MK Dons are 2nd in the 2025-2026 League Two after 46 matches — 86 points from a 24-14-8 record, 86 goals scored and 45 conceded. Market-implied expected points say 79.3 — 6.7 more than they have banked. The 0:4 against Bristol Rovers was the kindest result. Form over the last five: DWWWD, 11 points. They average 1.9 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per match; 54% of their matches have cleared 2.5 goals, with 15 clean sheets and 6 blanks in front of goal. Biggest win: 5:0 against Cheltenham.
Of their 86 goals, the most (19) have come in the 75-90 minute band. 22 of them have arrived after the 75th minute. The first goal in a MK Dons match has come before half-time 36 times in 46, and 3 matches finished goalless.
Collected 6.7 more points than market odds expected (79.3 xPTS). full table →
Flat-stake ROI of backing them in every match this season. The bookmaker margin usually wins — shown because we publish losers too.
11 points from the last five. Avg 1.9 scored, 1.0 conceded per match.
Add MK Dons fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
All 2025-2026 results
odds are closing 1X2 prices| Date | Opponent | H/A | Score | HT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | Fleetwood | A | 1:1 | 1:1 | 24' | 4.06 | 3.68 | 1.80 | D |
| 2026-04-25 | Tranmere | H | 3:0 | 2:0 | 18' | 1.39 | 4.45 | 7.43 | W |
| 2026-04-18 | Crewe | A | 1:3 | 0:2 | 12' | 3.42 | 3.55 | 1.99 | W |
| 2026-04-11 | Bromley | H | 2:1 | 2:0 | 1' | 1.73 | 3.40 | 4.94 | W |
| 2026-04-06 | Oldham | A | 1:1 | 0:1 | 30' | 2.97 | 3.21 | 2.34 | D |
| 2026-04-03 | Barrow | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 1.40 | 4.34 | 7.57 | D |
| 2026-03-28 | Salford | A | 1:0 | 0:0 | 66' | 2.96 | 3.28 | 2.32 | L |
| 2026-03-21 | Barnet | H | 1:3 | 1:1 | 7' | 1.88 | 3.45 | 3.94 | L |
| 2026-03-18 | Colchester | H | 1:0 | 1:0 | 39' | 1.67 | 3.62 | 4.97 | W |
| 2026-03-14 | Swindon | A | 1:2 | 0:1 | 36' | 3.02 | 3.28 | 2.27 | W |
| 2026-03-10 | Gillingham | A | 1:5 | 0:3 | 15' | 3.59 | 3.30 | 2.03 | W |
| 2026-03-07 | Harrogate | H | 4:1 | 2:1 | 25' | 1.39 | 4.48 | 7.43 | W |
| 2026-02-28 | Cambridge Utd | A | 1:1 | 0:0 | 75' | 2.38 | 3.03 | 3.07 | D |
| 2026-02-23 | Walsall | A | 0:2 | 0:1 | 30' | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.14 | W |
| 2026-02-17 | Crawley | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 1.57 | 3.94 | 5.37 | D |
| 2026-02-14 | Newport | H | 1:0 | 1:0 | 1' | 1.32 | 5.02 | 8.25 | W |
| 2026-02-07 | Cheltenham | A | 2:3 | 1:2 | 32' | 4.50 | 3.72 | 1.71 | W |
| 2026-01-31 | Grimsby | A | 2:2 | 0:2 | 22' | 2.66 | 3.26 | 2.53 | D |
| 2026-01-27 | Bristol Rovers | H | 1:0 | 1:0 | 52' | 1.56 | 3.96 | 5.52 | W |
