Bromley are 1st in the 2025-2026 League Two after 46 matches — 87 points from a 24-15-7 record, 71 goals scored and 46 conceded. Market-implied expected points say 68.7 — 18.3 more than they have banked; the underlying numbers place them 9th. The 0:2 against Colchester was the kindest result. Form over the last five: WLDLW, 7 points. They average 1.5 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per match; 52% of their matches have cleared 2.5 goals, with 16 clean sheets and 8 blanks in front of goal. Biggest win: 4:1 against Gillingham.
Of their 71 goals, the most (13) have come in each of the 30-45 and 60-75 minute bands. 12 of them have arrived after the 75th minute. The first goal in a Bromley match has come before half-time 32 times in 46, and 5 matches finished goalless.
Collected 18.3 more points than market odds expected (68.7 xPTS). full table →
Flat-stake ROI of backing them in every match this season. A rare market beat — small samples swing hard, treat as description not advice.
7 points from the last five. Avg 1.5 scored, 1.0 conceded per match.
Add Bromley fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
All 2025-2026 results
odds are closing 1X2 prices| Date | Opponent | H/A | Score | HT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | Walsall | H | 3:1 | 1:0 | 37' | 1.60 | 4.16 | 4.79 | W |
| 2026-04-23 | Salford | A | 2:0 | 0:0 | 52' | 1.91 | 3.58 | 3.67 | L |
| 2026-04-16 | Cambridge Utd | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 3.32 | 3.06 | 2.24 | D |
| 2026-04-11 | MK Dons | A | 2:1 | 2:0 | 1' | 1.73 | 3.40 | 4.94 | L |
| 2026-04-07 | Shrewsbury | H | 2:1 | 1:1 | 6' | 1.50 | 3.99 | 6.29 | W |
| 2026-04-03 | Barnet | A | 2:2 | 1:1 | 12' | 1.96 | 3.38 | 3.71 | D |
| 2026-03-28 | Barrow | A | 2:1 | 0:1 | 35' | 3.37 | 3.25 | 2.13 | L |
| 2026-03-21 | Colchester | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 73' | 2.29 | 3.13 | 3.12 | W |
| 2026-03-17 | Newport | A | 0:1 | 0:0 | 88' | 3.56 | 3.38 | 2.01 | W |
| 2026-03-14 | Bristol Rovers | H | 1:0 | 1:0 | 18' | 1.96 | 3.47 | 3.61 | W |
| 2026-03-07 | Grimsby | A | 1:1 | 1:1 | 28' | 1.93 | 3.47 | 3.70 | D |
| 2026-03-03 | Oldham | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.20 | 3.33 | 3.13 | D |
| 2026-02-28 | Accrington | H | 2:1 | 1:1 | 46' | 1.76 | 3.45 | 4.56 | W |
| 2026-02-21 | Harrogate | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 4.93 | 3.60 | 1.68 | D |
| 2026-02-17 | Cheltenham | H | 1:1 | 1:1 | 4' | 1.55 | 3.83 | 5.83 | D |
| 2026-02-14 | Notts Co | H | 1:1 | 1:0 | 28' | 2.31 | 3.13 | 3.10 | D |
| 2026-02-07 | Fleetwood | A | 1:2 | 0:0 | 64' | 3.06 | 3.35 | 2.21 | W |
| 2026-01-31 | Gillingham | A | 1:4 | 1:3 | 10' | 2.48 | 3.14 | 2.82 | W |
