 2:0 | 2' | 3.17 | 2.90 | 2.38 |
| 2 | 15 Jul | Univ. CraiovavsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 1:0 | 2:2 | 29' | 2.09 | 3.18 | 3.51 |
| 1 | 15 Jul | FC HermannstadtvsMioveni | 1:0 | 3:0 | 28' | 1.96 | 2.98 | 4.27 |
Every bookmaker's opening and closing odds for 1,521 Liga 1 matches, 2020-21 to 2025-26, joined to results. 6 seasons, one download.
Statistics from all 240 Liga 1 matches in the 2022-2023 season: 562 goals in total, an average of 2.34 per match, with the first goal arriving after 32.4 minutes on average.
When goals are scored
562 goals across the 223 matches that produced one, placed by the minute each was scored. 21% arrive from the 75th minute on, and 6.2% in stoppage time at the end.
- 0-1577 · 13.7%
- 15-3085 · 15.1%
- 30-4584 · 14.9%
- 45+29 · 5.2%
- 46-6084 · 14.9%
- 60-7585 · 15.1%
- 75-9083 · 14.8%
- 90+35 · 6.2%
Blue is the first half, grey the second, amber the two stoppage-time bins. Minutes are as recorded: first-half stoppage counts as 45+, and anything after 90 as 90+.
48.9% of goals come before half time. That figure counts first-half stoppage time, which is where most published numbers go wrong: goals in added time at the end of the half are recorded as minutes 46, 47 and 48, so cutting the match at minute 45 pushes them into the second half and gives 43.8% instead — out by 5.1 points.
First Goal Timing
Across 240 matches the first goal arrived after 32.4 minutes on average. The histogram shows when the opening goal was scored, in three-minute bins, including matches with no goal at all.
