Ligue 3 2026-2027 Performance vs Market
Expected points (xPTS) come from pre-match market odds: what the market rated each team's chances at before kickoff. A positive Δ means the team is outperforming those expectations — playing better than the market rated them; a negative Δ means they're delivering less than their billing. Big gaps usually say more about the team than about fortune.
| # | Team | P | Pts | xPts | vs xPTS | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Roche | 10 | 21 | 14.4 | +6.5Outperforming ++ | 12 | +3.2 | +3.4 | 0:1 vs Orleans (+1.9) | 2:1 vs Caen (-1.3) |
2 | Amiens | 12 | 20 | 15.8 | +4.2Outperforming | 5 | +2.8 | +1.4 | 0:3 vs Bastia (+1.9) | 0:1 vs La Roche (-1.5) |
3 | Quevilly Rouen | 11 | 16 | 12.5 | +3.5Outperforming | 18 | +6.5 | -3.0 | 3:2 vs Orleans (+1.9) | 1:0 vs Paris 13 Atl. (-1.5) |
4 | Rouen | 10 | 20 | 16.8 | +3.2Outperforming | 3 | +1.6 | +1.6 | 1:2 vs Orleans (+1.7) | 3:1 vs Paris 13 Atl. (-1.6) |
5 | Caen | 10 | 18 | 15.0 | +3.0Outperforming | 10 | +5.5 | -2.5 | 3:2 vs Rouen (+1.7) | 0:1 vs Bastia (-1.6) |
6 | Paris 13 Atl. | 11 | 16 | 13.9 | +2.1Outperforming | 13 | +5.2 | -3.0 | 3:1 vs Rouen (+1.9) | 2:0 vs Villefranche (-1.2) |
7 | Versailles | 11 | 19 | 16.9 | +2.1Outperforming | 2 | -1.1 | +3.2 | 2:3 vs Bastia (+1.8) | 0:3 vs Cannes (-1.5) |
8 | Concarneau | 10 | 17 | 15.6 | +1.4On expectation | 7 | +1.1 | +0.2 | 2:0 vs Caen (+1.6) | 0:2 vs Orleans (-1.5) |
9 | Le Puy-en-Velay | 11 | 17 | 15.9 | +1.1On expectation | 4 | +2.5 | -1.4 | 0:2 vs Bastia (+2.0) | 2:1 vs Quevilly Rouen (-1.4) |
10 | Cannes | 12 | 19 | 18.2 | +0.8On expectation | 1 | +0.4 | +0.4 | 0:3 vs Versailles (+1.8) | 2:1 vs Villefranche (-1.7) |
11 | Fleury 91 | 10 | 15 | 14.9 | +0.1On expectation | 11 | -1.6 | +1.7 | 1:2 vs Valenciennes (+1.8) | 1:2 vs Aubagne (-1.7) |
12 | Thionville | 11 | 13 | 13.4 | -0.4On expectation | 15 | -2.7 | +2.4 | 0:3 vs Aubagne (+1.8) | 1:2 vs La Roche (-1.3) |
13 | Fleury-Merogis | 9 | 12 | 13.7 | -1.7On expectation | 14 | -2.1 | +0.4 | 1:2 vs Valenciennes (+1.8) | 1:2 vs Aubagne (-1.7) |
14 | Orleans | 12 | 13 | 15.2 | -2.2Underperforming | 9 | -4.6 | +2.4 | 0:2 vs Fleury 91 (+1.9) | 3:2 vs Quevilly Rouen (-1.6) |
15 | Aubagne | 12 | 11 | 13.3 | -2.3Underperforming | 16 | -3.5 | +1.1 | 1:2 vs Fleury 91 (+2.0) | 0:3 vs Thionville (-1.5) |
16 | Bastia | 11 | 12 | 15.7 | -3.7Underperforming | 6 | -7.2 | +3.4 | 0:1 vs Caen (+1.9) | 0:2 vs Le Puy-en-Velay (-1.7) |
17 | Bourg en Bresse | 10 | 5 | 10.7 | -5.7Underperforming −− | 19 | -3.0 | -2.7 | 3:2 vs Villefranche (+1.5) | 0:2 vs Thionville (-1.2) |
18 | Villefranche | 12 | 7 | 12.8 | -5.8Underperforming −− | 17 | +1.2 | -7.0 | 2:1 vs Cannes (+2.0) | 3:2 vs Bourg en Bresse (-1.2) |
19 | Valenciennes | 11 | 9 | 15.3 | -6.3Underperforming −− | 8 | -1.2 | -5.1 | 2:1 vs Le Puy-en-Velay (+1.5) | 2:1 vs Paris 13 Atl. (-1.5) |
