Primera RFEF - Group 2 2026-2027 Performance vs Market
Expected points (xPTS) come from pre-match market odds: what the market rated each team's chances at before kickoff. A positive Δ means the team is outperforming those expectations — playing better than the market rated them; a negative Δ means they're delivering less than their billing. Big gaps usually say more about the team than about fortune.
| # | Team | P | Pts | xPts | vs xPTS | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zaragoza | 7 | 16 | 11.9 | +4.1Outperforming | 1 | +2.9 | +1.2 | 0:2 vs UD Ibiza (+1.8) | 2:0 vs Gimnastic (-1.4) |
2 | Murcia | 7 | 15 | 10.9 | +4.1Outperforming | 5 | +3.2 | +0.9 | 0:1 vs Rayo Majadahonda (+1.7) | 4:0 vs Atl. Madrid B (-1.3) |
3 | Villarreal B | 7 | 14 | 10.5 | +3.5Outperforming | 7 | -1.3 | +4.8 | 0:3 vs Huesca (+1.9) | 0:1 vs UD Ibiza (-1.7) |
4 | Jaen | 7 | 12 | 8.9 | +3.1Outperforming | 12 | +0.8 | +2.3 | 0:1 vs Teruel (+1.6) | 2:0 vs Antequera (-1.1) |
5 | FC Cartagena SAD | 7 | 12 | 9.6 | +2.4Outperforming | 9 | +2.1 | +0.3 | 1:3 vs Algeciras (+1.8) | 1:0 vs Zaragoza (-0.9) |
6 | Hercules | 7 | 13 | 11.6 | +1.4On expectation | 2 | -1.7 | +3.2 | 0:1 vs Aguilas FC (+1.7) | 0:2 vs Atl. Madrid B (-1.7) |
7 | Antequera | 7 | 10 | 8.8 | +1.1On expectation | 14 | +1.9 | -0.8 | 3:2 vs UD Ibiza (+1.6) | 1:0 vs Zaragoza (-0.8) |
8 | Alcorcon | 7 | 12 | 11.5 | +0.5On expectation | 3 | +0.9 | -0.4 | 1:2 vs Real Madrid B (+1.8) | 1:0 vs Teruel (-1.7) |
9 | Atl. Madrid B | 7 | 9 | 8.9 | +0.1On expectation | 11 | -0.9 | +1.0 | 0:2 vs Hercules (+2.0) | 1:3 vs Villarreal B (-1.4) |
10 | UD Ibiza | 7 | 10 | 10.3 | -0.3On expectation | 8 | +0.4 | -0.6 | 0:1 vs Villarreal B (+1.9) | 0:2 vs Zaragoza (-1.5) |
11 | Sant Andreu | 7 | 8 | 8.3 | -0.3On expectation | 17 | +0.6 | -0.9 | 1:2 vs Gimnastic (+1.9) | 1:0 vs Hercules (-1.0) |
12 | CE Europa | 7 | 7 | 7.8 | -0.8On expectation | 18 | +0.5 | -1.4 | 2:1 vs Algeciras (+1.6) | 0:3 vs Jaen (-1.3) |
13 | Gimnastic | 7 | 8 | 8.9 | -0.9On expectation | 13 | +1.5 | -2.4 | 2:0 vs Zaragoza (+1.7) | 1:2 vs Sant Andreu (-1.6) |
14 | Huesca | 7 | 10 | 11.5 | -1.5On expectation | 4 | -0.2 | -1.3 | 3:1 vs CE Europa (+1.1) | 0:3 vs Villarreal B (-1.6) |
15 | Teruel | 7 | 5 | 6.7 | -1.7On expectation | 19 | +0.4 | -2.2 | 1:0 vs Alcorcon (+2.0) | 0:1 vs Jaen (-1.3) |
16 | Real Madrid B | 7 | 9 | 10.9 | -1.9On expectation | 6 | +0.7 | -2.6 | 3:2 vs Atl. Madrid B (+1.3) | 1:2 vs Alcorcon (-1.6) |
17 | Aguilas FC | 7 | 6 | 8.5 | -2.5Underperforming | 16 | -0.3 | -2.2 | 1:0 vs Real Madrid B (+1.7) | 0:1 vs Hercules (-1.3) |
18 | Algeciras | 7 | 7 | 9.5 | -2.5Underperforming | 10 | -0.7 | -1.8 | 1:2 vs Torremolinos (+1.5) | 1:3 vs FC Cartagena SAD (-1.4) |
19 | Torremolinos | 7 | 2 | 6.3 | -4.3Underperforming | 20 | -2.4 | -1.9 | 2:2 vs Atl. Madrid B (+0.1) | 1:2 vs Algeciras (-1.2) |
20 | Rayo Majadahonda | 7 | 4 | 8.8 | -4.8Underperforming | 15 | -1.6 | -3.2 | 2:0 vs Teruel (+1.2) | 0:1 vs Murcia (-1.4) |
