Superliga 2026-2027 — Over/Under 2.5 Bankroll Tracker
Over 2.5: -13.5% ROIUnder 2.5: -6.8% ROI
| in | Date | Teams | HT | FT | O 2.5 | U 2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92 | 17 Oct | FC Rapid BucurestivsCorvinul | 0:0 | 2:0 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
| 91 | 17 Oct | PetrolulvsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 1:1 | 1:1 | 1.97 | 1.75 |
| 90 | 16 Oct | Dinamo BucurestivsFC Botosani | 0:0 | 2:0 | 1.57 | 2.23 |
| 89 | 16 Oct | OtelulvsCsikszereda M. Ciuc | 1:0 | 1:1 | 1.96 | 1.74 |
| 88 | 12 Oct | U. ClujvsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 1:2 | 3:4 | 1.88 | 1.78 |
| 87 | 12 Oct | FC ArgesvsCFR Cluj | 0:0 | 0:1 | 2.33 | 1.54 |
| 86 | 11 Oct | Farul ConstantavsPetrolul | 2:1 | 3:1 | 1.73 | 1.98 |
| 85 | 11 Oct | Csikszereda M. CiucvsUniv. Craiova | 0:0 | 0:1 | 1.56 | 2.27 |
| 84 | 10 Oct | FCSBvsOtelul | 0:0 | 1:0 | 1.60 | 2.19 |
| 83 | 10 Oct | FC BotosanivsUTA Arad | 2:0 | 2:0 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| 82 | 09 Oct | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsDinamo Bucuresti | 0:2 | 0:2 | 1.70 | 2.04 |
| 81 | 09 Oct | CorvinulvsFC Voluntari | 2:1 | 3:2 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
| 80 | 08 Oct | CFR ClujvsU. Cluj | 1:0 | 1:3 | 1.76 | 1.95 |
| 79 | 21 Sept | PetrolulvsCsikszereda M. Ciuc | 0:0 | 2:0 | 1.60 | 1.97 |
| 78 | 21 Sept | OtelulvsCorvinul | 0:1 | 2:3 | 2.31 | 1.54 |
| 77 | 20 Sept | Dinamo BucurestivsFarul Constanta | 2:0 | 4:0 | 1.62 | 1.95 |
| 76 | 20 Sept | FC VoluntarivsU. Cluj | 0:0 | 0:2 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
| 75 | 19 Sept | Univ. CraiovavsFCSB | 2:0 | 5:0 | 1.74 | 1.98 |
| 74 | 19 Sept | CFR ClujvsFC Botosani | 2:0 | 3:1 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| 73 | 18 Sept | FC Rapid BucurestivsFC Arges | 1:0 | 3:1 | 2.13 | 1.63 |
| 72 | 18 Sept | UTA AradvsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| 71 | 14 Sept | FCSBvsPetrolul | 2:1 | 2:2 | 1.57 | 2.26 |
| 70 | 14 Sept | U. ClujvsOtelul | 1:0 | 3:0 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 69 | 13 Sept | CorvinulvsUniv. Craiova | 0:0 | 0:1 | 1.91 | 1.81 |
| 68 | 13 Sept | FC ArgesvsFC Botosani | 0:0 | 1:1 | 2.05 | 1.67 |
| 67 | 12 Sept | FC Rapid BucurestivsFC Voluntari | 0:1 | 2:1 | 1.78 | 1.94 |
| 66 | 12 Sept | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsCFR Cluj | 0:1 | 3:1 | 2.20 | 1.48 |
| 65 | 11 Sept | Csikszereda M. CiucvsDinamo Bucuresti | 1:3 | 1:3 | 1.79 | 1.93 |
| 64 | 11 Sept | Farul ConstantavsUTA Arad | 3:1 | 4:2 | 2.03 | 1.71 |
| 63 | 07 Sept | Univ. CraiovavsU. Cluj | 0:0 | 4:0 | 1.54 | 2.09 |
| 62 | 07 Sept | FC VoluntarivsFC Arges | 1:0 | 1:0 | 2.48 | 1.47 |
| 61 | 06 Sept | OtelulvsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 0:0 | 0:1 | 2.04 | 1.69 |
| 60 | 06 Sept | PetrolulvsCorvinul | 1:0 | 2:0 | 1.99 | 1.56 |
