Jippo are 4th in the 2026 Ykkonen after 27 matches — 47 points from a 13-8-6 record, 38 goals scored and 22 conceded. Their points and market-implied expected points (46.1) are within a couple of points — a table position the performances support. Form over the last five: WLDWW, 10 points. They average 1.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per match; 41% of their matches have cleared 2.5 goals, with 11 clean sheets and 9 blanks in front of goal. Biggest win: 4:0 against JaPS.
Of their 38 goals, the most (9) have come in the 75-90 minute band. 11 of them have arrived after the 75th minute. The first goal in a Jippo match has come before half-time 16 times in 27, and 4 matches finished goalless.
Collected 0.9 more points than market odds expected (46.1 xPTS). full table →
Flat-stake ROI of backing them in every match this season. The bookmaker margin usually wins — shown because we publish losers too.
10 points from the last five. Avg 1.4 scored, 0.8 conceded per match.
Add Jippo fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
All 2026 results
odds are closing 1X2 prices| Date | Opponent | H/A | Score | HT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Haka | H | 2:1 | 2:0 | 21' | 3.20 | 3.44 | 1.98 | W |
| 2026-10-09 | JaPS | A | 0:4 | 0:2 | 23' | 3.85 | 3.54 | 1.81 | W |
| 2026-09-26 | PK-35 | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.44 | 3.20 | 2.61 | D |
| 2026-09-19 | Mikkeli | A | 1:0 | 1:0 | 20' | 3.09 | 3.36 | 2.11 | L |
| 2026-09-12 | Klubi 04 | H | 3:1 | 0:1 | 45' | 1.74 | 3.71 | 3.84 | W |
| 2026-09-04 | KTP | H | 0:2 | 0:1 | 14' | 2.58 | 3.27 | 2.40 | L |
| 2026-08-29 | Ekenas | A | 0:2 | 0:0 | 56' | 3.11 | 3.26 | 2.08 | W |
| 2026-08-20 | KaPa | A | 1:3 | 0:0 | 51' | 4.99 | 4.05 | 1.53 | W |
| 2026-08-15 | SJK Akatemia | H | 0:1 | 0:0 | 65' | 1.41 | 4.30 | 6.46 | L |
| 2026-08-07 | Haka | A | 3:0 | 3:0 | 7' | 1.93 | 3.24 | 3.63 | L |
| 2026-07-30 | JaPS | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 83' | 1.52 | 3.85 | 5.40 | W |
| 2026-07-25 | PK-35 | A | 1:1 | 0:1 | 16' | 2.73 | 3.01 | 2.48 | D |
| 2026-07-15 | Mikkeli | H | 3:1 | 0:0 | 49' | 1.51 | 3.93 | 5.38 | W |
| 2026-07-11 | Klubi 04 | A | 0:2 | 0:2 | 5' | 4.27 | 3.54 | 1.71 | W |
| 2026-07-03 | KTP | A | 3:3 | 2:2 | 5' | 1.85 | 3.33 | 3.82 | D |
| 2026-06-27 | Ekenas | H | 1:1 | 1:0 | 37' | 1.61 | 3.68 | 4.89 | D |
| 2026-06-13 | KaPa | H | 3:0 | 2:0 | 8' | 1.41 | 4.33 | 6.27 | W |
| 2026-06-09 | SJK Akatemia | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 4.48 | 3.43 | 1.70 | D |
| 2026-05-29 | Haka | A | 2:1 | 0:1 | 44' | 2.29 | 3.15 | 2.86 | L |
| 2026-05-23 | PK-35 | H | 0:1 | 0:1 | 10' | 2.10 | 3.14 | 3.24 | L |
| 2026-05-17 | Mikkeli | A | 1:3 | 1:0 | 38' | 3.85 | 3.27 | 1.88 | W |
| 2026-05-09 | Klubi 04 | H | 1:1 | 0:0 | 67' | 1.38 | 4.56 | 6.45 | D |
| 2026-05-02 | KaPa | A | 0:2 | 0:2 | 9' | 4.13 | 3.67 | 1.70 | W |
| 2026-04-25 | SJK Akatemia | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 70' | 1.37 | 4.68 | 6.63 | W |
| 2026-04-18 | KTP | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.10 | 3.27 | 3.11 | D |
| 2026-04-11 | Ekenas | A | 1:2 | 1:0 | 17' | 3.38 | 3.52 | 1.91 | W |
| 2026-04-06 | JaPS | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 1.45 | 4.11 | 6.08 | D |
Goal timing
league-wide chart →When Jippo score
38 goals by 15-minute band — busiest: 75-90' (attribution approximated from goal order, as in the league heat map)
First goal in Jippo matches
either side scoring — 16 of 27 matches saw a first-half opener; 4 stayed goalless
Match stats
averages over 24 matches with stat coverageGo deeper
Statistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+
