The season in numbers
Draws paid out more than the market charged: +10.9% at market prices across 198 matches. The other 6 markets returned less than they cost — the bookmaker margin at work.
Gimcheon Sangmu produced performances worth 8 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 35.4' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Jeonbuk – Daejeon2026-10-31 05:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 73.5%Implied 67.1%▲ +6.4%Pohang – Jeju SK2026-11-01 05:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 78.0%Implied 75.2%▲ +2.8%Gwangju FC – Gimcheon Sangmu2026-10-31 07:30
Under 2.5Model 51.9%Implied 49.5%▲ +2.4%Ulsan HD – Gangwon2026-11-01 05:00
Under 2.5Model 55.2%Implied 53.2%▲ +2.0%Seoul – Incheon2026-11-01 07:30
DrawModel 29.2%Implied 27.2%▲ +2.0%Anyang – Bucheon FC 19952026-11-01 07:30
Away winModel 26.7%Implied 25.1%▲ +1.6%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeonbuk– Daejeon | 2026-10-31 | 05:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 73.5% | 67.1% | ▲ +6.4% | 1.49 |
| 2 | Pohang– Jeju SK | 2026-11-01 | 05:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 78.0% | 75.2% | ▲ +2.8% | 1.33 |
| 3 | Gwangju FC– Gimcheon Sangmu | 2026-10-31 | 07:30 | Under 2.5 | 51.9% | 49.5% | ▲ +2.4% | 2.02 |
| 4 | Ulsan HD– Gangwon | 2026-11-01 | 05:00 | Under 2.5 | 55.2% | 53.2% | ▲ +2.0% | 1.88 |
| 5 | Seoul– Incheon | 2026-11-01 | 07:30 | Draw | 29.2% | 27.2% | ▲ +2.0% | 3.67 |
| 6 | Anyang– Bucheon FC 1995 | 2026-11-01 | 07:30 | Away win | 26.7% | 25.1% | ▲ +1.6% | 3.98 |
Add K League 1 fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctWe simulate the remaining K League 1 schedule 10,000 times a day. Seoul win the 2026 title in >99% of them, projecting ~75 points — the race is close to decided. At the other end, Gwangju FC finish in the bottom three in >99% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seoul | 67 | 75 | 71–79 | >99% | >99% | — |
| 2 | Ulsan HD | 51 | 57 | 54–61 | — | 77% | — |
| 3 | Daejeon | 49 | 56 | 52–59 | — | 64% | — |
| 4 | Jeonbuk | 48 | 55 | 52–59 | — | 60% | <1% |
| 5 | Gangwon | 48 | 54 | 51–58 | — | 47% | — |
| · · · | |||||||
| 10 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 34 | 42 | 38–46 | — | — | 91% |
| 11 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 32 | 38 | 34–42 | — | — | 99% |
| 12 | Gwangju FC | 21 | 26 | 23–30 | — | — | >99% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 30 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/south-korea/k-league-1/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="K League 1 live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/south-korea/k-league-1">K League 1 stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every K League 1 match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seoul | 67 | 57.9 | +9.1 | outperformed expectations |
| 2 | Ulsan HD | 51 | 50.9 | +0.1 | |
| 3 | Daejeon | 49 | 51.6 | -2.6 | |
| 4 | Jeonbuk | 48 | 53.9 | -5.9 | |
| 5 | Gangwon | 48 | 51.7 | -3.7 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 10 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 34 | 42.4 | -8.4 | underperformed expectations |
| 11 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 32 | 34.9 | -2.9 | |
| 12 | Gwangju FC | 21 | 28.0 | -7.0 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysisGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+