| 59 | 05 Sept | Dinamo BucurestivsFCSB | 1:0 | 2:1 | 1.82 | 1.88 |
| 58 | 05 Sept | UTA AradvsCsikszereda M. Ciuc | 1:0 | 5:1 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| 57 | 05 Sept | FC BotosanivsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 4:0 | 5:0 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 56 | 04 Sept | CFR ClujvsFarul Constanta | 0:0 | 0:0 | 1.97 | 1.75 |
| 55 | 31 Aug | FC Rapid BucurestivsUniv. Craiova | 0:1 | 1:1 | 2.02 | 1.71 |
| 54 | 30 Aug | FCSBvsUTA Arad | 0:1 | 1:3 | 1.67 | 2.08 |
| 53 | 30 Aug | Farul ConstantavsFC Botosani | 0:0 | 0:0 | 1.61 | 2.17 |
| 52 | 29 Aug | CorvinulvsDinamo Bucuresti | 1:0 | 1:1 | 2.06 | 1.68 |
| 51 | 29 Aug | FC ArgesvsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 0:0 | 0:1 | 2.59 | 1.44 |
| 50 | 29 Aug | Csikszereda M. CiucvsCFR Cluj | 1:2 | 2:3 | 1.79 | 1.74 |
| 49 | 28 Aug | U. ClujvsPetrolul | 1:2 | 2:3 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 48 | 28 Aug | FC VoluntarivsOtelul | 2:1 | 2:2 | 1.99 | 1.73 |
| 47 | 24 Aug | OtelulvsFC Arges | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.29 | 1.43 |
| 46 | 24 Aug | FC BotosanivsCsikszereda M. Ciuc | 0:0 | 1:0 | 1.72 | 2.01 |
| 45 | 23 Aug | CFR ClujvsFCSB | 0:0 | 1:0 | 1.61 | 1.96 |
| 44 | 23 Aug | Univ. CraiovavsFC Voluntari | 1:0 | 3:1 | 1.68 | 2.06 |
| 43 | 23 Aug | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsFarul Constanta | 0:0 | 1:1 | 2.13 | 1.64 |
| 42 | 22 Aug | Dinamo BucurestivsU. Cluj | 1:0 | 2:1 | 1.79 | 1.89 |
| 41 | 22 Aug | UTA AradvsCorvinul | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.06 | 1.68 |
| 40 | 21 Aug | PetrolulvsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 0:0 | 0:2 | 2.10 | 1.66 |
| 39 | 17 Aug | FCSBvsFC Botosani | 1:1 | 3:2 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
| 38 | 17 Aug | U. ClujvsUTA Arad | 1:0 | 2:1 | 1.91 | 1.79 |
| 37 | 16 Aug | CorvinulvsCFR Cluj | 1:0 | 3:0 | 1.94 | 1.77 |
| 36 | 16 Aug | OtelulvsUniv. Craiova | 0:0 | 1:1 | 1.93 | 1.78 |
| 35 | 15 Aug | FC Rapid BucurestivsDinamo Bucuresti | 0:0 | 0:1 | 1.87 | 1.66 |
| 34 | 15 Aug | Csikszereda M. CiucvsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.21 | 1.59 |
| 33 | 14 Aug | FC ArgesvsFarul Constanta | 1:1 | 1:1 | 2.22 | 1.46 |
| 32 | 14 Aug | FC VoluntarivsPetrolul | 1:1 | 1:2 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
| 31 | 10 Aug | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsFCSB | 0:0 | 0:0 | 1.92 | 1.79 |
| 30 | 10 Aug | FC BotosanivsCorvinul | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| 29 | 09 Aug | Univ. CraiovavsFC Arges | 0:1 | 0:1 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
| 28 | 09 Aug | PetrolulvsOtelul | 1:0 | 1:0 | 2.22 | 1.58 |
| 27 | 08 Aug | Dinamo BucurestivsFC Voluntari | 1:0 | 4:0 | 1.76 | 1.96 |
