Primera RFEF - Group 2 2026-2027 — Over/Under 2.5 Bankroll Tracker
Over 2.5: +3.3% ROIUnder 2.5: -16.8% ROI
| in | Date | Teams | HT | FT | O 2.5 | U 2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70 | 12 Oct | HerculesvsSant Andreu | 1:0 | 1:0 | 2.06 | 1.65 |
| 69 | 11 Oct | Atl. Madrid BvsZaragoza | 1:1 | 4:4 | 1.78 | 1.89 |
| 68 | 11 Oct | Rayo MajadahondavsMurcia | 0:1 | 0:1 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| 67 | 11 Oct | CE EuropavsAlgeciras | 1:1 | 2:1 | 2.06 | 1.64 |
| 66 | 11 Oct | AntequeravsFC Cartagena SAD | 1:0 | 1:1 | 1.92 | 1.76 |
| 65 | 10 Oct | JaenvsVillarreal B | 1:1 | 3:3 | 1.93 | 1.75 |
| 64 | 10 Oct | TeruelvsAlcorcon | 1:0 | 1:0 | 2.16 | 1.58 |
| 63 | 10 Oct | TorremolinosvsGimnastic | 0:1 | 2:2 | 1.83 | 1.84 |
| 62 | 10 Oct | Aguilas FCvsHuesca | 1:1 | 2:2 | 2.37 | 1.49 |
| 61 | 09 Oct | UD IbizavsReal Madrid B | 1:0 | 1:1 | 1.80 | 1.89 |
| 60 | 07 Oct | FC Cartagena SADvsMurcia | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.09 | 1.63 |
| 59 | 04 Oct | ZaragozavsTeruel | 1:1 | 4:1 | 1.98 | 1.71 |
| 58 | 04 Oct | AlgecirasvsRayo Majadahonda | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.18 | 1.58 |
| 57 | 04 Oct | Sant AndreuvsAntequera | 0:1 | 2:2 | 1.89 | 1.75 |
| 56 | 04 Oct | HuescavsCE Europa | 2:0 | 3:1 | 2.03 | 1.68 |
| 55 | 04 Oct | Villarreal BvsUD Ibiza | 0:0 | 0:1 | 1.82 | 1.86 |
| 54 | 04 Oct | MurciavsGimnastic | 1:0 | 2:0 | 1.84 | 1.84 |
| 53 | 03 Oct | AlcorconvsTorremolinos | 4:0 | 5:0 | 1.72 | 1.97 |
| 52 | 03 Oct | FC Cartagena SADvsAguilas FC | 4:1 | 4:1 | 2.37 | 1.50 |
| 51 | 03 Oct | HerculesvsJaen | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.06 | 1.65 |
| 50 | 02 Oct | Real Madrid BvsAtl. Madrid B | 1:1 | 3:2 | 1.58 | 2.18 |
| 49 | 27 Sept | Real Madrid BvsAlcorcon | 1:2 | 1:2 | 1.91 | 1.78 |
| 48 | 27 Sept | TeruelvsHuesca | 1:0 | 1:1 | 2.49 | 1.46 |
| 47 | 27 Sept | AntequeravsJaen | 0:0 | 2:0 | 2.11 | 1.62 |
| 46 | 27 Sept | CE EuropavsRayo Majadahonda | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.15 | 1.61 |
| 45 | 26 Sept | GimnasticvsSant Andreu | 0:0 | 1:2 | 2.07 | 1.65 |
| 44 | 26 Sept | TorremolinosvsAlgeciras | 1:1 | 1:2 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
| 43 | 26 Sept | Aguilas FCvsHercules | 0:0 | 0:1 | 2.36 | 1.50 |
| 42 | 25 Sept | UD IbizavsZaragoza | 0:0 | 0:2 | 1.88 | 1.82 |
| 41 | 25 Sept | Atl. Madrid BvsVillarreal B | 0:1 | 1:3 | 1.71 | 1.99 |
| 40 | 23 Sept | Sant AndreuvsReal Madrid B | 1:1 | 1:1 | 2.06 | 1.66 |
| 39 | 20 Sept | HerculesvsTorremolinos | 0:0 | 1:0 | 1.85 | 1.84 |
| 38 | 20 Sept | ZaragozavsFC Cartagena SAD | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.07 | 1.66 |
| 37 | 20 Sept | AlgecirasvsAguilas FC | 1:0 | 1:1 | 2.35 | 1.50 |
| 36 | 20 Sept | AlcorconvsGimnastic | 3:0 | 3:0 | 2.06 | 1.66 |
| 35 | 19 Sept | HuescavsAtl. Madrid B | 0:0 | 0:0 | 1.64 | 2.08 |
| 34 | 19 Sept | JaenvsUD Ibiza | 0:0 | 2:1 | 2.07 | 1.66 |
| 33 | 19 Sept | Villarreal BvsAntequera | 2:1 | 2:2 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| 32 | 19 Sept | Rayo MajadahondavsTeruel | 0:0 | 2:0 | 2.34 | 1.51 |
