Primera RFEF - Group 2 2026-2027 — 1X2 Bankroll Tracker
Home: -9.8% ROIDraw: -6.0% ROIAway: -32.8% ROI
| in | Date | Teams | HT | FT | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70 | 12 Oct | HerculesvsSant Andreu | 1:0 | 1:0 | 1.93 | 3.06 | 3.65 |
| 69 | 11 Oct | Atl. Madrid BvsZaragoza | 1:1 | 4:4 | 2.71 | 3.27 | 2.26 |
| 68 | 11 Oct | Rayo MajadahondavsMurcia | 0:1 | 0:1 | 2.47 | 2.98 | 2.70 |
| 67 | 11 Oct | CE EuropavsAlgeciras | 1:1 | 2:1 | 2.38 | 3.03 | 2.87 |
| 66 | 11 Oct | AntequeravsFC Cartagena SAD | 1:0 | 1:1 | 2.03 | 3.13 | 3.39 |
| 65 | 10 Oct | JaenvsVillarreal B | 1:1 | 3:3 | 2.38 | 3.15 | 2.64 |
| 64 | 10 Oct | TeruelvsAlcorcon | 1:0 | 1:0 | 3.61 | 3.16 | 1.90 |
| 63 | 10 Oct | TorremolinosvsGimnastic | 0:1 | 2:2 | 2.76 | 3.23 | 2.27 |
| 62 | 10 Oct | Aguilas FCvsHuesca | 1:1 | 2:2 | 2.76 | 2.75 | 2.62 |
| 61 | 09 Oct | UD IbizavsReal Madrid B | 1:0 | 1:1 | 2.04 | 3.32 | 3.25 |
| 60 | 07 Oct | FC Cartagena SADvsMurcia | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.18 | 3.06 | 3.06 |
| 59 | 04 Oct | ZaragozavsTeruel | 1:1 | 4:1 | 1.31 | 4.24 | 8.91 |
| 58 | 04 Oct | AlgecirasvsRayo Majadahonda | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.06 | 2.96 | 3.52 |
| 57 | 04 Oct | Sant AndreuvsAntequera | 0:1 | 2:2 | 2.11 | 3.15 | 3.15 |
| 56 | 04 Oct | HuescavsCE Europa | 2:0 | 3:1 | 1.62 | 3.40 | 4.92 |
| 55 | 04 Oct | Villarreal BvsUD Ibiza | 0:0 | 0:1 | 1.92 | 3.41 | 3.39 |
| 54 | 04 Oct | MurciavsGimnastic | 1:0 | 2:0 | 1.66 | 3.44 | 4.61 |
| 53 | 03 Oct | AlcorconvsTorremolinos | 4:0 | 5:0 | 1.28 | 4.63 | 8.63 |
| 52 | 03 Oct | FC Cartagena SADvsAguilas FC | 4:1 | 4:1 | 1.88 | 3.06 | 4.04 |
| 51 | 03 Oct | HerculesvsJaen | 0:0 | 0:0 | 1.68 | 3.32 | 4.51 |
| 50 | 02 Oct | Real Madrid BvsAtl. Madrid B | 1:1 | 3:2 | 1.85 | 3.33 | 3.70 |
| 49 | 27 Sept | Real Madrid BvsAlcorcon | 1:2 | 1:2 | 2.13 | 3.24 | 3.05 |
| 48 | 27 Sept | TeruelvsHuesca | 1:0 | 1:1 | 3.27 | 2.92 | 2.18 |
| 47 | 27 Sept | AntequeravsJaen | 0:0 | 2:0 | 2.04 | 3.13 | 3.38 |
| 46 | 27 Sept | CE EuropavsRayo Majadahonda | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.18 | 3.08 | 3.09 |
| 45 | 26 Sept | GimnasticvsSant Andreu | 0:0 | 1:2 | 2.12 | 3.00 | 3.27 |
| 44 | 26 Sept | TorremolinosvsAlgeciras | 1:1 | 1:2 | 2.90 | 3.11 | 2.25 |
| 43 | 26 Sept | Aguilas FCvsHercules | 0:0 | 0:1 | 2.76 | 2.71 | 2.67 |
| 42 | 25 Sept | UD IbizavsZaragoza | 0:0 | 0:2 | 2.13 | 3.36 | 2.99 |
| 41 | 25 Sept | Atl. Madrid BvsVillarreal B | 0:1 | 1:3 | 2.38 | 3.21 | 2.66 |
| 40 | 23 Sept | Sant AndreuvsReal Madrid B | 1:1 | 1:1 | 2.82 | 2.92 | 2.43 |
| 39 | 20 Sept | HerculesvsTorremolinos | 0:0 | 1:0 | 1.45 | 3.89 | 6.21 |
| 38 | 20 Sept | ZaragozavsFC Cartagena SAD | 0:0 | 1:0 | 1.73 | 3.31 | 4.39 |
| 37 | 20 Sept | AlgecirasvsAguilas FC | 1:0 | 1:1 | 2.14 | 2.94 | 3.38 |
| 36 | 20 Sept | AlcorconvsGimnastic | 3:0 | 3:0 | 1.84 | 3.17 | 4.00 |
| 35 | 19 Sept | HuescavsAtl. Madrid B | 0:0 | 0:0 | 1.97 | 3.22 | 3.50 |
| 34 | 19 Sept | JaenvsUD Ibiza | 0:0 | 2:1 | 2.34 | 3.10 | 2.78 |
| 33 | 19 Sept | Villarreal BvsAntequera | 2:1 | 2:2 | 1.65 | 3.53 | 4.56 |
| 32 | 19 Sept | Rayo MajadahondavsTeruel | 0:0 | 2:0 | 1.82 | 3.14 | 4.19 |