| 26 | 08 Aug | Farul ConstantavsCsikszereda M. Ciuc | 3:1 | 3:2 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
| 25 | 07 Aug | UTA AradvsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| 24 | 03 Aug | FCSBvsFarul Constanta | 0:2 | 2:2 | 1.56 | 2.27 |
| 23 | 03 Aug | U. ClujvsFC Botosani | 0:1 | 2:1 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| 22 | 02 Aug | FC Rapid BucurestivsCFR Cluj | 3:0 | 3:1 | 2.02 | 1.71 |
| 21 | 02 Aug | CorvinulvsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 1:1 | 1:1 | 2.33 | 1.53 |
| 20 | 01 Aug | Univ. CraiovavsPetrolul | 2:0 | 4:0 | 1.79 | 1.92 |
| 19 | 01 Aug | FC VoluntarivsUTA Arad | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.14 | 1.63 |
| 18 | 31 Jul | OtelulvsDinamo Bucuresti | 0:1 | 1:1 | 1.88 | 1.68 |
| 17 | 31 Jul | FC ArgesvsCsikszereda M. Ciuc | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
| 16 | 27 Jul | FC BotosanivsFC Rapid Bucuresti | 0:1 | 1:1 | 1.98 | 1.61 |
| 15 | 27 Jul | CFR ClujvsFC Voluntari | 3:0 | 5:0 | 1.89 | 1.81 |
| 14 | 26 Jul | Csikszereda M. CiucvsFCSB | 0:2 | 0:2 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
| 13 | 26 Jul | Sepsi Sf. GheorghevsU. Cluj | 1:0 | 1:0 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
| 12 | 25 Jul | Dinamo BucurestivsUniv. Craiova | 2:0 | 5:1 | 1.96 | 1.60 |
| 11 | 25 Jul | Farul ConstantavsCorvinul | 0:0 | 2:0 | 2.02 | 1.70 |
| 10 | 24 Jul | FC ArgesvsPetrolul | 1:0 | 1:0 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 9 | 24 Jul | UTA AradvsOtelul | 0:2 | 2:2 | 1.98 | 1.71 |
| 8 | 20 Jul | FC Rapid BucurestivsSepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 0:0 | 1:0 | 1.76 | 1.77 |
| 7 | 20 Jul | CorvinulvsCsikszereda M. Ciuc | 0:0 | 3:0 | 2.08 | 1.66 |
| 6 | 19 Jul | PetrolulvsDinamo Bucuresti | 1:0 | 1:0 | 2.17 | 1.61 |
| 5 | 19 Jul | U. ClujvsFarul Constanta | 1:0 | 2:1 | 1.88 | 1.83 |
| 4 | 18 Jul | Univ. CraiovavsUTA Arad | 0:0 | 4:0 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| 3 | 18 Jul | OtelulvsCFR Cluj | 1:0 | 2:1 | 2.06 | 1.68 |
| 2 | 17 Jul | FCSBvsFC Arges | 2:0 | 2:0 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
| 1 | 17 Jul | FC VoluntarivsFC Botosani | 1:1 | 2:2 | 2.21 | 1.59 |
Data
Superliga odds archive
Every bookmaker's opening and closing odds for 1,521 Superliga matches, 2020-21 to 2025-26, joined to results. 6 seasons, one download.
Statistics from all 92 Superliga matches in the 2026-2027 season: 243 goals in total, an average of 2.64 per match, with the first goal arriving after 34.9 minutes on average.
Goals Distribution & Bankroll
43 matches (46.7%) finished with three or more goals; 49 (53.3%) stayed under the 2.5-goal line.
Simulation: a £100 starting bankroll with flat stakes on every match (£92 staked in total across the season).
- Over 2.5 betting: final balance £87.60 (loss of £12.40), a -13.5% ROI.
- Under 2.5 betting: final balance £93.75 (loss of £6.25), a -6.8% ROI.