| 31 | 19 Sept | MurciavsCE Europa | 0:1 | 2:1 | 2.02 | 1.70 |
| 30 | 13 Sept | Atl. Madrid BvsMurcia | 2:0 | 4:0 | 1.89 | 1.78 |
| 29 | 13 Sept | TorremolinosvsZaragoza | 1:2 | 3:4 | 2.05 | 1.67 |
| 28 | 13 Sept | HuescavsVillarreal B | 0:2 | 0:3 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 27 | 12 Sept | Rayo MajadahondavsFC Cartagena SAD | 1:1 | 1:1 | 2.49 | 1.46 |
| 26 | 12 Sept | TeruelvsJaen | 0:0 | 0:1 | 2.32 | 1.52 |
| 25 | 12 Sept | UD IbizavsSant Andreu | 1:0 | 2:0 | 2.23 | 1.57 |
| 24 | 12 Sept | AntequeravsAlcorcon | 1:0 | 1:1 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| 23 | 12 Sept | CE EuropavsHercules | 0:1 | 1:2 | 2.23 | 1.56 |
| 22 | 12 Sept | Aguilas FCvsReal Madrid B | 1:0 | 1:0 | 2.21 | 1.58 |
| 21 | 11 Sept | GimnasticvsAlgeciras | 3:1 | 4:2 | 2.18 | 1.59 |
| 20 | 06 Sept | HerculesvsAtl. Madrid B | 0:1 | 0:2 | 2.01 | 1.70 |
| 19 | 06 Sept | MurciavsTeruel | 1:0 | 4:0 | 2.36 | 1.50 |
| 18 | 06 Sept | AlcorconvsCE Europa | 0:0 | 0:0 | 1.88 | 1.81 |
| 17 | 06 Sept | JaenvsHuesca | 2:2 | 2:2 | 2.32 | 1.53 |
| 16 | 05 Sept | ZaragozavsAntequera | 0:0 | 1:0 | 1.94 | 1.76 |
| 15 | 05 Sept | UD IbizavsRayo Majadahonda | 0:0 | 2:1 | 2.15 | 1.61 |
| 14 | 05 Sept | FC Cartagena SADvsGimnastic | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
| 13 | 05 Sept | Sant AndreuvsAguilas FC | 1:0 | 2:0 | 2.63 | 1.41 |
| 12 | 05 Sept | Real Madrid BvsTorremolinos | 1:0 | 2:0 | 1.66 | 2.09 |
| 11 | 04 Sept | Villarreal BvsAlgeciras | 1:1 | 2:1 | 2.03 | 1.68 |
| 10 | 31 Aug | TeruelvsReal Madrid B | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.18 | 1.58 |
| 9 | 30 Aug | GimnasticvsZaragoza | 1:0 | 2:0 | 2.06 | 1.66 |
| 8 | 30 Aug | Atl. Madrid BvsTorremolinos | 1:1 | 2:2 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
| 7 | 30 Aug | CE EuropavsJaen | 0:0 | 0:3 | 2.04 | 1.66 |
| 6 | 30 Aug | AntequeravsUD Ibiza | 2:2 | 3:2 | 2.42 | 1.48 |
| 5 | 30 Aug | Aguilas FCvsAlcorcon | 1:0 | 2:2 | 2.44 | 1.47 |
| 4 | 29 Aug | HerculesvsMurcia | 0:0 | 1:2 | 2.44 | 1.48 |
| 3 | 29 Aug | HuescavsSant Andreu | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
| 2 | 29 Aug | AlgecirasvsFC Cartagena SAD | 1:2 | 1:3 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| 1 | 29 Aug | Rayo MajadahondavsVillarreal B | 0:1 | 1:2 | 2.12 | 1.62 |
Data
Primera RFEF - Group 2 odds archive
Every bookmaker's opening and closing odds for 1,900 Primera RFEF - Group 2 matches, 2021-22 to 2025-26, joined to results. 5 seasons, one download.
Statistics from all 70 Primera RFEF - Group 2 matches in the 2026-2027 season: 188 goals in total, an average of 2.69 per match, with the first goal arriving after 32.6 minutes on average.
Goals Distribution & Bankroll
35 matches (50.0%) finished with three or more goals; 35 (50.0%) stayed under the 2.5-goal line.
Simulation: a £100 starting bankroll with flat stakes on every match (£70 staked in total across the season).
- Over 2.5 betting: final balance £102.33 (profit of £2.33), a 3.3% ROI.
- Under 2.5 betting: final balance £88.22 (loss of £11.78), a -16.8% ROI.
