Ykkosliiga 2022 Performance vs Market
Expected points (xPTS) come from pre-match market odds: what the market rated each team's chances at before kickoff. A positive Δ means the team is outperforming those expectations — playing better than the market rated them; a negative Δ means they're delivering less than their billing. Big gaps usually say more about the team than about fortune.
| # | Team | P | Pts | xPts | vs xPTS | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KTP | 21 | 43 | 33.9 | +9.1Outperforming ++ | 3 | +9.9 | -0.8 | 1:3 vs TPS (+2.1) | 2:1 vs JaPS (-1.9) |
2 | JaPS | 21 | 30 | 22.8 | +7.2Outperforming ++ | 9 | +4.6 | +2.7 | 0:3 vs Ekenas (+2.2) | 0:1 vs PEPO (-1.8) |
3 | TPS | 21 | 45 | 39.6 | +5.4Outperforming ++ | 1 | +0.6 | +4.8 | 1:2 vs Jaro (+1.8) | 0:2 vs PIF Pargas (-2.4) |
4 | KPV Kokkola | 21 | 31 | 27.7 | +3.3Outperforming | 7 | +1.8 | +1.5 | 0:3 vs Ekenas (+1.9) | 0:2 vs Gnistan (-1.7) |
5 | 35-PEPO | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | +2.2Outperforming | 23 | 0.0 | +2.2 | 1:2 vs PK (+2.2) | 1:2 vs PK (2.2) |
6 | 35-Jaro | 1 | 3 | 1.4 | +1.6On expectation | 16 | 0.0 | +1.6 | 0:4 vs PK (+1.6) | 0:4 vs PK (1.6) |
7 | 35-KTP | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | +1.5On expectation | 15 | 0.0 | +1.5 | 0:1 vs PK (+1.5) | 0:1 vs PK (1.5) |
8 | 35-PIF Pargas | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | +0.4On expectation | 24 | 0.0 | +0.4 | 2:2 vs PK (+0.4) | 2:2 vs PK (0.4) |
9 | 35-JaPS | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | +0.0On expectation | 22 | 0.0 | +0.0 | 2:2 vs PK (+0.0) | 2:2 vs PK (0.0) |
10 | 35-KPV Kokkola | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | -0.1On expectation | 20 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1:1 vs PK (+-0.1) | 1:1 vs PK (-0.1) |
11 | 35-Gnistan | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | -0.2On expectation | 17 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 2:2 vs PK (+-0.2) | 2:2 vs PK (-0.2) |
12 | Ekenas | 21 | 32 | 32.3 | -0.3On expectation | 4 | +0.7 | -0.9 | 0:3 vs SJK Akatemia (+1.7) | 0:3 vs JaPS (-2.0) |
13 | Gnistan | 21 | 29 | 29.4 | -0.4On expectation | 5 | -0.9 | +0.4 | 0:2 vs Jaro (+1.9) | 1:0 vs PIF Pargas (-1.7) |
14 | 35-SJK Akatemia | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | -1.1On expectation | 21 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 2:0 vs PK (+-1.1) | 2:0 vs PK (-1.1) |
15 | Mikkeli | 21 | 27 | 28.2 | -1.2On expectation | 6 | +0.6 | -1.8 | 0:2 vs Gnistan (+1.9) | 2:3 vs PIF Pargas (-2.0) |
16 | 35-Mikkeli | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | -1.2On expectation | 19 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 2:0 vs PK (+-1.2) | 2:0 vs PK (-1.2) |
17 | 35-Ekenas | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | -1.2On expectation | 18 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 3:1 vs PK (+-1.2) | 3:1 vs PK (-1.2) |
18 | PK | 11 | 16 | 17.5 | -1.5On expectation | 12 | -1.5 | 0.0 | 2:1 vs 35-TPS (+1.8) | 1:2 vs 35-PEPO (-1.9) |
19 | 35-TPS | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | -1.6On expectation | 14 | 0.0 | -1.6 | 2:1 vs PK (+-1.6) | 2:1 vs PK (-1.6) |
20 | PEPO | 21 | 21 | 22.7 | -1.7On expectation | 10 | -0.7 | -1.1 | 0:1 vs JaPS (+2.0) | 2:4 vs JaPS (-1.5) |
21 | SJK Akatemia | 21 | 25 | 26.8 | -1.8On expectation | 8 | -1.0 | -0.7 | 0:3 vs KPV Kokkola (+1.8) | 3:4 vs JaPS (-1.6) |
22 | Jaro | 21 | 32 | 36.1 | -4.1Underperforming | 2 | +0.4 | -4.5 | 1:3 vs SJK Akatemia (+1.5) | 0:2 vs Gnistan (-1.7) |
23 | PIF Pargas | 21 | 12 | 19.1 | -7.1Underperforming −− | 11 | -5.6 | -1.5 | 0:2 vs TPS (+2.6) | 0:1 vs JaPS (-1.4) |
24 | PK-35 | 11 | 6 | 14.0 | -8.0Underperforming −− | 13 | 0.0 | -8.0 | 1:2 vs Mikkeli (+1.6) | 3:2 vs PIF Pargas (-1.8) |
