Superliga 2026-2027 Goals Table
| # | Team | P | GF | GA | Avg | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | U. Cluj | 11 | 20 | 18 | 3.45 | 4.00 | 2.80 | 82% | 3:4 vs FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1:0 vs Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe |
2 | FC Voluntari | 11 | 11 | 25 | 3.27 | 2.50 | 4.20 | 73% | 5:0 vs CFR Cluj | 1:0 vs UTA Arad |
3 | Univ. Craiova | 11 | 25 | 9 | 3.09 | 3.67 | 2.40 | 55% | 5:1 vs Dinamo Bucuresti | 0:1 vs FC Arges |
4 | CFR Cluj | 11 | 17 | 17 | 3.09 | 2.80 | 3.33 | 73% | 5:0 vs FC Voluntari | 0:0 vs Farul Constanta |
5 | Farul Constanta | 11 | 17 | 15 | 2.91 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 55% | 4:2 vs UTA Arad | 0:0 vs FC Botosani |
6 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 12 | 27 | 7 | 2.83 | 3.67 | 2.00 | 50% | 5:1 vs Univ. Craiova | 1:0 vs Petrolul |
7 | FCSB | 11 | 14 | 17 | 2.82 | 3.33 | 2.20 | 55% | 3:2 vs FC Botosani | 0:0 vs Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe |
8 | UTA Arad | 11 | 14 | 17 | 2.82 | 2.20 | 3.33 | 55% | 5:1 vs Csikszereda M. Ciuc | 0:0 vs FC Rapid Bucuresti |
9 | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | 12 | 7 | 25 | 2.67 | 2.40 | 2.86 | 42% | 5:1 vs UTA Arad | 0:0 vs Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe |
10 | Petrolul | 12 | 15 | 16 | 2.58 | 1.67 | 3.50 | 42% | 2:3 vs U. Cluj | 1:0 vs Dinamo Bucuresti |
11 | FC Botosani | 12 | 16 | 14 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 2.86 | 42% | 3:2 vs FCSB | 0:0 vs Corvinul |
12 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 12 | 20 | 9 | 2.42 | 2.43 | 2.40 | 33% | 3:4 vs U. Cluj | 0:0 vs UTA Arad |
13 | Otelul | 12 | 12 | 17 | 2.42 | 2.29 | 2.60 | 42% | 2:3 vs Corvinul | 1:0 vs Petrolul |
14 | Corvinul | 12 | 14 | 13 | 2.25 | 2.67 | 1.83 | 33% | 2:3 vs Otelul | 0:0 vs FC Botosani |
15 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 12 | 8 | 13 | 1.75 | 1.80 | 1.71 | 17% | 5:0 vs FC Botosani | 0:0 vs FCSB |
16 | FC Arges | 11 | 6 | 11 | 1.55 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 9% | 3:1 vs FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1:0 vs Petrolul |
