Ykkosliiga 2024 Performance vs Market
Expected points (xPTS) come from pre-match market odds: what the market rated each team's chances at before kickoff. A positive Δ means the team is outperforming those expectations — playing better than the market rated them; a negative Δ means they're delivering less than their billing. Big gaps usually say more about the team than about fortune.
| # | Team | P | Pts | xPts | vs xPTS | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jippo | 26 | 49 | 40.3 | +8.7Outperforming ++ | 4 | +5.1 | +3.5 | 0:1 vs TPS (+2.1) | 2:4 vs Mikkeli (-2.4) |
2 | JaPS | 25 | 34 | 25.8 | +8.2Outperforming ++ | 7 | +1.1 | +7.2 | 1:2 vs KTP (+2.6) | 2:3 vs SalPa (-1.6) |
3 | KTP | 26 | 55 | 49.6 | +5.4Outperforming ++ | 1 | +3.1 | +2.3 | 1:2 vs Jaro (+1.9) | 1:2 vs JaPS (-2.4) |
4 | Jaro | 25 | 51 | 48.5 | +2.5Outperforming | 2 | +2.6 | -0.1 | 0:2 vs TPS (+1.6) | 4:2 vs Mikkeli (-2.3) |
5 | 35-Mikkeli | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | +1.6On expectation | 17 | 0.0 | +1.6 | 1:2 vs PK (+2.4) | 1:0 vs PK (-0.8) |
6 | 35-KTP | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | +1.5On expectation | 16 | 0.0 | +1.5 | 1:5 vs PK (+1.5) | 1:5 vs PK (1.5) |
7 | 35-Jippo | 1 | 3 | 1.6 | +1.4On expectation | 15 | 0.0 | +1.4 | 0:2 vs PK (+1.4) | 0:2 vs PK (1.4) |
8 | 35-TPS | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | -0.2On expectation | 19 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 1:1 vs PK (+-0.2) | 1:1 vs PK (-0.2) |
9 | 35-SJK Akatemia | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | -0.3On expectation | 18 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 1:1 vs PK (+-0.3) | 1:1 vs PK (-0.3) |
10 | PK-35 | 14 | 14 | 14.6 | -0.6On expectation | 11 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 1:2 vs TPS (+2.4) | 3:1 vs JaPS (-1.4) |
11 | 35-JaPS | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | -0.7On expectation | 14 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0:0 vs PK (+0.1) | 4:1 vs PK (-0.8) |
12 | 35-Jaro | 2 | 3 | 3.9 | -0.9On expectation | 12 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0:1 vs PK (+1.1) | 2:1 vs PK (-1.9) |
13 | SalPa | 25 | 28 | 29.0 | -1.0On expectation | 6 | -6.0 | +5.0 | 2:3 vs TPS (+2.2) | 1:3 vs JaPS (-2.0) |
14 | 35-KaPa | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | -1.0On expectation | 20 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 3:0 vs PK (+-1.0) | 3:0 vs PK (-1.0) |
15 | 35-SalPa | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | -1.1On expectation | 13 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 1:1 vs PK (+-0.2) | 1:0 vs PK (-0.9) |
16 | PK | 13 | 19 | 20.2 | -1.2On expectation | 10 | -1.2 | 0.0 | 2:1 vs 35-Jaro (+2.2) | 1:2 vs 35-Mikkeli (-2.2) |
17 | KaPa | 26 | 22 | 25.4 | -3.4Underperforming | 8 | -1.6 | -1.8 | 2:1 vs Jippo (+2.2) | 3:5 vs JaPS (-1.4) |
18 | TPS | 26 | 42 | 45.6 | -3.6Underperforming | 3 | -4.8 | +1.2 | 0:1 vs Jaro (+1.9) | 1:2 vs PK-35 (-2.2) |
19 | Mikkeli | 25 | 13 | 21.5 | -8.5Underperforming −− | 9 | -5.9 | -2.6 | 2:4 vs Jippo (+2.5) | 0:3 vs JaPS (-1.5) |
20 | SJK Akatemia | 26 | 28 | 37.4 | -9.3Underperforming −− | 5 | -3.4 | -6.0 | 3:0 vs PK-35 (+1.4) | 2:1 vs SalPa (-1.6) |
