Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctThe season in numbers
HT Over 1.5 paid out more than the market charged: +5.3% at market prices across 110 matches. The other 6 markets returned less than they cost — the bookmaker margin at work.
Regensburg produced performances worth 4 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 27.2' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Verl – Wehen2026-10-31 13:00
Home winModel 48.6%Implied 36.5%▲ +12.1%Grossaspach – RW Essen2026-11-01 15:30
Away winModel 59.3%Implied 50.5%▲ +8.8%TSV Havelse – Ingolstadt2026-10-31 13:00
FT O3.5Model 52.8%Implied 48.8%▲ +4.0%Saarbrucken – Mannheim2026-11-01 12:30
Home winModel 50.3%Implied 47.8%▲ +2.5%Duisburg – Stuttgart II2026-10-31 13:00
Away winModel 20.2%Implied 18.9%▲ +1.3%Hoffenheim II – Viktoria Koln2026-10-31 13:00
Over 1.5 HTModel 52.0%Implied 50.8%▲ +1.3%Regensburg – Hansa Rostock2026-10-31 13:00
Home winModel 35.8%Implied 35.0%▲ +0.8%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Verl– Wehen | 2026-10-31 | 13:00 | Home win | 48.6% | 36.5% | ▲ +12.1% | 2.74 |
| 2 | Grossaspach– RW Essen | 2026-11-01 | 15:30 | Away win | 59.3% | 50.5% | ▲ +8.8% | 1.98 |
| 3 | TSV Havelse– Ingolstadt | 2026-10-31 | 13:00 | FT O3.5 | 52.8% | 48.8% | ▲ +4.0% | 2.05 |
| 4 | Saarbrucken– Mannheim | 2026-11-01 | 12:30 | Home win | 50.3% | 47.8% | ▲ +2.5% | 2.09 |
| 5 | Duisburg– Stuttgart II | 2026-10-31 | 13:00 | Away win | 20.2% | 18.9% | ▲ +1.3% | 5.30 |
| 6 | Hoffenheim II– Viktoria Koln | 2026-10-31 | 13:00 | Over 1.5 HT | 52.0% | 50.8% | ▲ +1.3% | 1.97 |
| 7 | Regensburg– Hansa Rostock | 2026-10-31 | 13:00 | Home win | 35.8% | 35.0% | ▲ +0.8% | 2.86 |
Add 3. Liga fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctWe simulate the remaining 3. Liga schedule 10,000 times a day. Duisburg win the 2026-2027 title in 45% of them, projecting ~71 points; Viktoria Koln are next at 23%. At the other end, Grossaspach finish in the bottom three in 85% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duisburg | 25 | 71 | 62–79 | 45% | 88% | — |
| 2 | Viktoria Koln | 23 | 67 | 58–76 | 23% | 75% | <1% |
| 3 | RW Essen | 21 | 64 | 55–73 | 12% | 57% | <1% |
| 4 | Alemannia Aachen | 17 | 61 | 53–70 | 6% | 40% | <1% |
| 5 | Hansa Rostock | 16 | 61 | 53–70 | 6% | 39% | <1% |
| · · · | |||||||
| 18 | Fortuna Koln | 10 | 40 | 32–48 | — | <1% | 45% |
| 19 | Grossaspach | 12 | 34 | 26–42 | — | — | 85% |
| 20 | TSV Havelse | 9 | 34 | 26–42 | — | — | 84% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 270 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/germany/3-liga/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="3. Liga live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/germany/3-liga">3. Liga stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every 3. Liga match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duisburg | 25 | 18.8 | +6.2 | |
| 2 | Viktoria Koln | 23 | 16.7 | +6.3 | |
| 3 | RW Essen | 21 | 19.4 | +1.6 | |
| 4 | Saarbrucken | 17 | 16.0 | +1.0 | |
| 5 | Alemannia Aachen | 17 | 17.2 | -0.2 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 18 | Regensburg | 10 | 14.3 | -4.3 | |
| 19 | Fortuna Koln | 10 | 13.0 | -3.0 | |
| 20 | TSV Havelse | 9 | 10.1 | -1.1 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysis
Duisburg25 pts
Viktoria Koln23 pts
RW Essen21 pts
Saarbrucken17 pts
Alemannia Aachen17 pts
Ingolstadt17 pts
Mannheim16 pts
Hoffenheim II16 pts
Hansa Rostock16 pts
Wehen15 ptsPreussen Munster15 ptsDusseldorf15 ptsMeppen14 pts
Stuttgart II14 pts
Verl12 ptsGrossaspach12 ptsWurzburger Kickers11 pts
Regensburg10 ptsFortuna Koln10 pts
TSV Havelse9 ptsGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+

