Barrow are 24th in the 2025-2026 League Two after 46 matches — 36 points from a 9-9-28 record, 45 goals scored and 78 conceded. Market-implied expected points say 52.4 — 16.4 fewer than they have banked; on performances alone they would be 21st. The 0:1 against Harrogate cost them the most expected points. Form over the last five: LWLLL, 3 points. They average 1.0 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per match; 63% of their matches have cleared 2.5 goals, with 7 clean sheets and 17 blanks in front of goal. Biggest win: 2:0 against Colchester.
Of their 45 goals, the most (13) have come in the 75-90 minute band. 14 of them have arrived after the 75th minute. The first goal in a Barrow match has come before half-time 33 times in 46, and 4 matches finished goalless.
Produced performances worth 16.4 more points than they collected, by market expectations. full table →
Flat-stake ROI of backing them in every match this season. The bookmaker margin usually wins — shown because we publish losers too.
3 points from the last five. Avg 1.0 scored, 1.7 conceded per match.
Add Barrow fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
All 2025-2026 results
odds are closing 1X2 prices| Date | Opponent | H/A | Score | HT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | Newport | H | 1:2 | 1:0 | 9' | 2.87 | 3.28 | 2.36 | L |
| 2026-04-25 | Cambridge Utd | A | 3:0 | 1:0 | 34' | 1.32 | 4.53 | 10.00 | L |
| 2026-04-18 | Walsall | H | 1:3 | 0:2 | 33' | 2.50 | 3.15 | 2.80 | L |
| 2026-04-14 | Oldham | H | 3:2 | 0:0 | 49' | 3.49 | 3.12 | 2.13 | W |
| 2026-04-11 | Barnet | A | 3:2 | 1:1 | 3' | 1.53 | 3.93 | 5.93 | L |
| 2026-04-06 | Chesterfield | H | 0:1 | 0:0 | 62' | 3.40 | 3.27 | 2.10 | L |
| 2026-04-03 | MK Dons | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 1.40 | 4.34 | 7.57 | D |
| 2026-03-28 | Bromley | H | 2:1 | 0:1 | 35' | 3.37 | 3.25 | 2.13 | W |
| 2026-03-21 | Grimsby | A | 5:0 | 2:0 | 17' | 1.58 | 3.80 | 5.54 | L |
| 2026-03-17 | Salford | A | 3:1 | 1:0 | 20' | 1.53 | 3.80 | 6.20 | L |
| 2026-03-14 | Accrington | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.05 | 3.28 | 3.57 | D |
| 2026-03-10 | Bristol Rovers | H | 0:2 | 0:1 | 27' | 2.73 | 3.16 | 2.54 | L |
| 2026-03-06 | Cheltenham | A | 2:2 | 1:1 | 15' | 2.21 | 3.25 | 3.16 | D |
| 2026-02-28 | Gillingham | H | 0:1 | 0:0 | 103' | 2.71 | 3.17 | 2.55 | L |
| 2026-02-21 | Fleetwood | A | 3:2 | 0:2 | 12' | 2.00 | 3.48 | 3.47 | L |
| 2026-02-17 | Harrogate | H | 0:1 | 0:1 | 7' | 1.76 | 3.48 | 4.53 | L |
| 2026-02-14 | Colchester | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 85' | 3.22 | 3.28 | 2.17 | W |
| 2026-02-10 | Shrewsbury | A | 2:1 | 0:0 | 47' | 2.29 | 3.20 | 3.04 | L |
| 2026-02-07 | Notts Co | A | 2:1 | 1:1 | 16' | 1.58 | 3.79 | 5.53 | L |
