The season in numbers
Draws paid out more than the market charged: +10.5% at market prices across 180 matches. The other 6 markets returned less than they cost — the bookmaker margin at work.
Gwangju FC produced performances worth 10 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 35.4' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Seoul – Jeju SK2026-10-10 05:00
Under 2.5Model 54.6%Implied 48.8%▲ +5.8%Daejeon – Jeonbuk2026-10-09 05:00
Away winModel 39.6%Implied 34.4%▲ +5.2%Gwangju FC – Ulsan HD2026-10-11 05:00
Under 2.5Model 48.2%Implied 44.1%▲ +4.1%Gangwon – Bucheon FC 19952026-10-09 07:30
Away winModel 25.5%Implied 22.3%▲ +3.3%Gimcheon Sangmu – Anyang2026-10-10 07:30
Away winModel 28.1%Implied 26.0%▲ +2.1%Incheon – Pohang2026-10-09 07:30
Away winModel 31.1%Implied 30.9%▲ +0.2%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seoul– Jeju SK | 2026-10-10 | 05:00 | Under 2.5 | 54.6% | 48.8% | ▲ +5.8% | 2.05 |
| 2 | Daejeon– Jeonbuk | 2026-10-09 | 05:00 | Away win | 39.6% | 34.4% | ▲ +5.2% | 2.91 |
| 3 | Gwangju FC– Ulsan HD | 2026-10-11 | 05:00 | Under 2.5 | 48.2% | 44.1% | ▲ +4.1% | 2.27 |
| 4 | Gangwon– Bucheon FC 1995 | 2026-10-09 | 07:30 | Away win | 25.5% | 22.3% | ▲ +3.3% | 4.49 |
| 5 | Gimcheon Sangmu– Anyang | 2026-10-10 | 07:30 | Away win | 28.1% | 26.0% | ▲ +2.1% | 3.85 |
| 6 | Incheon– Pohang | 2026-10-09 | 07:30 | Away win | 31.1% | 30.9% | ▲ +0.2% | 3.24 |
Add K League 1 fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 6 OctWe simulate the remaining K League 1 schedule 10,000 times a day. Seoul win the 2026 title in >99% of them, projecting ~67 points — the race is close to decided. At the other end, Gwangju FC finish in the bottom three in >99% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seoul | 62 | 67 | 64–71 | >99% | >99% | — |
| 2 | Ulsan HD | 47 | 52 | 49–56 | — | 97% | — |
| 3 | Jeju SK | 46 | 49 | 47–52 | — | 71% | — |
| 4 | Jeonbuk | 44 | 49 | 46–51 | — | 74% | — |
| 5 | Gangwon | 43 | 47 | 44–50 | — | 39% | — |
| · · · | |||||||
| 10 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 33 | 37 | 34–40 | — | — | 85% |
| 11 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 32 | 36 | 33–39 | — | — | 96% |
| 12 | Gwangju FC | 15 | 18 | 15–21 | — | — | >99% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 18 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/south-korea/k-league-1/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="K League 1 live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/south-korea/k-league-1">K League 1 stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every K League 1 match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seoul | 62 | 51.9 | +10.1 | outperformed expectations |
| 2 | Ulsan HD | 47 | 44.9 | +2.1 | |
| 3 | Jeju SK | 46 | 36.0 | +10.0 | outperformed expectations |
| 4 | Jeonbuk | 44 | 49.3 | -5.3 | |
| 5 | Gangwon | 43 | 47.5 | -4.5 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 10 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 33 | 39.4 | -6.4 | |
| 11 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 32 | 31.9 | +0.1 | |
| 12 | Gwangju FC | 15 | 25.4 | -10.4 | underperformed expectations |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysisGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+












