Primera RFEF - Group 2 2026-2027 — First Goal Time Tracker
| in | Date | Teams | HT | FT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70 | 12 Oct | HerculesvsSant Andreu | 1:0 | 1:0 | 36' | 1.93 | 3.06 | 3.65 |
| 69 | 11 Oct | Atl. Madrid BvsZaragoza | 1:1 | 4:4 | 8' | 2.71 | 3.27 | 2.26 |
| 68 | 11 Oct | Rayo MajadahondavsMurcia | 0:1 | 0:1 | 7' | 2.47 | 2.98 | 2.70 |
| 67 | 11 Oct | CE EuropavsAlgeciras | 1:1 | 2:1 | 4' | 2.38 | 3.03 | 2.87 |
| 66 | 11 Oct | AntequeravsFC Cartagena SAD | 1:0 | 1:1 | 45' | 2.03 | 3.13 | 3.39 |
| 65 | 10 Oct | JaenvsVillarreal B | 1:1 | 3:3 | 4' | 2.38 | 3.15 | 2.64 |
| 64 | 10 Oct | TeruelvsAlcorcon | 1:0 | 1:0 | 42' | 3.61 | 3.16 | 1.90 |
| 63 | 10 Oct | TorremolinosvsGimnastic | 0:1 | 2:2 | 26' | 2.76 | 3.23 | 2.27 |
| 62 | 10 Oct | Aguilas FCvsHuesca | 1:1 | 2:2 | 44' | 2.76 | 2.75 | 2.62 |
| 61 | 09 Oct | UD IbizavsReal Madrid B | 1:0 | 1:1 | 13' | 2.04 | 3.32 | 3.25 |
| 60 | 07 Oct | FC Cartagena SADvsMurcia | 0:0 | 1:0 | 99' | 2.18 | 3.06 | 3.06 |
| 59 | 04 Oct | ZaragozavsTeruel | 1:1 | 4:1 | 6' | 1.31 | 4.24 | 8.91 |
| 58 | 04 Oct | AlgecirasvsRayo Majadahonda | 0:0 | 1:0 | 69' | 2.06 | 2.96 | 3.52 |
| 57 | 04 Oct | Sant AndreuvsAntequera | 0:1 | 2:2 | 8' | 2.11 | 3.15 | 3.15 |
| 56 | 04 Oct | HuescavsCE Europa | 2:0 | 3:1 | 30' | 1.62 | 3.40 | 4.92 |
| 55 | 04 Oct | Villarreal BvsUD Ibiza | 0:0 | 0:1 | 81' | 1.92 | 3.41 | 3.39 |
| 54 | 04 Oct | MurciavsGimnastic | 1:0 | 2:0 | 13' | 1.66 | 3.44 | 4.61 |
| 53 | 03 Oct | AlcorconvsTorremolinos | 4:0 | 5:0 | 17' | 1.28 | 4.63 | 8.63 |
| 52 | 03 Oct | FC Cartagena SADvsAguilas FC | 4:1 | 4:1 | 16' | 1.88 | 3.06 | 4.04 |
| 51 | 03 Oct | HerculesvsJaen | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 1.68 | 3.32 | 4.51 |
| 50 | 02 Oct | Real Madrid BvsAtl. Madrid B | 1:1 | 3:2 | 9' | 1.85 | 3.33 | 3.70 |
| 49 | 27 Sept | Real Madrid BvsAlcorcon | 1:2 | 1:2 | 12' | 2.13 | 3.24 | 3.05 |
| 48 | 27 Sept | TeruelvsHuesca | 1:0 | 1:1 | 38' | 3.27 | 2.92 | 2.18 |
| 47 | 27 Sept | AntequeravsJaen | 0:0 | 2:0 | 69' | 2.04 | 3.13 | 3.38 |
| 46 | 27 Sept | CE EuropavsRayo Majadahonda | 0:0 | 1:0 | 94' | 2.18 | 3.08 | 3.09 |
| 45 | 26 Sept | GimnasticvsSant Andreu | 0:0 | 1:2 | 56' | 2.12 | 3.00 | 3.27 |
| 44 | 26 Sept | TorremolinosvsAlgeciras | 1:1 | 1:2 | 2' | 2.90 | 3.11 | 2.25 |
| 43 | 26 Sept | Aguilas FCvsHercules | 0:0 | 0:1 | 58' | 2.76 | 2.71 | 2.67 |
| 42 | 25 Sept | UD IbizavsZaragoza | 0:0 | 0:2 | 58' | 2.13 | 3.36 | 2.99 |