| 31 | 19 Sept | MurciavsCE Europa | 0:1 | 2:1 | 1.66 | 3.39 | 4.69 |
| 30 | 13 Sept | Atl. Madrid BvsMurcia | 2:0 | 4:0 | 2.43 | 3.10 | 2.65 |
| 29 | 13 Sept | TorremolinosvsZaragoza | 1:2 | 3:4 | 3.97 | 3.33 | 1.79 |
| 28 | 13 Sept | HuescavsVillarreal B | 0:2 | 0:3 | 2.01 | 3.14 | 3.41 |
| 27 | 12 Sept | Rayo MajadahondavsFC Cartagena SAD | 1:1 | 1:1 | 2.97 | 2.97 | 2.29 |
| 26 | 12 Sept | TeruelvsJaen | 0:0 | 0:1 | 2.68 | 3.03 | 2.52 |
| 25 | 12 Sept | UD IbizavsSant Andreu | 1:0 | 2:0 | 1.93 | 3.06 | 3.83 |
| 24 | 12 Sept | AntequeravsAlcorcon | 1:0 | 1:1 | 2.34 | 3.01 | 2.87 |
| 23 | 12 Sept | CE EuropavsHercules | 0:1 | 1:2 | 3.07 | 2.88 | 2.29 |
| 22 | 12 Sept | Aguilas FCvsReal Madrid B | 1:0 | 1:0 | 2.81 | 3.08 | 2.35 |
| 21 | 11 Sept | GimnasticvsAlgeciras | 3:1 | 4:2 | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.39 |
| 20 | 06 Sept | HerculesvsAtl. Madrid B | 0:1 | 0:2 | 1.83 | 3.29 | 3.81 |
| 19 | 06 Sept | MurciavsTeruel | 1:0 | 4:0 | 1.57 | 3.29 | 5.93 |
| 18 | 06 Sept | AlcorconvsCE Europa | 0:0 | 0:0 | 1.46 | 3.91 | 5.83 |
| 17 | 06 Sept | JaenvsHuesca | 2:2 | 2:2 | 2.70 | 2.91 | 2.51 |
| 16 | 05 Sept | ZaragozavsAntequera | 0:0 | 1:0 | 1.56 | 3.59 | 5.18 |
| 15 | 05 Sept | UD IbizavsRayo Majadahonda | 0:0 | 2:1 | 1.79 | 3.27 | 4.01 |
| 14 | 05 Sept | FC Cartagena SADvsGimnastic | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.07 | 2.95 | 3.43 |
| 13 | 05 Sept | Sant AndreuvsAguilas FC | 1:0 | 2:0 | 2.19 | 2.75 | 3.46 |
| 12 | 05 Sept | Real Madrid BvsTorremolinos | 1:0 | 2:0 | 1.51 | 3.89 | 5.12 |
| 11 | 04 Sept | Villarreal BvsAlgeciras | 1:1 | 2:1 | 1.88 | 3.11 | 3.85 |
| 10 | 31 Aug | TeruelvsReal Madrid B | 0:0 | 0:0 | 3.48 | 2.96 | 2.05 |
| 9 | 30 Aug | GimnasticvsZaragoza | 1:0 | 2:0 | 2.58 | 3.06 | 2.51 |
| 8 | 30 Aug | Atl. Madrid BvsTorremolinos | 1:1 | 2:2 | 1.75 | 3.43 | 3.99 |
| 7 | 30 Aug | CE EuropavsJaen | 0:0 | 0:3 | 2.67 | 3.09 | 2.38 |
| 6 | 30 Aug | AntequeravsUD Ibiza | 2:2 | 3:2 | 2.49 | 2.92 | 2.69 |
| 5 | 30 Aug | Aguilas FCvsAlcorcon | 1:0 | 2:2 | 2.53 | 2.84 | 2.78 |
| 4 | 29 Aug | HerculesvsMurcia | 0:0 | 1:2 | 2.63 | 2.78 | 2.66 |
| 3 | 29 Aug | HuescavsSant Andreu | 0:0 | 1:0 | 1.55 | 3.62 | 5.30 |
| 2 | 29 Aug | AlgecirasvsFC Cartagena SAD | 1:2 | 1:3 | 2.41 | 2.74 | 3.02 |
| 1 | 29 Aug | Rayo MajadahondavsVillarreal B | 0:1 | 1:2 | 2.96 | 3.12 | 2.21 |
Data
Primera RFEF - Group 2 odds archive
Every bookmaker's opening and closing odds for 1,900 Primera RFEF - Group 2 matches, 2021-22 to 2025-26, joined to results. 5 seasons, one download.
Statistics from all 70 Primera RFEF - Group 2 matches in the 2026-2027 season: 188 goals in total, an average of 2.69 per match, with the first goal arriving after 32.6 minutes on average.
Bankroll Performance
The 2026-2027 season produced 32 home wins (45.7%), 21 draws (30.0%) and 17 away wins (24.3%).
Simulation: a £100 starting bankroll with flat stakes on every match (£70 staked in total across the season).
- Home betting: final balance £31.60 (loss of £68.40), a -9.8% ROI.
- Draw betting: final balance £58.30 (loss of £41.70), a -6.0% ROI.
- Away betting: final balance £-129.30 (loss of £229.30), a -32.8% ROI.
