Harrogate are 23rd in the 2025-2026 League Two after 46 matches — 39 points from a 10-9-27 record, 39 goals scored and 68 conceded. Market-implied expected points say 44.0 — 5.0 fewer than they have banked. The 0:3 against Newport cost them the most expected points. Form over the last five: LLWWL, 6 points. They average 0.8 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per match; 37% of their matches have cleared 2.5 goals, with 9 clean sheets and 18 blanks in front of goal. Biggest win: 3:0 against Tranmere.
Of their 39 goals, the most (7) have come in the 0-15 minute band. 10 of them have arrived after the 75th minute. The first goal in a Harrogate match has come before half-time 31 times in 46, and 1 match finished goalless.
Produced performances worth 5.0 more points than they collected, by market expectations. full table →
Flat-stake ROI of backing them in every match this season. The bookmaker margin usually wins — shown because we publish losers too.
6 points from the last five. Avg 0.8 scored, 1.5 conceded per match.
Add Harrogate fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
All 2025-2026 results
odds are closing 1X2 prices| Date | Opponent | H/A | Score | HT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | Barnet | H | 1:2 | 1:1 | 5' | 2.68 | 3.51 | 2.38 | L |
| 2026-04-25 | Walsall | A | 0:2 | 0:1 | 45' | 2.05 | 3.55 | 3.28 | W |
| 2026-04-18 | Colchester | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 99' | 3.12 | 3.31 | 2.20 | W |
| 2026-04-11 | Newport | A | 2:1 | 1:1 | 8' | 2.28 | 3.16 | 3.13 | L |
| 2026-04-06 | Bristol Rovers | H | 2:3 | 1:0 | 27' | 2.54 | 3.27 | 2.66 | L |
| 2026-04-03 | Grimsby | A | 1:3 | 1:2 | 21' | 1.51 | 4.14 | 5.79 | W |
| 2026-03-28 | Notts Co | H | 0:2 | 0:1 | 10' | 3.92 | 3.59 | 1.85 | L |
| 2026-03-21 | Oldham | A | 1:0 | 0:0 | 60' | 1.68 | 3.63 | 4.87 | L |
| 2026-03-17 | Tranmere | A | 0:3 | 0:3 | 9' | 2.23 | 3.15 | 3.21 | W |
| 2026-03-14 | Salford | H | 0:1 | 0:0 | 85' | 3.66 | 3.61 | 1.90 | L |
| 2026-03-07 | MK Dons | A | 4:1 | 2:1 | 25' | 1.39 | 4.48 | 7.43 | L |
| 2026-02-27 | Cheltenham | H | 1:1 | 0:0 | 46' | 2.41 | 3.21 | 2.87 | D |
| 2026-02-21 | Bromley | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 4.93 | 3.60 | 1.68 | D |
| 2026-02-17 | Barrow | A | 0:1 | 0:1 | 7' | 1.76 | 3.48 | 4.53 | W |
| 2026-02-14 | Chesterfield | A | 1:1 | 1:0 | 12' | 1.47 | 4.37 | 6.04 | D |
| 2026-02-07 | Cambridge Utd | H | 2:1 | 2:1 | 8' | 6.24 | 3.90 | 1.51 | W |
| 2026-02-03 | Swindon | H | 0:1 | 0:0 | 84' | 4.51 | 3.77 | 1.70 | L |
| 2026-01-31 | Crawley | A | 2:0 | 1:0 | 27' | 1.54 | 4.18 | 5.29 | L |