| 41 | 25 Sept | Atl. Madrid BvsVillarreal B | 0:1 | 1:3 | 23' | 2.38 | 3.21 | 2.66 |
| 40 | 23 Sept | Sant AndreuvsReal Madrid B | 1:1 | 1:1 | 16' | 2.82 | 2.92 | 2.43 |
| 39 | 20 Sept | HerculesvsTorremolinos | 0:0 | 1:0 | 51' | 1.45 | 3.89 | 6.21 |
| 38 | 20 Sept | ZaragozavsFC Cartagena SAD | 0:0 | 1:0 | 51' | 1.73 | 3.31 | 4.39 |
| 37 | 20 Sept | AlgecirasvsAguilas FC | 1:0 | 1:1 | 14' | 2.14 | 2.94 | 3.38 |
| 36 | 20 Sept | AlcorconvsGimnastic | 3:0 | 3:0 | 2' | 1.84 | 3.17 | 4.00 |
| 35 | 19 Sept | HuescavsAtl. Madrid B | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 1.97 | 3.22 | 3.50 |
| 34 | 19 Sept | JaenvsUD Ibiza | 0:0 | 2:1 | 49' | 2.34 | 3.10 | 2.78 |
| 33 | 19 Sept | Villarreal BvsAntequera | 2:1 | 2:2 | 6' | 1.65 | 3.53 | 4.56 |
| 32 | 19 Sept | Rayo MajadahondavsTeruel | 0:0 | 2:0 | 53' | 1.82 | 3.14 | 4.19 |
| 31 | 19 Sept | MurciavsCE Europa | 0:1 | 2:1 | 46' | 1.66 | 3.39 | 4.69 |
| 30 | 13 Sept | Atl. Madrid BvsMurcia | 2:0 | 4:0 | 13' | 2.43 | 3.10 | 2.65 |
| 29 | 13 Sept | TorremolinosvsZaragoza | 1:2 | 3:4 | 35' | 3.97 | 3.33 | 1.79 |
| 28 | 13 Sept | HuescavsVillarreal B | 0:2 | 0:3 | 35' | 2.01 | 3.14 | 3.41 |
| 27 | 12 Sept | Rayo MajadahondavsFC Cartagena SAD | 1:1 | 1:1 | 33' | 2.97 | 2.97 | 2.29 |
| 26 | 12 Sept | TeruelvsJaen | 0:0 | 0:1 | 63' | 2.68 | 3.03 | 2.52 |
| 25 | 12 Sept | UD IbizavsSant Andreu | 1:0 | 2:0 | 26' | 1.93 | 3.06 | 3.83 |
| 24 | 12 Sept | AntequeravsAlcorcon | 1:0 | 1:1 | 30' | 2.34 | 3.01 | 2.87 |
| 23 | 12 Sept | CE EuropavsHercules | 0:1 | 1:2 | 20' | 3.07 | 2.88 | 2.29 |
| 22 | 12 Sept | Aguilas FCvsReal Madrid B | 1:0 | 1:0 | 11' | 2.81 | 3.08 | 2.35 |
| 21 | 11 Sept | GimnasticvsAlgeciras | 3:1 | 4:2 | 4' | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.39 |
| 20 | 06 Sept | HerculesvsAtl. Madrid B | 0:1 | 0:2 | 35' | 1.83 | 3.29 | 3.81 |
| 19 | 06 Sept | MurciavsTeruel | 1:0 | 4:0 | 17' | 1.57 | 3.29 | 5.93 |
| 18 | 06 Sept | AlcorconvsCE Europa | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 1.46 | 3.91 | 5.83 |
| 17 | 06 Sept | JaenvsHuesca | 2:2 | 2:2 | 1' | 2.70 | 2.91 | 2.51 |
| 16 | 05 Sept | ZaragozavsAntequera | 0:0 | 1:0 | 91' | 1.56 | 3.59 | 5.18 |
| 15 | 05 Sept | UD IbizavsRayo Majadahonda | 0:0 | 2:1 | 57' | 1.79 | 3.27 | 4.01 |
| 14 | 05 Sept | FC Cartagena SADvsGimnastic | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 2.07 | 2.95 | 3.43 |