| 2026-01-31 | Swindon | A | 3:1 | 1:1 | 10' | 1.73 | 3.68 | 4.40 | L |
| 2026-01-24 | Crawley | H | 0:1 | 0:0 | 89' | 2.28 | 3.41 | 2.90 | L |
| 2026-01-17 | Crewe | A | 3:1 | 3:1 | 13' | 1.81 | 3.80 | 3.77 | L |
| 2026-01-01 | Salford | H | 1:2 | 1:1 | 11' | 3.55 | 3.45 | 1.96 | L |
| 2025-12-29 | Tranmere | A | 1:3 | 0:3 | 8' | 1.99 | 3.33 | 3.62 | W |
| 2025-12-26 | Accrington | A | 2:1 | 1:1 | 30' | 2.13 | 3.17 | 3.40 | L |
| 2025-12-19 | Cheltenham | H | 1:2 | 0:1 | 39' | 2.04 | 3.31 | 3.56 | L |
| 2025-12-13 | Gillingham | A | 2:2 | 2:0 | 25' | 1.89 | 3.32 | 4.07 | D |
| 2025-12-09 | Tranmere | H | 0:3 | 0:0 | 53' | 2.59 | 3.13 | 2.70 | L |
| 2025-11-29 | Newport | A | 2:2 | 1:1 | 39' | 2.42 | 3.32 | 2.77 | D |
| 2025-11-22 | Cambridge Utd | H | 0:2 | 0:0 | 49' | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.36 | L |
| 2025-11-15 | Bromley | A | 2:1 | 1:0 | 32' | 1.75 | 3.52 | 4.53 | L |
| 2025-11-08 | Grimsby | H | 2:2 | 1:2 | 7' | 3.00 | 3.34 | 2.26 | D |
| 2025-10-25 | Barnet | H | 2:2 | 1:0 | 10' | 3.67 | 3.45 | 1.94 | D |
| 2025-10-18 | Walsall | A | 1:2 | 0:1 | 31' | 1.78 | 3.40 | 4.59 | W |
| 2025-10-11 | Oldham | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 1.87 | 3.40 | 4.01 | D |
| 2025-10-04 | Shrewsbury | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.22 | 3.23 | 3.15 | D |
| 2025-09-27 | Crawley | A | 1:2 | 0:2 | 36' | 2.20 | 3.35 | 3.11 | W |
| 2025-09-20 | Crewe | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 58' | 2.97 | 3.35 | 2.27 | W |
| 2025-09-13 | Bristol Rovers | A | 2:1 | 2:0 | 16' | 1.82 | 3.51 | 4.21 | L |
| 2025-09-06 | Swindon | H | 1:3 | 0:2 | 2' | 2.98 | 3.40 | 2.25 | L |
| 2025-08-30 | Fleetwood | H | 0:1 | 0:1 | 37' | 2.29 | 3.17 | 3.11 | L |
| 2025-08-23 | Colchester | A | 0:2 | 0:1 | 9' | 2.16 | 3.22 | 3.35 | W |
| 2025-08-19 | Harrogate | A | 1:0 | 1:0 | 29' | 3.07 | 3.01 | 2.40 | L |
| 2025-08-16 | Notts Co | H | 2:1 | 1:0 | 32' | 2.76 | 3.19 | 2.52 | W |
| 2025-08-09 | MK Dons | H | 0:2 | 0:0 | 73' | 2.67 | 3.10 | 2.64 | L |
| 2025-08-02 | Chesterfield | A | 1:0 | 1:0 | 45' | 1.77 | 3.47 | 4.59 | L |
Goal timing
league-wide chart →When Barrow score
45 goals by 15-minute band — busiest: 75-90' (attribution approximated from goal order, as in the league heat map)
First goal in Barrow matches
either side scoring — 33 of 46 matches saw a first-half opener; 4 stayed goalless
Match stats
averages over 46 matches with stat coverageGo deeper
Statistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+


Newport
Cambridge Utd
Walsall
Oldham
Barnet
Chesterfield
MK Dons
Bromley
Grimsby
Salford
Accrington
Bristol Rovers
Cheltenham
Gillingham
Fleetwood
Harrogate
Colchester
Shrewsbury
Notts Co
Swindon
Crawley
Crewe
Tranmere