Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 14 OctThe season in numbers
HT Over 1.5 paid out more than the market charged: +6.5% at market prices across 85 matches. 2 other markets also came out ahead; the rest returned less than they cost.
TSV Havelse produced performances worth 3 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 26.5' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Ingolstadt – RW Essen2026-10-17 12:00
Home winModel 39.8%Implied 31.3%▲ +8.5%Hoffenheim II – Verl2026-10-18 11:30
Away winModel 43.5%Implied 36.1%▲ +7.4%Regensburg – Wehen2026-10-17 12:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 65.8%Implied 62.9%▲ +2.9%Meppen – TSV Havelse2026-10-18 17:30
Away winModel 25.5%Implied 23.8%▲ +1.7%Alemannia Aachen – Hansa Rostock2026-10-17 12:00
Home winModel 41.9%Implied 41.5%▲ +0.4%Duisburg – Viktoria Koln2026-10-18 14:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 62.2%Implied 62.5%-0.3%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ingolstadt– RW Essen | 2026-10-17 | 12:00 | Home win | 39.8% | 31.3% | ▲ +8.5% | 3.20 |
| 2 | Hoffenheim II– Verl | 2026-10-18 | 11:30 | Away win | 43.5% | 36.1% | ▲ +7.4% | 2.77 |
| 3 | Regensburg– Wehen | 2026-10-17 | 12:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 65.8% | 62.9% | ▲ +2.9% | 1.59 |
| 4 | Meppen– TSV Havelse | 2026-10-18 | 17:30 | Away win | 25.5% | 23.8% | ▲ +1.7% | 4.20 |
| 5 | Alemannia Aachen– Hansa Rostock | 2026-10-17 | 12:00 | Home win | 41.9% | 41.5% | ▲ +0.4% | 2.41 |
| 6 | Duisburg– Viktoria Koln | 2026-10-18 | 14:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 62.2% | 62.5% | -0.3% | 1.60 |
Add 3. Liga fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 14 OctWe simulate the remaining 3. Liga schedule 10,000 times a day. Duisburg win the 2026-2027 title in 53% of them, projecting ~73 points; Viktoria Koln are next at 17%. At the other end, TSV Havelse finish in the bottom three in 92% of simulations. Biggest move after the latest results: Duisburg's title chance up 16 points in a day.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duisburg | 24 | 73 | 63–81 | ▲53% | 91% | — |
| 2 | Viktoria Koln | 18 | 66 | 57–75 | ▼17% | 68% | — |
| 3 | RW Essen | 18 | 64 | 55–73 | ▲9% | 53% | <1% |
| 4 | Hansa Rostock | 15 | 64 | 55–72 | ▼9% | 53% | <1% |
| 5 | Verl | 11 | 61 | 51–69 | 4% | 35% | <1% |
| · · · | |||||||
| 18 | Wurzburger Kickers | 8 | 42 | 33–50 | — | <1% | 39% |
| 19 | Grossaspach | 8 | 34 | 26–42 | — | — | 84% |
| 20 | TSV Havelse | 5 | 31 | 23–39 | — | — | 92% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 295 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/germany/3-liga/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="3. Liga live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/germany/3-liga">3. Liga stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every 3. Liga match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duisburg | 24 | 15.7 | +8.3 | outperformed expectations |
| 2 | Viktoria Koln | 18 | 11.6 | +6.4 | |
| 3 | RW Essen | 18 | 16.0 | +2.0 | |
| 4 | Hansa Rostock | 15 | 15.4 | -0.4 | |
| 5 | Saarbrucken | 14 | 13.0 | +1.0 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 18 | Wehen | 8 | 10.5 | -2.5 | |
| 19 | Grossaspach | 8 | 11.3 | -3.3 | |
| 20 | TSV Havelse | 5 | 8.4 | -3.4 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysis
Duisburg24 pts
Viktoria Koln18 pts
RW Essen18 pts
Hansa Rostock15 pts
Saarbrucken14 pts
Mannheim13 pts
Hoffenheim II13 ptsPreussen Munster12 pts
Alemannia Aachen11 ptsDusseldorf11 pts
Stuttgart II11 pts
Verl11 ptsFortuna Koln10 ptsMeppen10 pts
Regensburg8 ptsWurzburger Kickers8 pts
Ingolstadt8 pts
Wehen8 ptsGrossaspach8 pts
TSV Havelse5 ptsGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+