| 13 | 05 Sept | Sant AndreuvsAguilas FC | 1:0 | 2:0 | 24' | 2.19 | 2.75 | 3.46 |
| 12 | 05 Sept | Real Madrid BvsTorremolinos | 1:0 | 2:0 | 25' | 1.51 | 3.89 | 5.12 |
| 11 | 04 Sept | Villarreal BvsAlgeciras | 1:1 | 2:1 | 21' | 1.88 | 3.11 | 3.85 |
| 10 | 31 Aug | TeruelvsReal Madrid B | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 3.48 | 2.96 | 2.05 |
| 9 | 30 Aug | GimnasticvsZaragoza | 1:0 | 2:0 | 1' | 2.58 | 3.06 | 2.51 |
| 8 | 30 Aug | Atl. Madrid BvsTorremolinos | 1:1 | 2:2 | 13' | 1.75 | 3.43 | 3.99 |
| 7 | 30 Aug | CE EuropavsJaen | 0:0 | 0:3 | 63' | 2.67 | 3.09 | 2.38 |
| 6 | 30 Aug | AntequeravsUD Ibiza | 2:2 | 3:2 | 8' | 2.49 | 2.92 | 2.69 |
| 5 | 30 Aug | Aguilas FCvsAlcorcon | 1:0 | 2:2 | 34' | 2.53 | 2.84 | 2.78 |
| 4 | 29 Aug | HerculesvsMurcia | 0:0 | 1:2 | 50' | 2.63 | 2.78 | 2.66 |
| 3 | 29 Aug | HuescavsSant Andreu | 0:0 | 1:0 | 78' | 1.55 | 3.62 | 5.30 |
| 2 | 29 Aug | AlgecirasvsFC Cartagena SAD | 1:2 | 1:3 | 11' | 2.41 | 2.74 | 3.02 |
| 1 | 29 Aug | Rayo MajadahondavsVillarreal B | 0:1 | 1:2 | 46' | 2.96 | 3.12 | 2.21 |
Every bookmaker's opening and closing odds for 1,900 Primera RFEF - Group 2 matches, 2021-22 to 2025-26, joined to results. 5 seasons, one download.
Statistics from all 70 Primera RFEF - Group 2 matches in the 2026-2027 season: 188 goals in total, an average of 2.69 per match, with the first goal arriving after 32.6 minutes on average.
When goals are scored
188 goals across the 65 matches that produced one, placed by the minute each was scored. The busiest stretch is 75-90, with 17% of them. 29.3% arrive from the 75th minute on, and 12.2% in stoppage time at the end.
- 0-1527 · 14.4%
- 15-3023 · 12.2%
- 30-4524 · 12.8%
- 45+9 · 4.8%
- 46-6026 · 13.8%
- 60-7524 · 12.8%
- 75-9032 · 17.0%
- 90+23 · 12.2%
Blue is the first half, grey the second, amber the two stoppage-time bins. Minutes are as recorded: first-half stoppage counts as 45+, and anything after 90 as 90+.
44.1% of goals come before half time. That figure counts first-half stoppage time, which is where most published numbers go wrong: goals in added time at the end of the half are recorded as minutes 46, 47 and 48, so cutting the match at minute 45 pushes them into the second half and gives 39.4% instead — out by 4.7 points.
First Goal Timing
Across 70 matches the first goal arrived after 32.6 minutes on average. The histogram shows when the opening goal was scored, in three-minute bins, including matches with no goal at all.