| 2026-01-27 | Fleetwood | H | 1:2 | 0:1 | 48' | 3.53 | 3.40 | 2.02 | L |
| 2026-01-24 | Gillingham | H | 0:3 | 0:0 | 51' | 4.41 | 3.55 | 1.75 | L |
| 2026-01-17 | Shrewsbury | A | 1:0 | 0:0 | 62' | 1.83 | 3.58 | 3.95 | L |
| 2026-01-10 | Crewe | A | 1:1 | 0:0 | 61' | 1.49 | 4.11 | 6.10 | D |
| 2026-01-01 | Tranmere | H | 0:2 | 0:0 | 73' | 3.39 | 3.38 | 2.04 | L |
| 2025-12-29 | Accrington | A | 1:0 | 1:0 | 46' | 1.68 | 3.58 | 4.83 | L |
| 2025-12-26 | Salford | A | 1:0 | 0:0 | 76' | 1.30 | 5.01 | 8.64 | L |
| 2025-12-20 | MK Dons | H | 0:4 | 0:3 | 15' | 5.20 | 3.94 | 1.59 | L |
| 2025-12-13 | Cheltenham | A | 1:1 | 0:0 | 73' | 1.97 | 3.41 | 3.67 | D |
| 2025-12-09 | Accrington | H | 0:2 | 0:1 | 45' | 3.34 | 3.29 | 2.12 | L |
| 2025-11-29 | Barnet | A | 1:1 | 1:0 | 23' | 1.27 | 5.27 | 9.57 | D |
| 2025-11-22 | Walsall | H | 0:2 | 0:1 | 43' | 4.52 | 3.53 | 1.75 | L |
| 2025-11-15 | Notts Co | A | 1:1 | 0:1 | 39' | 1.40 | 4.41 | 7.38 | D |
| 2025-11-08 | Oldham | H | 0:1 | 0:1 | 23' | 3.68 | 3.26 | 2.02 | L |
| 2025-10-25 | Newport | H | 0:3 | 0:1 | 12' | 1.99 | 3.36 | 3.63 | L |
| 2025-10-18 | Colchester | A | 3:1 | 3:1 | 3' | 1.64 | 3.66 | 5.20 | L |
| 2025-10-11 | Fleetwood | A | 3:2 | 1:1 | 16' | 1.89 | 3.55 | 3.79 | L |
| 2025-10-06 | Crewe | H | 1:2 | 1:1 | 5' | 3.09 | 3.58 | 2.13 | L |
| 2025-09-27 | Gillingham | A | 0:1 | 0:1 | 16' | 1.67 | 3.61 | 5.05 | W |
| 2025-09-20 | Shrewsbury | H | 2:0 | 0:0 | 65' | 2.77 | 3.48 | 2.35 | W |
| 2025-09-13 | Swindon | A | 3:1 | 1:1 | 30' | 1.56 | 4.01 | 5.44 | L |
| 2025-09-06 | Crawley | H | 0:1 | 0:1 | 42' | 2.66 | 3.37 | 2.49 | L |
| 2025-08-30 | Bromley | A | 2:0 | 0:0 | 74' | 1.70 | 3.59 | 4.79 | L |
| 2025-08-23 | Chesterfield | H | 1:2 | 0:1 | 6' | 4.68 | 3.62 | 1.71 | L |
| 2025-08-19 | Barrow | H | 1:0 | 1:0 | 29' | 3.07 | 3.01 | 2.40 | W |
| 2025-08-16 | Cambridge Utd | A | 1:1 | 1:0 | 18' | 1.65 | 3.67 | 5.09 | D |
| 2025-08-09 | Grimsby | H | 3:3 | 0:0 | 58' | 3.38 | 3.35 | 2.10 | D |
| 2025-08-02 | Bristol Rovers | A | 0:1 | 0:0 | 63' | 1.82 | 3.45 | 4.30 | W |
Goal timing
league-wide chart →When Harrogate score
39 goals by 15-minute band — busiest: 0-15' (attribution approximated from goal order, as in the league heat map)
First goal in Harrogate matches
either side scoring — 31 of 46 matches saw a first-half opener; 1 stayed goalless
Match stats
averages over 46 matches with stat coverageGo deeper
Statistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+


Barnet
Walsall
Colchester
Newport
Bristol Rovers
Grimsby
Notts Co
Oldham
Tranmere
Salford
MK Dons
Cheltenham
Bromley
Barrow
Chesterfield
Cambridge Utd
Swindon
Crawley
Fleetwood
Gillingham
Shrewsbury
Crewe
Accrington