Ykkosliiga 2021 Performance vs Market
Expected points (xPTS) come from pre-match market odds: what the market rated each team's chances at before kickoff. A positive Δ means the team is outperforming those expectations — playing better than the market rated them; a negative Δ means they're delivering less than their billing. Big gaps usually say more about the team than about fortune.
| # | Team | P | Pts | xPts | vs xPTS | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rovaniemi | 21 | 39 | 29.3 | +9.7Outperforming ++ | 6 | +3.9 | +5.9 | 2:3 vs TPS (+2.3) | 1:2 vs Gnistan (-1.7) |
2 | VPS | 21 | 38 | 29.5 | +8.5Outperforming ++ | 5 | +8.5 | 0.0 | 0:3 vs Mikkeli (+1.9) | 1:0 vs Klubi 04 (-1.4) |
3 | PK | 11 | 20 | 16.8 | +3.3Outperforming | 12 | +3.3 | 0.0 | 3:0 vs 35-KPV Kokkola (+1.7) | 0:1 vs 35-Jippo (-1.9) |
4 | Gnistan | 21 | 30 | 26.9 | +3.1Outperforming | 8 | -2.4 | +5.5 | 0:2 vs KPV Kokkola (+2.0) | 0:2 vs Mikkeli (-1.6) |
5 | 35-Jippo | 1 | 3 | 0.9 | +2.1Outperforming | 24 | 0.0 | +2.1 | 0:1 vs PK (+2.1) | 0:1 vs PK (2.1) |
6 | 35-Rovaniemi | 1 | 3 | 1.1 | +1.9On expectation | 19 | 0.0 | +1.9 | 1:3 vs PK (+1.9) | 1:3 vs PK (1.9) |
7 | 35-Ekenas | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | +1.8On expectation | 18 | 0.0 | +1.8 | 2:3 vs PK (+1.8) | 2:3 vs PK (1.8) |
8 | Jaro | 21 | 34 | 32.4 | +1.6On expectation | 3 | -5.6 | +7.3 | 1:2 vs TPS (+2.0) | 0:1 vs Rovaniemi (-1.5) |
9 | 35-VPS | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | -0.3On expectation | 17 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 2:2 vs PK (+-0.3) | 2:2 vs PK (-0.3) |
10 | 35-TPS | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | -0.5On expectation | 14 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0:0 vs PK (+-0.5) | 0:0 vs PK (-0.5) |
11 | 35-MuSa | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | -0.9On expectation | 23 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 1:0 vs PK (+-0.9) | 1:0 vs PK (-0.9) |
12 | 35-Gnistan | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | -1.1On expectation | 22 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 3:2 vs PK (+-1.1) | 3:2 vs PK (-1.1) |
13 | 35-Klubi 04 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | -1.1On expectation | 21 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 2:1 vs PK (+-1.1) | 2:1 vs PK (-1.1) |
14 | 35-Mikkeli | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | -1.1On expectation | 20 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 3:1 vs PK (+-1.1) | 3:1 vs PK (-1.1) |
15 | TPS | 21 | 39 | 40.2 | -1.2On expectation | 1 | -9.7 | +8.6 | 0:2 vs Jaro (+1.5) | 0:1 vs Jippo (-2.2) |
16 | 35-Jaro | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | -1.4On expectation | 16 | 0.0 | -1.4 | 2:1 vs PK (+-1.4) | 2:1 vs PK (-1.4) |
17 | 35-KPV Kokkola | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | -1.4On expectation | 15 | 0.0 | -1.4 | 3:0 vs PK (+-1.4) | 3:0 vs PK (-1.4) |
18 | Jippo | 21 | 18 | 19.6 | -1.6On expectation | 11 | -0.8 | -0.8 | 0:1 vs TPS (+2.5) | 0:1 vs PK-35 (-1.2) |
19 | Mikkeli | 21 | 25 | 27.1 | -2.1Underperforming | 7 | +1.6 | -3.6 | 2:1 vs Ekenas (+1.9) | 0:3 vs VPS (-1.6) |
20 | PK-35 | 11 | 10 | 12.5 | -2.5Underperforming | 13 | 0.0 | -2.5 | 0:1 vs Jippo (+1.5) | 4:1 vs Gnistan (-1.3) |
21 | MuSa | 21 | 21 | 24.8 | -3.8Underperforming | 9 | -1.9 | -1.9 | 1:2 vs KPV Kokkola (+2.0) | 2:4 vs Gnistan (-1.5) |
22 | Klubi 04 | 21 | 20 | 24.1 | -4.1Underperforming | 10 | -2.2 | -1.9 | 0:1 vs TPS (+2.3) | 0:1 vs Jippo (-1.6) |
23 | KPV Kokkola | 21 | 29 | 33.3 | -4.3Underperforming | 2 | -4.3 | 0.0 | 0:3 vs Gnistan (+1.8) | 1:2 vs MuSa (-1.8) |
24 | Ekenas | 21 | 27 | 31.5 | -4.5Underperforming | 4 | -0.2 | -4.3 | 2:6 vs MuSa (+1.6) | 2:0 vs Jippo (-1.7) |