| 2026-01-27 | Crewe | H | 2:2 | 1:0 | 31' | 1.73 | 3.57 | 4.61 | D |
| 2026-01-24 | Swindon | H | 2:1 | 0:1 | 10' | 2.05 | 3.41 | 3.39 | W |
| 2026-01-17 | Chesterfield | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.61 | 3.33 | 2.51 | D |
| 2026-01-10 | Tranmere | A | 0:2 | 0:1 | 2' | 3.27 | 3.26 | 2.14 | W |
| 2026-01-01 | Newport | H | 2:1 | 1:0 | 48' | 1.38 | 4.42 | 7.76 | W |
| 2025-12-29 | Crawley | A | 1:3 | 1:1 | 15' | 2.95 | 3.25 | 2.30 | W |
| 2025-12-26 | Bristol Rovers | A | 2:3 | 2:0 | 34' | 2.82 | 3.21 | 2.42 | W |
| 2025-12-20 | Grimsby | H | 2:0 | 1:0 | 12' | 2.22 | 3.46 | 2.98 | W |
| 2025-12-13 | Accrington | A | 0:1 | 0:0 | 89' | 2.84 | 3.04 | 2.53 | W |
| 2025-12-09 | Crawley | H | 3:1 | 1:1 | 9' | 1.85 | 3.70 | 3.78 | W |
| 2025-11-29 | Walsall | A | 3:1 | 0:1 | 18' | 2.27 | 3.07 | 3.21 | L |
| 2025-11-22 | Salford | H | 2:0 | 2:0 | 24' | 2.26 | 3.29 | 3.03 | W |
| 2025-11-15 | Barrow | H | 2:1 | 1:0 | 32' | 1.75 | 3.52 | 4.53 | W |
| 2025-11-08 | Colchester | A | 0:2 | 0:0 | 74' | 2.13 | 3.35 | 3.26 | W |
| 2025-10-25 | MK Dons | H | 2:1 | 0:1 | 5' | 2.63 | 3.23 | 2.58 | W |
| 2025-10-18 | Cambridge Utd | A | 2:1 | 2:0 | 2' | 2.18 | 3.16 | 3.31 | L |
| 2025-10-11 | Crewe | A | 0:1 | 0:0 | 52' | 2.24 | 3.38 | 3.00 | W |
| 2025-10-04 | Tranmere | H | 3:3 | 2:1 | 17' | 1.85 | 3.47 | 4.00 | D |
| 2025-09-27 | Swindon | A | 2:0 | 2:0 | 7' | 2.10 | 3.54 | 3.17 | L |
| 2025-09-20 | Chesterfield | H | 2:2 | 1:1 | 16' | 2.67 | 3.37 | 2.46 | D |
| 2025-09-13 | Oldham | A | 1:0 | 0:0 | 82' | 2.48 | 3.25 | 2.77 | L |
| 2025-09-06 | Gillingham | H | 2:2 | 2:0 | 7' | 2.19 | 3.07 | 3.44 | D |
| 2025-08-30 | Harrogate | H | 2:0 | 0:0 | 74' | 1.70 | 3.59 | 4.79 | W |
| 2025-08-23 | Notts Co | A | 2:2 | 2:1 | 11' | 2.24 | 3.35 | 3.06 | D |
| 2025-08-19 | Cheltenham | A | 1:2 | 0:1 | 14' | 3.04 | 3.28 | 2.27 | W |
| 2025-08-16 | Fleetwood | H | 2:2 | 1:1 | 8' | 2.25 | 3.23 | 3.16 | D |
| 2025-08-09 | Barnet | H | 2:0 | 1:0 | 36' | 2.88 | 3.39 | 2.33 | W |
| 2025-08-02 | Shrewsbury | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.37 | 3.27 | 2.90 | D |
Goal timing
league-wide chart →When Bromley score
71 goals by 15-minute band — busiest: 30-45' (attribution approximated from goal order, as in the league heat map)
First goal in Bromley matches
either side scoring — 32 of 46 matches saw a first-half opener; 5 stayed goalless
Match stats
averages over 46 matches with stat coverageGo deeper
Statistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+


Walsall
Salford
Cambridge Utd
MK Dons
Shrewsbury
Barnet
Barrow
Colchester
Newport
Bristol Rovers
Grimsby
Oldham
Accrington
Harrogate
Cheltenham
Notts Co
Fleetwood
Gillingham
Crewe
Swindon
Chesterfield
Tranmere
Crawley