Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 8 OctThe season in numbers
Over 2.5 goals paid out more than the market charged: +4.1% at market prices across 60 matches. 1 other market also came out ahead; the rest returned less than they cost.
Torremolinos produced performances worth 4 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 34.4' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Teruel – Alcorcon2026-10-10 16:30
Under 2.5Model 73.6%Implied 62.9%▲ +10.7%Torremolinos – Gimnastic2026-10-10 14:30
Home winModel 44.3%Implied 34.5%▲ +9.8%Antequera – FC Cartagena SAD2026-10-11 10:00
Over 1.5 HTModel 39.1%Implied 33.2%▲ +5.9%CE Europa – Algeciras2026-10-11 16:15
Over 2.5Model 51.0%Implied 46.1%▲ +4.9%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Teruel– Alcorcon | 2026-10-10 | 16:30 | Under 2.5 | 73.6% | 62.9% | ▲ +10.7% | 1.59 |
| 2 | Torremolinos– Gimnastic | 2026-10-10 | 14:30 | Home win | 44.3% | 34.5% | ▲ +9.8% | 2.90 |
| 3 | Antequera– FC Cartagena SAD | 2026-10-11 | 10:00 | Over 1.5 HT | 39.1% | 33.2% | ▲ +5.9% | 3.01 |
| 4 | CE Europa– Algeciras | 2026-10-11 | 16:15 | Over 2.5 | 51.0% | 46.1% | ▲ +4.9% | 2.17 |
Add Primera RFEF - Group 2 fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 8 OctWe simulate the remaining Primera RFEF - Group 2 schedule 10,000 times a day. Zaragoza win the 2026-2027 title in 49% of them, projecting ~71 points; Villarreal B are next at 25%. At the other end, Teruel finish in the bottom three in 76% of simulations. Biggest move after the latest results: Murcia's title chance down 2 points in a day.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zaragoza | 15 | 71 | 62–80 | 49% | 89% | — |
| 2 | Villarreal B | 13 | 67 | 58–76 | 25% | 76% | — |
| 3 | Jaen | 11 | 62 | 53–71 | 8% | 47% | <1% |
| 4 | Alcorcon | 12 | 60 | 51–69 | 5% | 37% | <1% |
| 5 | UD Ibiza | 9 | 59 | 49–68 | 3% | 29% | <1% |
| · · · | |||||||
| 18 | Torremolinos | 1 | 37 | 28–46 | — | <1% | 60% |
| 19 | Aguilas FC | 5 | 36 | 28–44 | — | <1% | 66% |
| 20 | Teruel | 2 | 34 | 26–42 | — | — | 76% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 320 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/spain/primera-rfef-group-2/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="Primera RFEF - Group 2 live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/spain/primera-rfef-group-2">Primera RFEF - Group 2 stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every Primera RFEF - Group 2 match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zaragoza | 15 | 10.4 | +4.6 | |
| 2 | Villarreal B | 13 | 9.2 | +3.8 | |
| 3 | Alcorcon | 12 | 9.8 | +2.2 | |
| 4 | Murcia | 12 | 9.7 | +2.3 | |
| 5 | FC Cartagena SAD | 11 | 8.3 | +2.7 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 18 | CE Europa | 4 | 6.4 | -2.4 | |
| 19 | Teruel | 2 | 5.7 | -3.7 | |
| 20 | Torremolinos | 1 | 5.0 | -4.0 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysis
Villarreal B13 pts
Alcorcon12 pts
Murcia12 pts
FC Cartagena SAD11 ptsJaen11 pts
Hercules10 pts
Antequera9 pts
UD Ibiza9 ptsHuesca9 pts
Atl. Madrid B8 ptsReal Madrid B8 ptsSant Andreu8 pts
Gimnastic7 pts
Algeciras7 ptsAguilas FC5 ptsRayo Majadahonda4 pts
CE Europa4 pts
Teruel2 pts
Torremolinos1 ptsGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+