| 2026-01-24 | Shrewsbury | H | 5:1 | 3:0 | 8' | 1.43 | 4.18 | 7.28 | W |
| 2026-01-17 | Accrington | A | 0:2 | 0:2 | 14' | 3.12 | 3.36 | 2.16 | W |
| 2026-01-04 | Chesterfield | H | 2:2 | 2:0 | 29' | 1.81 | 3.50 | 4.16 | D |
| 2026-01-01 | Colchester | A | 1:0 | 0:0 | 94' | 2.61 | 3.16 | 2.63 | L |
| 2025-12-29 | Notts Co | H | 1:1 | 0:1 | 44' | 1.84 | 3.48 | 4.03 | D |
| 2025-12-26 | Swindon | H | 1:0 | 1:0 | 17' | 1.89 | 3.34 | 4.00 | W |
| 2025-12-20 | Harrogate | A | 0:4 | 0:3 | 15' | 5.20 | 3.94 | 1.59 | W |
| 2025-12-13 | Cambridge Utd | H | 1:1 | 1:0 | 42' | 2.16 | 3.19 | 3.34 | D |
| 2025-12-09 | Notts Co | A | 3:2 | 2:2 | 3' | 2.83 | 3.25 | 2.41 | L |
| 2025-11-29 | Fleetwood | H | 2:1 | 1:0 | 37' | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.70 | W |
| 2025-11-22 | Tranmere | A | 2:2 | 2:0 | 9' | 3.01 | 3.48 | 2.19 | D |
| 2025-11-15 | Salford | H | 2:0 | 1:0 | 47' | 2.14 | 3.59 | 3.03 | W |
| 2025-11-08 | Barnet | A | 2:2 | 2:1 | 13' | 2.07 | 3.56 | 3.24 | D |
| 2025-10-25 | Bromley | A | 2:1 | 0:1 | 5' | 2.63 | 3.23 | 2.58 | L |
| 2025-10-18 | Crewe | H | 3:1 | 2:0 | 23' | 1.90 | 3.34 | 4.04 | W |
| 2025-10-11 | Bristol Rovers | A | 0:4 | 0:1 | 8' | 2.64 | 3.11 | 2.66 | W |
| 2025-10-04 | Gillingham | H | 3:2 | 1:0 | 6' | 2.06 | 3.22 | 3.58 | W |
| 2025-09-27 | Shrewsbury | A | 1:2 | 0:2 | 3' | 2.92 | 3.41 | 2.28 | W |
| 2025-09-20 | Accrington | H | 1:2 | 0:1 | 19' | 1.46 | 4.44 | 6.11 | L |
| 2025-09-13 | Chesterfield | A | 1:1 | 0:1 | 25' | 2.24 | 3.38 | 3.03 | D |
| 2025-09-06 | Grimsby | H | 2:3 | 0:3 | 9' | 2.02 | 3.47 | 3.43 | L |
| 2025-08-30 | Walsall | H | 0:1 | 0:0 | 52' | 1.87 | 3.44 | 4.04 | L |
| 2025-08-23 | Newport | A | 1:2 | 1:1 | 6' | 5.68 | 4.29 | 1.50 | W |
| 2025-08-19 | Crawley | A | 1:1 | 1:0 | 52' | 4.05 | 3.81 | 1.77 | D |
| 2025-08-16 | Cheltenham | H | 5:0 | 3:0 | 9' | 1.58 | 3.90 | 5.42 | W |
| 2025-08-09 | Barrow | A | 0:2 | 0:0 | 73' | 2.67 | 3.10 | 2.64 | W |
| 2025-08-02 | Oldham | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 1.65 | 3.73 | 5.00 | D |
Goal timing
league-wide chart →When MK Dons score
86 goals by 15-minute band — busiest: 75-90' (attribution approximated from goal order, as in the league heat map)
First goal in MK Dons matches
either side scoring — 36 of 46 matches saw a first-half opener; 3 stayed goalless
Match stats
averages over 46 matches with stat coverageGo deeper
Statistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+


Fleetwood
Tranmere
Crewe
Bromley
Oldham
Barrow
Salford
Barnet
Colchester
Swindon
Gillingham
Harrogate
Cambridge Utd
Walsall
Crawley
Newport
Cheltenham
Grimsby
Bristol Rovers
Shrewsbury
Accrington
Chesterfield
Notts Co